Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Plain Jane Women's PTI 50+
Saturday, April 6, 2024
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Essex Platform Tennis Club (EPTC)
Essex Platform Tennis Club (EPTC)
P.O. Box 712, Essex CT 06426
Matches
Directions
Schedule
Saturday, April 06, 2024
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Final
Critchley - Partida
Sat
EPTC
6-3, 6-2
Castiglione - Yao
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Critchley - Partida
Sat
EPTC
7-6, 2-6, 6-2
Rosenberg - Stevener
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Castiglione - Yao
Sat
EPTC
6-3, 6-4
Browne - Hunter
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Critchley - Partida
Sat
EPTC
8-1
Bachand - Hallwood
QR1
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Agee - Goldfeder
QR2
Sat
EPTC
8-0
Rosenberg - Stevener
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Considine - Lefler
QR3
Sat
EPTC
8-4
Castiglione - Yao
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Browne - Hunter
Sat
EPTC
8-5
Burton - Farricielli
QR4
Plain Jane
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Final
Bachand - Hallwood
Sat
EPTC
6-4, 7-5
Burton - Farricielli
Plain Jane
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
QR1
Bachand - Hallwood
Sat
EPTC
6-4, 6-1
QR2
Agee - Goldfeder
Plain Jane
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
QR3
Considine - Lefler
Sat
EPTC
6-1, 2-6, 1-0
QR4
Burton - Farricielli
Plain Jane
Consolation Draw, Final
Limmer - Palazzo
Sat
EPTC
7-6, 5-7, 6-2
Cava - O’Connor-Raho
Plain Jane
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Cosentino - Garvey
Sat
EPTC
6-0, 6-1
Limmer - Palazzo
Plain Jane
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Cava - O’Connor-Raho
Sat
EPTC
6-1,6-2
Clancy - Harvey
Plain Jane
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C1
Demello - Mackool
CR1
Sat
EPTC
8-4
C2
Cosentino - Garvey
Plain Jane
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C3
Limmer - Palazzo
Sat
EPTC
8-3
C4
Cole - Morgan
CR2
Plain Jane
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C5
Cava - O’Connor-Raho
Sat
EPTC
8-7
C6
Beichner - Celano-Bray
CR3
Plain Jane
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C7
Clancy - Harvey
Sat
EPTC
8-6
C8
Janssens - Power
CR4
Plain Jane
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Final
Cole - Morgan
Sat
EPTC
Default, injury
Beichner - Celano-Bray
Plain Jane
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
CR1
Demello - Mackool
Sat
EPTC
6-2, 6-3
CR2
Cole - Morgan
Plain Jane
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
CR3
Beichner - Celano-Bray
Sat
EPTC
6-1, 6-2
CR4
Janssens - Power
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Round of 16
1
Critchley - Partida
Sat
EPTC
8:30
8-1
2
Demello - Mackool
C1
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Round of 16
3
Cosentino - Garvey
C2
Sat
EPTC
8:30
8-1
4
Bachand - Hallwood
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Round of 16
9
Considine - Lefler
Sat
EPTC
8:30
8-1
10
Cava - O’Connor-Raho
C5
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Round of 16
15
Janssens - Power
C8
Sat
EPTC
8:30
8-2
16
Burton - Farricielli
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Round of 16
5
Limmer - Palazzo
C3
Sat
EPTC
9:00
8-6
6
Agee - Goldfeder
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Round of 16
7
Cole - Morgan
C4
Sat
EPTC
9:00
8-0
8
Rosenberg - Stevener
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Round of 16
11
Beichner - Celano-Bray
C6
Sat
EPTC
9:00
8-6
12
Castiglione - Yao
Plain Jane
Main Draw, Round of 16
13
Browne - Hunter
Sat
EPTC
9:00
8-2
14
Clancy - Harvey
C7
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA