Printer Friendly Draw SheetsMain - Semi-Finals & Final
Semi-FinalFinalWinner
 
Sun   FCRC  9:00      
 
 
 
 
6-3, 7-5 
Sun   FCRC  1:00      
 
 
6-1, 7-5 
 
 
Sun   FCRC  9:00      
 
 
Main - Top 1/4
Round of 128Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-Final
      
Bye 
 
 
 
 
LV  12:30      64R1
 
 Malloy - Mullaney 
6-0,7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3,6-0 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  8:30      32R1
 
 
 
 Baxter - Held 
6-2, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  12:30      16R1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5, 7-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  4:00      QR1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-7, 7-6, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1,6-3 
 
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
Malloy - Mullaney 
LV  11:00      C2
Bissell - Miles 
 
Baxter - Held 
FCRC  11:00      C3
Balliet - Troutman 
 
 
 Baxter - Held 
6-0, 6-0 
FCRC  12:30      64R2
 
 Hagman - Murphy 
6-2, 6-4 
 
Chiu - Freund 
FCRC  11:00      C4
Hagman - Murphy 
 
Gart - Nolan 
      
10 Bye 
 
 
 Gart - Nolan 
 
LV  12:30      64R3
 
 Battle - Gates 
6-2,6-0 
 
 
 
 
 Gart - Nolan 
6-2,7-6 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  8:30      32R2
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-3 
 
 
 
11 Karetsky - Lizardi 
LV  11:00      C6
12 Battle - Gates 
 
13 Ambrose - McNally 
LV  11:00      C7
14 McEnery - Morneau 
 
 
 Ambrose - McNally 
6-3,6-7,7-6 
LV  12:30      64R4
 
 
 
 
15 Bye 
      
16 
 
17 
      
18 Bye 
 
 
 
 
ML  12:30      64R5
 
 Baxter - Burns 
6-4, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-3 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  8:30      32R3
 
 
 
 Khurana - Wagner 
6-1, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  12:30      16R2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19 Drucis - Kasse 
ML  11:00      C10
20 Baxter - Burns 
 
21 Burke - Croney 
ML  11:00      C11
22 Gavigan - Shivdasani 
 
 
 Gavigan - Shivdasani 
6-0, 6-3 
ML  12:30      64R6
 
 Khurana - Wagner 
 
 
23 Bye 
      
24 Khurana - Wagner 
 
25 Hintz - Schwab 
ACC  11:00      C13
26 Morris - Watson 
 
 
 Hintz - Schwab 
6-0, 6-0 
ACC  12:30      64R7
 
 Guzik - Warner 
6-3, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Hintz - Schwab 
6-4, 6-3 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  8:30      32R4
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-4 
 
 
 
27 Graham - Ong 
ACC  11:00      C14
28 Guzik - Warner 
 
29 Mah - McClelland 
ACC  11:00      C15
30 Alper - Breen 
 
 
 Mah - McClelland 
6-2, 6-2 
ACC  12:30      64R8
 
 
 
 
31 Bye 
      
32 
 
Main - 2nd 1/4
Round of 128Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-Final
33 
      
34 Bye 
 
 
 
 
ACC  12:30      64R9
 
 Lewis - Triplett 
6-0, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
Sat   FCGC  8:30      32R5
 
 
 
 Chidzikwe - Walsh 
6-4, 1-6, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  12:30      16R3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Barnes - Schmidgall 
7-6, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  4:00      QR2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1,6-2 
 
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
35 Lewis - Triplett 
ACC  11:00      C18
36 McCoy - Trau 
 
37 Chidzikwe - Walsh 
ML  11:00      C19
38 Easter - Holtschneider 
 
 
 Chidzikwe - Walsh 
7-5, 6-0 
ML  12:30      64R10
 
 Barry - Heil 
6-4, 6-3 
 
39 Creswell - Troutman 
ML  11:00      C20
40 Barry - Heil 
 
41 Barnes - Schmidgall 
      
42 Bye 
 
 
 Barnes - Schmidgall 
 
SY  12:30      64R11
 
 Cassas - Rosenfeld 
6-0, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 Barnes - Schmidgall 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
Sat   FCGC  8:30      32R6
 
 
 
 
6-0, 7-6(7-4) 
 
 
 
43 Compaan - Smith 
SY  11:00      C22
44 Cassas - Rosenfeld 
 
45 Decker - Galiani  
SY  11:00      C23
46 Lauer - Wright 
 
 
 Lauer - Wright 
6-3, 7-5 
SY  12:30      64R12
 
 
 
 
47 Bye 
      
48 
 
49 
      
50 Bye 
 
 
 
 
SY  12:30      64R13
 
 Howard - Kalil 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-1 
 
 
Sat   FCGC  8:30      32R7
 
 
 
 Goncalves - Orban 
3-6, 6-3, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  12:30      16R4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51 Pitcairn - Quackenbush 
SY  11:00      C26
52 Howard - Kalil 
 
53 Goncalves - Orban 
FCRC  11:00      C27
54 Levanat - Rhazali 
 
 
 Goncalves - Orban 
7-6, 6-3 
FCRC  12:30      64R14
 
 Green - Vidal 
6-2, 6-2 
 
55 Bacchieri - Hocker 
FCRC  11:00      C28
56 Green - Vidal 
 
57 Smith - Williams 
PFC  11:00      C29
58 Tarasi - Troutman 
 
 
 Smith - Williams 
6-2, 6-0 
PFC  12:30      64R15
 
 Chan - Fey 
6-3, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Smith - Williams 
4-6, 6-4, 6-3 
 
 
Sat   FCGC  8:30      32R8
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-1 
 
 
 
59 Cetateanu - Finn 
PFC  11:00      C30
60 Chan - Fey 
 
61 Meringoff - Miller 
SY  11:00      C31
62 Jones - Schwandt 
 
 
 Meringoff - Miller 
6-3, 6-1 
SY  12:30      64R16
 
 
 
 
63 Bye 
      
64 
 
Main - 3rd 1/4
Round of 128Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-Final
65 
      
66 Bye 
 
 
 
 
PFC  12:30      64R17
 
 Chapin - Horne 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-4 
 
 
Sat   PFC  8:30      32R9
 
 
 
 Falatek - Najdek 
6-1, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  12:30      16R5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 7-6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  5:30      QR3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4,7-5 
 
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
67 Byram - McCarthy 
PFC  11:00      C34
68 Chapin - Horne 
 
69 Falatek - Najdek 
OAK  11:00      C35
70 Miller - Stuhler 
 
 
 Falatek - Najdek 
6-3, 6-2 
OAK  12:30      64R18
 
 Marino - Neave 
6-0, 6-2 
 
71 Bennington - Gera 
OAK  11:00      C36
72 Marino - Neave 
 
73 Rams - Watt 
FCRC  11:00      C37
74 Cobbs - Wennakoski 
 
 
 Rams - Watt 
6-3, 6-3 
FCRC  12:30      64R19
 
 Hansen - Raho 
6-0, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Rams - Watt 
6-3, 7-5 
 
 
Sat   PFC  8:30      32R10
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-3 
 
 
 
75 McClure - Morgan 
FCRC  11:00      C38
76 Hansen - Raho 
 
77 Lis - Stulac 
FCGC  11:00      C39
78 Tioutine - Tioutine 
 
 
 Tioutine - Tioutine 
6-2, 6-1 
FCGC  12:30      64R20
 
 
 
 
79 Bye 
      
80 
 
81 
      
82 Bye 
 
 
 
 
FCGC  12:30      64R21
 
 Hantack - Love 
6-1, 6-7, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5, 6-3 
 
 
Sat   PFC  8:30      32R11
 
 
 
 Gonzalez - Montalbano 
4-6, 6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  12:30      16R6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
83 Medvetz - Veltman 
FCGC  11:00      C42
84 Hantack - Love 
 
85 Granger - Lambropoulos 
FCRC  11:00      C43
86 Noland - Wiese 
 
 
 Granger - Lambropoulos 
6-3, 0-6, 6-4 
FCRC  12:30      64R22
 
 Gonzalez - Montalbano 
 
 
87 Bye 
      
88 Gonzalez - Montalbano 
 
89 Biktyakov - Volclair 
SC  11:00      C45
90 Aaron - Held 
 
 
 Biktyakov - Volclair 
6-2, 6-1 
SC  12:30      64R23
 
 Berka - Panek 
6-2, 7-6(8-6) 
 
 
 
 
 Berka - Panek 
6-3, 6-1 
 
 
Sat   PFC  8:30      32R12
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-3 
 
 
 
91 Morrow - Safford 
SC  11:00      C46
92 Berka - Panek 
 
93 Spracklin - Wiedemann 
PFC  11:00      C47
94 Kadow - Rudd 
 
 
 Spracklin - Wiedemann 
7-5, 6-3 
PFC  12:30      64R24
 
 
 
 
95 Bye 
      
96 
 
Main - Bottom 1/4
Round of 128Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-Final
97 
      
98 Bye 
 
 
 
 
ED  12:30      64R25
 
 Gambino - Poletti 
6-0,6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-3 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  8:30      32R13
 
 
 
 Estes - Stulac 
7-5, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-6, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  12:30      16R7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-6 (7-5), 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-6, 6-4, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  5:30      QR4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-6,6-0,6-3 
 
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
99 Gambino - Poletti 
ED  11:00      C50
100 Heil - Schmidt 
 
101 Heck - Rogers 
EW  11:00      C51
102 Christian - Cotto 
 
 
 Heck - Rogers 
3-6, 6-1, 6-2 
EW  12:30      64R26
 
 Estes - Stulac 
6-2, 6-1 
 
103 Cunnington - Wierzel 
EW  11:00      C52
104 Estes - Stulac 
 
105 Bonfigli - Protsenko 
EW  11:00      C53
106 Maseck - Napier 
 
 
 Bonfigli - Protsenko 
6-0, 6-0 
EW  12:30      64R27
 
 Hersh - Nichols 
6-3, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Bonfigli - Protsenko 
6-1, 6-3 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  8:30      32R14
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
 
107 Hersh - Nichols 
EW  11:00      C54
108 Englander - Garavaglia 
 
109 Hassan - Riva 
ED  11:00      C55
110 Jarrett - Martin 
 
 
 Hassan - Riva 
6-0, 6-0 
ED  12:30      64R28
 
 
 
 
111 Bye 
      
112 
 
113 
      
114 Bye 
 
 
 
 
ED  12:30      64R29
 
 Ferry - Yen 
6-2,6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  8:30      32R15
 
 
 
 Croker - Hume 
3-6, 6-3, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-6, 7-5, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  12:30      16R8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
115 McDonald - Morgan 
ED  11:00      C58
116 Ferry - Yen 
 
117 McGrath - Nowlan 
SH  11:00      C59
118 Ashford - McPherson 
 
 
 McGrath - Nowlan 
6-4, 6-3 
SH  12:30      64R30
 
 Croker - Hume 
 
 
119 Bye 
      
120 Croker - Hume 
 
121 Miller - Persson 
FCGC  11:00      C61
122 Gayle - Lawson 
 
 
 Miller - Persson 
6-3, 6-3 
FCGC  12:30      64R31
 
 Lofgren - Phillips 
6-2, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Lofgren - Phillips 
6-3, 6-4 
 
 
Sat   FCRC  8:30      32R16
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
 
123 Sambrick - Stan 
FCGC  11:00      C62
124 Lofgren - Phillips 
 
125 Boyce - Seidenberg 
SH  11:00      C63
126 Kebe - Teufel 
 
 
 Kebe - Teufel 
7-6, 4-6, 7-5 
SH  12:30      64R32
 
 
 
 
127 Bye 
      
128 
 

Official Sponsors of the APTA

Viking Athletics     ULINE

Social

Find us on Facebook
Facebook
Join us on Twitter
Twitter
Check out our YouTube channel!
YouTube
Photos on Flickr
Flickr
Send us Feedback and Questions
Email Us