Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
CPTC Series Tournaments
Saturday, Jan 19 - Sunday, Jan 20, 2019
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Indianapolis Open
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
Hinsdale Challenge
St. Louis Men
Three Rivers Men
Southern Invitational Men
Colorado State Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
EPTC Men's 95+
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
South Shore Boston
Queen City Paddle Battle
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Charm City Classic
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Illinois Married Mixed
Shoreline Classic
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
16 Consolation Draw (CC)
32 Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
1
Moran - Rowan
2
Bye
Moran - Rowan
Sat
KW
1:00
CC1
Collins - Sivore
6-3, 6-3
Moran - Rowan
6-7, 6-2, 6-4
Sat
KW
2:00
QR1
Wessel - West
6-3, 6-1
Moran - Rowan
6-3, 2-6, 6-1
Sat
KW
3:30
Olsen - Olsen
7-5, 6-2
Moran - Rowan
6-2, 4-6, 6-1
Sun
GV
11:30
Gross - Schwartz
6-2, 6-2
Gross - Schwartz
6-3, 6-7, 6-3
3
Collins - Sivore
Sat
KW
12:00
C1
4
Minahan - Schirmang
5
Balber - Naughton
Sat
KW
12:00
C2
6
Clark - Kalish
Clark - Kalish
2-6, 7-6, 7-6
Sat
KW
1:00
CC2
Wessel - West
7
Bye
8
Wessel - West
9
Olsen - Olsen
10
Bye
Olsen - Olsen
Sat
OW
1:00
CC3
Drier - Resnick
7-6, 6-1
Olsen - Olsen
6-4, 7-5
Sat
OW
2:00
QR2
Blanton - Reichardt
2-6, 6-2, 6-3
11
Ensign - Unetich
Sat
OW
12:00
C3
12
Drier - Resnick
13
Favakeh - Neff
Sat
OW
12:00
C4
14
Blanton - Reichardt
Blanton - Reichardt
2-6, 6-2, 6-3
Sat
OW
1:00
CC4
Burkhalter - Stephan
15
Bye
16
Burkhalter - Stephan
17
Bagg - LaPiana
18
Bye
Bagg - LaPiana
Sat
GV
1:00
CC5
Collins - Gruber
Bagg - LaPiana
6-4, 6-4
Sat
GV
2:00
QR3
Roach - Sloyan
6-2, 6-1
Bagg - LaPiana
7-6, 4-6, 6-1
Sat
GV
3:00
Gross - Schwartz
6-1, 6-1
19
Collins - Gruber
Sat
GV
12:00
20
Bye
21
Fodor - Kirkendall
Sat
GV
12:00
C6
22
Hoffman - Stoneberg
Fodor - Kirkendall
6-2, 0-6, 7-5
Sat
GV
1:00
CC6
Roach - Sloyan
23
Bye
24
Roach - Sloyan
25
Butz - Tisci
26
Bye
Butz - Tisci
Sat
GV
1:00
CC7
Glisson - Gustafson
6-4, 6-1
Glisson - Gustafson
6-4, 6-4
Sat
GV
2:00
QR4
Gross - Schwartz
6-4, 6-2
27
Glisson - Gustafson
Sat
GV
12:00
C7
28
Harris - lipford
29
Malayter - Schneider
Sat
GV
12:00
C8
30
Bowman - Hardy
Bowman - Hardy
6-1, 6-1
Sat
GV
1:00
CC8
Gross - Schwartz
31
Bye
32
Gross - Schwartz
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA