Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Colorado State Mixed PTI Open
Saturday, Apr 2 - Sunday, Apr 3, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A Flight
B Flight
Full Draws
A Flight
B Flight
All Finals
A Flight
B Flight
Players
Bios & Matches
A Flight
B Flight
Seeds
A Flight
B Flight
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
B Flight
A Flight
B Flight
Player:
-- Select a Player --
Bailey Angie
Bailey Jordan
Brandon Bobbie
Davis Craig
Davis Jessica
Davis Mark
Davis Sara
Davis Zachary
de Koning Missy
Dominick Christopher
Duke Jamie
Ellis Ann
Ellis Joe
Fischer Brett
Fischer Jessie
Givan Augie
Givan Kathy
Gomulka Emel
Griggs Jackie
Griggs Tim
James Laura
Kerr Kris
Mauger William
McTamaney Matthew
Menacho Mark
Morris Ellie
Morris Nick
Morrissey Liz
Osborne Madelaine
Paris Amy
Pike Robbie
Powell Erin
Romanzi Kenneth
Romanzi Nancy
Simpson Margo
Simpson Will
Soane Brendan
Soane Sarah
Stelter Tom
Steppig Chris
Team:
Morris - Morris
Bailey - Bailey
Brandon - Steppig
Davis - Davis
Davis - Davis
de Koning - Dominick
Ellis - Ellis
Fischer - Fischer
Givan - Givan
Gomulka - McTamaney
Griggs - Griggs
James - Pike
Kerr - Mauger
Menacho - Paris
Morris - Morris
Morrissey - Stelter
Osborne - Davis
Powell - Duke
Romanzi - Romanzi
Simpson - Simpson
Soane - Soane
Ellie Morris
Denver CO USA
Rank
Points
PTI
41.6
Nick Morris
Denver CO USA
Rank
Points
Player National Rank
661
6.75
PTI
16.8
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 16
Menacho - Paris
C2
Sat
ATC
9:15
6-2, 3-1
Morris - Morris (2)
Morris - Morris (2)
Match 2
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Morrissey - Stelter
QR4
Sat
ATC
11:45
6-2, 6-3
Morris - Morris (2)
Morris - Morris (2)
Match 3
Main Draw, Semi-Final
James - Pike
Sat
ATC
2:15
7-5, 6-4
Morris - Morris (2)
Morris - Morris (2)
Match 4
Main Draw, Final
Bailey - Bailey
Sun
ATC
9:15
4-6, 7-5, 6-3
Morris - Morris (2)
Morris - Morris (2)
This team has no more matches.
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA