Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Three Rivers Women
Tuesday, Jan 17 - Wednesday, Jan 18, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
Women
Women
Main Draw
Main Draw
Third Playoff Draw (3P)
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Round of 32 Consolation Draw (CC)
Round of 32 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CCR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance Draw (CR)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main - Final
Final
Winner
Roberts - Shields
Wed
RC
12:00
Lund - Sandford
Lund - Sandford
6-3,6-2
Main - Top Half
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
1
Kriebel - Rossman
2
Bye
Kriebel - Rossman
Tue
RC
9:30
CC1
Hamlin - Ruthrauff
6-2, 6-3
Kriebel - Rossman
6-0, 6-2
Tue
RC
1:00
R1
Simmons - Smail
6-1, 6-2
Kriebel - Rossman
7-6 (7-1), 6-1
Tue
RC
3:00
QR1
Roberts - Shields
7-5, 6-3
Roberts - Shields
6-2, 6-3
Wed
RC
10:00
3P1
Kovalan - Westbrook
6-2, 4-6, 1-0 (10-7)
Roberts - Shields
2-6,6-4,1-0 (12-10)
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
3
Hamlin - Ruthrauff
Tue
RC
8:30
C1
4
Lee - PECK
5
D'Antonio - Hajdukiewicz
Tue
RC
8:30
C2
6
Cummins - Feldman
D'Antonio - Hajdukiewicz
6-1, 6-2
Tue
RC
9:30
CC2
Simmons - Smail
7
Bye
8
Simmons - Smail
9
Ballard - Schultz
10
Bye
Ballard - Schultz
Tue
RC
9:30
CC3
Rosati - Wright
6-1, 6-1
Ballard - Schultz
6-2, 6-3
Tue
RC
1:00
R2
Roberts - Shields
6-2, 6-1
11
Nairn - Schriver
Tue
RC
8:30
C3
12
Rosati - Wright
13
Feldman - Georgi
Tue
RC
8:30
C4
14
Gillespie - Rea
Gillespie - Rea
4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (12-10)
Tue
RC
9:30
CC4
Roberts - Shields
15
Bye
16
Roberts - Shields
17
DiNucci - Geyer
18
Bye
DiNucci - Geyer
Tue
PFC
9:30
CC5
Bertolet - Young
6-1, 6-2
DiNucci - Geyer
6-1, 6-3
Tue
GC
1:00
R3
Caliendo - Hendrix
6-0, 6-0
Caliendo - Hendrix
6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (10-4)
Tue
RC
3:00
QR2
Kovalan - Westbrook
6-4, 6-3
19
Bertolet - Young
Tue
PFC
8:30
C5
20
Forney - Schlecker
21
Steger - Trbovic
Tue
PFC
8:30
C6
22
Fetting - Hein
Steger - Trbovic
6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
Tue
PFC
9:30
CC6
Caliendo - Hendrix
23
Bye
24
Caliendo - Hendrix
25
Eubanks - Hines
26
Bye
Eubanks - Hines
Tue
PFC
9:30
CC7
Bly - Dethero
6-2, 6-1
Eubanks - Hines
6-0, 6-0
Tue
GC
1:00
R4
Kovalan - Westbrook
6-2, 6-0
27
Bly - Dethero
Tue
PFC
8:30
C7
28
Dollard - Miller
29
Kincaid - McShane
Tue
PFC
8:30
C8
30
Yocca - Zeranski
Yocca - Zeranski
6-2, 6-2
Tue
PFC
9:30
CC8
Kovalan - Westbrook
31
Bye
32
Kovalan - Westbrook
Main - Bottom Half
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
33
Braham - McCrady
34
Bye
Braham - McCrady
Tue
GC
9:30
CC9
Keck - Welch
7-6 (8-2), 6-2
Braham - McCrady
6-0, 6-1
Tue
GC
1:00
R5
Monocello - Mooney
2-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-8)
Braham - McCrady
6-1, 6-0
Tue
RC
3:00
QR3
Lund - Sandford
6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (10-3)
Lund - Sandford
7-5, 6-0
Wed
RC
10:00
3P2
Perkins - Stapinski
6-7 (7-5), 6-2, 1-0 (10-8)
Lund - Sandford
7-6(8-6),6-3
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
35
Keck - Welch
Tue
GC
8:30
C9
36
Doherty - Stritmatter
37
Bartolacci - Holden
Tue
GC
8:30
C10
38
Pell - Snyder
Pell - Snyder
6-0, 6-0
Tue
GC
9:30
CC10
Monocello - Mooney
39
Bye
40
Monocello - Mooney
41
Meyer - Smith
42
Bye
Meyer - Smith
Tue
GC
9:30
CC11
Coleman - Locher
6-1, 6-3
Meyer - Smith
6-0, 6-3
Tue
GC
1:00
R6
Lund - Sandford
6-2, 6-2
43
Gannon - Sutfin
Tue
GC
8:30
C11
44
Coleman - Locher
45
Anderson - Marotte
Tue
GC
8:30
C12
46
Gordon - O'Connor
Anderson - Marotte
6-4, 6-1
Tue
GC
9:30
CC12
Lund - Sandford
47
Bye
48
Lund - Sandford
49
DeCola - Meenen
50
Bye
DeCola - Meenen
Tue
LV
9:30
CC13
Dundon - Etienne
6-0, 6-2
DeCola - Meenen
3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (11-9)
Tue
RC
1:00
R7
Perkins - Stapinski
6-3, 6-0
Perkins - Stapinski
6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Tue
RC
3:00
QR4
Pulkowski - Sanders
6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 1-0 (10-8)
51
Fox-McManus - Johnson
Tue
LV
8:30
C13
52
Dundon - Etienne
53
Brown - Virany
Tue
LV
8:30
C14
54
Kerr - Yocca
Brown - Virany
6-3, 6-7 (7-5), 1-0 (11-9)
Tue
LV
9:30
CC14
Perkins - Stapinski
55
Bye
56
Perkins - Stapinski
57
Pulkowski - Sanders
58
Bye
Pulkowski - Sanders
Tue
LV
9:30
CC15
Nicolotti - Scichilone
6-3, 6-0
Pulkowski - Sanders
7-6 (7-2), 6-4
Tue
RC
1:00
R8
Tramontina - Watson
6-1, 6-0
59
Fallek - Kelly
Tue
LV
8:30
C15
60
Nicolotti - Scichilone
61
McElhattan - Roth
Tue
LV
8:30
C16
62
Weisband - Wirt
McElhattan - Roth
6-0, 4-6, 1-0 (11-9)
Tue
LV
9:30
CC16
Tramontina - Watson
63
Bye
64
Tramontina - Watson
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA