Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
California Men's & Women's Open/B
Saturday, Nov 12 - Sunday, Nov 13, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Men's Open
Women's Open
Full Draws
Men's Open
Women's Open
All Finals
Men's Open
Women's Open
Players
Bios & Matches
Men's Open
Women's Open
Seeds
Men's Open
Women's Open
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
Men's Open
Men's Open
Women's Open
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
1
Bredberg - Sheldon (1)
2
Bye
Bredberg - Sheldon (1)
Sun
LCC
8:00
C4
Cullerton - Phippen
6-3, 6-2
Bredberg - Sheldon (1)
6-0, 6-4
Sun
LCC
10:30
QR1
Hagenbuch - Herzog
6-3, 7-5
Bredberg - Sheldon (1)
6-0, 6-4
Sun
LCC
1:00
Lyon - Mayes
6-4, 6-1
Lyon - Mayes
6-4, 6-2
Sun
LCC
4:30
Jaysingh - Ly (2)
4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Lyon - Mayes
6-3, 6-2
3
May - Trouve
Sat
LCC
5:30
C15
4
Cullerton - Phippen
5
Cochrane - Ward
6
Bye
Cochrane - Ward
Sat
LCC
4:30
C2
Hagenbuch - Herzog
7
Bye
8
Hagenbuch - Herzog
9
Croney - Hall
10
Bye
Croney - Hall
Sun
LCC
8:00
C6
Kelley - Klein
Croney - Hall
6-3, 6-2
Sun
LCC
10:30
QR2
Lyon - Mayes
6-1, 6-1
11
Bye
12
Kelley - Klein
13
Heller - Shewey
14
Bye
Heller - Shewey
Sun
LCC
8:00
C8
Lyon - Mayes
15
Bye
16
Lyon - Mayes
17
Adams - Biggs
18
Bye
Adams - Biggs
Sun
LCC
9:00
C10
Bond - Stuber
6-2, 6-3
Adams - Biggs
6-0, 6-0
Sun
LCC
11:30
QR3
Bernholz - Puckett
6-1, 6-1
Bernholz - Puckett
6-2, 6-1
Sun
LCC
2:00
Jaysingh - Ly (2)
6-1, 6-1
19
Boynton - Femmer
Sat
LCC
5:30
C7
20
Bond - Stuber
21
Marvel - O'Bryan
22
Bye
Marvel - O'Bryan
Sat
LCC
5:30
C12
Bernholz - Puckett
23
Bye
24
Bernholz - Puckett
25
Dickson - Dickson
26
Bye
Dickson - Dickson
Sun
LCC
9:00
C16
Lardner - Welch
Lardner - Welch
6-7, 6-1, 6-3
Sun
LCC
11:30
QR4
Jaysingh - Ly (2)
6-1, 6-1
27
Bye
28
Lardner - Welch
29
Day - Kostanecki
Sat
LCC
4:30
C1
30
Bittner - Draper
Bittner - Draper
6-2, 6-0
Sun
LCC
9:00
C14
Jaysingh - Ly (2)
31
Bye
32
Jaysingh - Ly (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA