Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
PA State Championship PTI Open
Saturday, Jan 6 - Sunday, Jan 7, 2024
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Men
Women
Full Draws
Men
Women
All Finals
Men
Women
Players
Bios & Matches
Men
Women
Seeds
Men
Women
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
Men
Men
Women
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
16 Reprieve Draw (R)
32 Consolation Draw (CC)
32 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CCR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main - Final
Final
Winner
Christian - Cotto (1)
Sun
AGC
1:45
Falatek - Najdek (2)
Christian - Cotto (1)
6-3, 6-4
Main - Top Half
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
1
Christian - Cotto (1)
2
Bye
Christian - Cotto (1)
Sat
AGC
9:00
CC1
Gottfried - Short
6-0, 6-1
Christian - Cotto (1)
6-0,6-1
Sat
AGC
11:00
R1
Barlow - Bosse (16)
6-1, 6-2
Christian - Cotto (1)
6-0, 6-0
Sat
AGC
1:00
QR1
Hall - Redpath (8)
6-4, 6-2
Christian - Cotto (1)
6-2, 6-1
Sun
AGC
9:00
De Jose - Gambino (5)
6-3, 6-3
Christian - Cotto (1)
7-6 (7-2), 6-7(5-7), 6-0
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
3
Johnson - Saunders
Sat
AGC
8:00
C2
4
Gottfried - Short
5
Hagan - Quinn
Sat
AGC
8:00
C3
6
Blumenthal - Van Horn
Hagan - Quinn
6-4, 6-1
Sat
AGC
9:00
CC2
Barlow - Bosse (16)
6-3, 6-0
7
Bogle - Waterman
Sat
AGC
8:00
C4
8
Barlow - Bosse (16)
9
Cenkner - Visser (9)
10
Bye
Cenkner - Visser (9)
Sat
AGC
9:00
CC3
Jones - Muller
6-0,6-3
Cenkner - Visser (9)
7-5, 6-2
Sat
AGC
11:00
R2
Hall - Redpath (8)
6-4, 6-3
11
Reading - Semmer
Sat
AGC
8:00
C6
12
Jones - Muller
13
Megill - Mullin
Sat
OVB
8:00
C7
14
Craft - Craft
Megill - Mullin
6-2, 6-1
Sat
AGC
9:00
CC4
Hall - Redpath (8)
15
Bye
16
Hall - Redpath (8)
17
De Jose - Gambino (5)
18
Bye
De Jose - Gambino (5)
Sat
OVB
9:00
CC5
Hauver - Moag
6-0, 6-0
De Jose - Gambino (5)
6-2, 6-0
Sat
OVB
11:00
R3
MacGregor - Mascioli (12)
4-6, 6-1, 6-2
De Jose - Gambino (5)
6-1, 6-4
Sat
AGC
2:30
QR2
McGrath - Nowlan (4)
6-1, 6-3
19
Weber - Weber
Sat
OVB
8:00
C10
20
Hauver - Moag
21
Kissell - Rowe
Sat
OVB
8:00
C11
22
Kshatri - Stroup
Kissell - Rowe
6-0, 6-1
Sat
OVB
9:00
CC6
MacGregor - Mascioli (12)
23
Bye
24
MacGregor - Mascioli (12)
25
Bissell - Miles (13)
26
Bye
Bissell - Miles (13)
Sat
OVB
9:00
CC7
Lefkandinos - Moore
6-1, 6-1
Bissell - Miles (13)
6-2, 6-4
Sat
OVB
11:00
R4
McGrath - Nowlan (4)
6-1, 6-0
27
Meyer - Seese
Sat
OVB
8:00
C14
28
Lefkandinos - Moore
29
Blasco - Blasco
Sat
OVB
8:00
C15
30
Barr - Wilson
Blasco - Blasco
6-2, 6-1
Sat
OVB
9:00
CC8
McGrath - Nowlan (4)
31
Bye
32
McGrath - Nowlan (4)
Main - Bottom Half
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
33
Muoio - Salam (3)
34
Bye
Muoio - Salam (3)
Sat
MD
9:00
CC9
DeCecco - Overton
6-2,5-7, 6-1
Muoio - Salam (3)
6-0, 6-0
Sat
MD
11:00
R5
Croney - Sherry
3-6,6-4,6-4
Muoio - Salam (3)
6-1,6-2
Sat
AGC
2:30
QR3
Kahler - McLaren (6)
6-2,6-2
Muoio - Salam (3)
6-2, 6-3
Sun
AGC
9:00
Falatek - Najdek (2)
6-1, 6-2
Falatek - Najdek (2)
6-2, 7-6 (7-1)
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
35
Mainwaring - MCRAE
Sat
MD
8:00
C18
36
DeCecco - Overton
37
Croney - Sherry
Sat
MD
8:00
C19
38
Chronister - Wheeler
Croney - Sherry
6-1,6-3
Sat
MD
9:00
CC10
Colan - Manning (14)
39
Bye
40
Colan - Manning (14)
41
Meyers - Weber (15)
42
Bye
Meyers - Weber (15)
Sat
MD
9:00
CC11
McDermott - Rinehart
6-1,6-3
Meyers - Weber (15)
6-3, 4-6,6-3
Sat
MD
11:00
R6
Kahler - McLaren (6)
6-3,6-2
43
Wilk - Wright
Sat
MD
8:00
C22
44
McDermott - Rinehart
45
Carabasi - Spykerman
Sat
MD
8:00
C23
46
Flynn - Porter
Carabasi - Spykerman
6-0, 6-0
Sat
MD
9:00
CC12
Kahler - McLaren (6)
47
Bye
48
Kahler - McLaren (6)
49
Koebele - Wiedemann (7)
50
Bye
Koebele - Wiedemann (7)
Sat
WCC
9:00
CC13
Battaglia - Jones
6-0, 6-2
Koebele - Wiedemann (7)
6-2, 6-2
Sat
WCC
11:00
R7
Lakeman - Safford (10)
6-1, 6-1
Koebele - Wiedemann (7)
2-6, 6-4, 6-3
Sat
AGC
1:45
QR4
Falatek - Najdek (2)
6-2, 6-3
51
Lemoine - Medal
Sat
WCC
8:00
C26
52
Battaglia - Jones
53
Yen - Yen
Sat
WCC
8:00
C27
54
Holzapfel - Smith
Yen - Yen
6-1, 6-3
Sat
WCC
9:00
CC14
Lakeman - Safford (10)
55
Bye
56
Lakeman - Safford (10)
57
Scott - Scott (11)
Sat
WCC
8:00
C29
58
Ameen - Boyd
Scott - Scott (11)
6-3, 6-3
Sat
WCC
9:00
CC15
Goldberg - Lehmann
6-1, 6-3
Goldberg - Lehmann
7-5, 6-1
Sat
WCC
11:00
R8
Falatek - Najdek (2)
6-1, 6-3
59
Grove - Markowski
Sat
WCC
8:00
C30
60
Goldberg - Lehmann
61
Holtschneider - Holtschneider
Sat
WCC
8:00
C31
62
Martin - Torchiana
Holtschneider - Holtschneider
6-0, 6-3
Sat
WCC
9:00
CC16
Falatek - Najdek (2)
63
Bye
64
Falatek - Najdek (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA