Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Colorado State Mixed PTI Open
Saturday, Apr 2 - Sunday, Apr 3, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A Flight
B Flight
Full Draws
A Flight
B Flight
All Finals
A Flight
B Flight
Players
Bios & Matches
A Flight
B Flight
Seeds
A Flight
B Flight
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
B Flight
A Flight
B Flight
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
32
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
1
Fischer - Fischer (1)
2
Bye
Fischer - Fischer (1)
Sat
ATC
9:15
6-1, 6-2
Gomulka - McTamaney
C16
Fischer - Fischer (1)
Sat
ATC
10:30
6-2, 6-4
de Koning - Dominick
QR1
3
Kerr - Mauger
C1
Sat
ATC
8:00
7-6, 6-7, 6-4
4
Gomulka - McTamaney
5
de Koning - Dominick
6
Bye
de Koning - Dominick
Sat
ATC
8:00
6-1, 6-1
Brandon - Steppig
C14
7
Bye
8
Brandon - Steppig
9
Powell - Duke
10
Bye
Powell - Duke
Sat
DCC
8:00
7-5, 6-3
Ellis - Ellis
C12
Powell - Duke
QR2
Sat
ATC
10:30
6-1, 7-6
Bailey - Bailey
11
Bye
12
Ellis - Ellis
13
Simpson - Simpson
C7
Sat
ATC
8:00
7-6, 6-3
14
Bailey - Bailey
Bailey - Bailey
Sat
ATC
9:15
6-3, 6-3
Davis - Davis
C10
15
Bye
16
Davis - Davis
17
James - Pike
18
Bye
James - Pike
Sat
ATC
9:15
6-2, 6-0
Osborne - Davis
C8
James - Pike
Sat
ATC
10:30
6-2, 6-2
Givan - Givan
QR3
19
Osborne - Davis
Sat
ATC
8:00
7-6, 7-5
20
Romanzi - Romanzi
C9
21
Soane - Soane
22
Bye
Soane - Soane
C6
Sat
ATC
9:15
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Givan - Givan
23
Bye
24
Givan - Givan
25
Morrissey - Stelter
26
Bye
Morrissey - Stelter
Sat
DCC
8:00
6-4, 5-7, 6-2
Griggs - Griggs
C4
Morrissey - Stelter
QR4
Sat
ATC
11:45
6-2, 6-3
Morris - Morris (2)
27
Bye
28
Griggs - Griggs
29
Davis - Davis
C15
Sat
ATC
8:00
6-7, 6-0, 6-1
30
Menacho - Paris
Menacho - Paris
C2
Sat
ATC
9:15
6-2, 3-1
Morris - Morris (2)
31
Bye
32
Morris - Morris (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA