Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Colorado State Mixed PTI Open
Saturday, Apr 2 - Sunday, Apr 3, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A Flight
B Flight
Full Draws
A Flight
B Flight
All Finals
A Flight
B Flight
Players
Bios & Matches
A Flight
B Flight
Seeds
A Flight
B Flight
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Arapahoe Tennis Club (ATC)
Arapahoe Tennis Club (ATC)
Denver Country Club (DCC)
Club: 303-771-00554450 S Dahlia St, Cherry Hills Village CO 80113
Matches
Directions
Schedule
Saturday, April 02, 2022
B Flight
Main Draw, Round of 16
de Koning - Dominick
Sat
ATC
8:00
6-1, 6-1
Brandon - Steppig
C14
B Flight
Main Draw, Round of 32
3
Kerr - Mauger
C1
Sat
ATC
8:00
7-6, 6-7, 6-4
4
Gomulka - McTamaney
B Flight
Main Draw, Round of 32
13
Simpson - Simpson
C7
Sat
ATC
8:00
7-6, 6-3
14
Bailey - Bailey
B Flight
Main Draw, Round of 32
19
Osborne - Davis
Sat
ATC
8:00
7-6, 7-5
20
Romanzi - Romanzi
C9
B Flight
Main Draw, Round of 32
29
Davis - Davis
C15
Sat
ATC
8:00
6-7, 6-0, 6-1
30
Menacho - Paris
B Flight
Last Chance Draw, Semi-Final
LC1
Kerr - Mauger
Sat
ATC
8:00
2-6, 6-2 10-5
LC2
Osborne - Davis
B Flight
Last Chance Draw, Semi-Final
LC3
Romanzi - Romanzi
Sat
ATC
8:00
LC4
Davis - Davis
B Flight
Main Draw, Round of 16
Fischer - Fischer
Sat
ATC
9:15
6-1, 6-2
Gomulka - McTamaney
C16
B Flight
Main Draw, Round of 16
Bailey - Bailey
Sat
ATC
9:15
6-3, 6-3
Davis - Davis
C10
B Flight
Main Draw, Round of 16
James - Pike
Sat
ATC
9:15
6-2, 6-0
Osborne - Davis
C8
B Flight
Main Draw, Round of 16
Soane - Soane
C6
Sat
ATC
9:15
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Givan - Givan
B Flight
Main Draw, Round of 16
Menacho - Paris
C2
Sat
ATC
9:15
6-2, 3-1
Morris - Morris
B Flight
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Fischer - Fischer
Sat
ATC
10:30
6-2, 6-4
de Koning - Dominick
QR1
B Flight
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Powell - Duke
QR2
Sat
ATC
10:30
6-1, 7-6
Bailey - Bailey
B Flight
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
James - Pike
Sat
ATC
10:30
6-2, 6-2
Givan - Givan
QR3
B Flight
Consolation Draw, Round of 16
C7
Simpson - Simpson
Sat
ATC
10:30
6-4, 6-2
C8
Osborne - Davis
LC2
B Flight
Consolation Draw, Round of 16
C9
Romanzi - Romanzi
LC3
Sat
ATC
10:30
6-3, 6-2
C10
Davis - Davis
A Flight
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Parker - Schwab
Sat
ATC
11:45
6-2, 6-0
Dinneen - Long
C5
A Flight
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Goffinet - Waxter
C7
Sat
ATC
11:45
6-2, 6-3
Kranich - Shore
B Flight
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Morrissey - Stelter
QR4
Sat
ATC
11:45
6-2, 6-3
Morris - Morris
B Flight
Consolation Draw, Round of 16
C1
Kerr - Mauger
LC1
Sat
ATC
11:45
6-0, 6-2
C2
Menacho - Paris
B Flight
Consolation Draw, Round of 16
C15
Davis - Davis
LC4
Sat
ATC
11:45
6-3, 7-6
C16
Gomulka - McTamaney
A Flight
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C1
Barris - Dikeou
CR1
Sat
ATC
1:00
6-3, 3-6, (10-6)
C2
Croney - Fryer
B Flight
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
Menacho - Paris
CR1
Sat
ATC
1:00
6-4, 6-1
Griggs - Griggs
A Flight
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C3
Kerr - McNaughton
CR2
Sat
ATC
1:00
6-2, 6-3
C4
Burke - Burke
B Flight
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
Soane - Soane
Sat
ATC
1:00
6-7, 6-4 (10-2)
Simpson - Simpson
CR2
B Flight
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
Davis - Davis
Sat
ATC
1:00
6-4, 6-4
Ellis - Ellis
CR3
B Flight
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Fischer - Fischer
Sat
ATC
2:15
7-5, 7-5
Bailey - Bailey
B Flight
Main Draw, Semi-Final
James - Pike
Sat
ATC
2:15
7-5, 6-4
Morris - Morris
B Flight
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
QR1
de Koning - Dominick
Sat
ATC
2:15
6-3 7-5
QR2
Powell - Duke
B Flight
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
QR3
Givan - Givan
Sat
ATC
2:15
3-6 6-2 1-0
QR4
Morrissey - Stelter
B Flight
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
Brandon - Steppig
Sat
ATC
2:15
6-3, 7-6
Gomulka - McTamaney
CR4
A Flight
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Parker - Schwab
Sat
ATC
3:30
6-3, 6-4
Oloughlin - Croney
S1
A Flight
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Bermingham - Hintz
Sat
ATC
3:30
6-4, 1-6, 6-3
Kranich - Shore
S2
A Flight
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Croney - Fryer
Sat
ATC
3:30
6-1, 6-1
Burke - Burke
A Flight
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Dinneen - Long
Sat
ATC
3:30
6-3, 7-6
Goffinet - Waxter
CR3
A Flight
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
CR1
Barris - Dikeou
Sat
ATC
3:30
6-3, 6-1
CR2
Kerr - McNaughton
B Flight
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Griggs - Griggs
Sat
ATC
5:00
6-3 6-4
Soane - Soane
B Flight
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Davis - Davis
Sat
ATC
5:00
7-6 6-1
Brandon - Steppig
B Flight
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
CR1
Menacho - Paris
Sat
ATC
5:00
6-1 6-3
CR2
Simpson - Simpson
B Flight
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
CR3
Ellis - Ellis
Sat
ATC
5:00
CR4
Gomulka - McTamaney
Sunday, April 03, 2022
B Flight
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Final
de Koning - Dominick
Sun
ATC
8:00
6-4, 6-2
Morrissey - Stelter
B Flight
Consolation Draw, Final
Soane - Soane
Sun
ATC
8:00
3-6, 6-3, 10-8
Davis - Davis
B Flight
Last Chance Draw, Final
Kerr - Mauger
Sun
ATC
8:00
7-6, 6-4
Davis - Davis
B Flight
Main Draw, Final
Bailey - Bailey
Sun
ATC
9:15
4-6, 7-5, 6-3
Morris - Morris
A Flight
Semi Reprieve Draw, Final
S1
Oloughlin - Croney
Sun
ATC
9:15
6-3 6-2
S2
Kranich - Shore
A Flight
Consolation Draw, Final
Burke - Burke
Sun
ATC
9:15
7-5, 6-3
Dinneen - Long
A Flight
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Final
Barris - Dikeou
Sun
ATC
9:15
6-4, 6-3
Goffinet - Waxter
A Flight
Main Draw, Final
Parker - Schwab
Sun
ATC
10:30
6-3 6-2
Bermingham - Hintz
B Flight
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Final
Simpson - Simpson
Sun
ATC
8:00
6-2 6-4
Ellis - Ellis
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA