Printer Friendly Draw SheetsMain - Final
FinalWinner
 
Sun   RC  9:30      
 
 
6-3, 5-7, 6-3 
Main - Top Half
Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-Final
      
Bye 
 
 
 
 
Sat   RC  10:00      32-1
 
 Bennington - Gera 
6-2, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-0 
 
 
Sat   RC  11:00      16-1
 
 
 
 Jones - Wojtkowski 
7-5, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   RC  2:30      QR1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Freund - Hume 
7-5, 2-6, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-6, 6-3, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   RC  5:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5, 3-6, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-3 
 
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
Gannon - Howell 
Sat   RC  8:00      C2
Bennington - Gera 
 
Friday - Larsen 
RC  6:00      C3
Carpenter - Riva 
 
 
 Carpenter - Riva 
6-0, 6-0 
Sat   RC  9:00      32-2
 
 Jones - Wojtkowski 
 
 
Bye 
      
Jones - Wojtkowski 
 
Freund - Hume 
      
10 Bye 
 
 
 Freund - Hume 
 
Sat   ACC  9:00      32-3
 
 Rebisa - Veverka 
6-0, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 Freund - Hume 
6-0, 6-1 
 
 
Sat   ACC  10:00      16-2
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
 
11 Berus - Coatney 
Sat   ACC  8:00      C6
12 Rebisa - Veverka 
 
13 randorf - Stover 
Sat   ACC  8:00      C7
14 Green - McCoy 
 
 
 randorf - Stover 
6-1, 6-0 
Sat   ACC  9:00      32-4
 
 
 
 
15 Bye 
      
16 
 
17 
      
18 Bye 
 
 
 
 
Sat   RC  9:00      32-5
 
 Edelstein - Solove 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
Sat   RC  10:00      16-3
 
 
 
 Mah - Rams 
6-4, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   RC  2:30      QR2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 4-6, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19 Gavett - Gavett 
Sat   RC  8:00      C10
20 Edelstein - Solove 
 
21 Kintner - Troutman 
Sat   RC  8:00      C11
22 Johnston - McCormick 
 
 
 Kintner - Troutman 
6-0, 6-2 
Sat   RC  9:00      32-6
 
 Mah - Rams 
 
 
23 Bye 
      
24 Mah - Rams 
 
25 Creswell - Nichols 
Sat   FCGC  8:00      C13
26 Grannis - Salahshour 
 
 
 Creswell - Nichols 
6-0, 6-2 
Sat   FCGC  9:00      32-7
 
 Eskew - Fox 
6-4, 1-6, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Creswell - Nichols 
6-2, 6-0 
 
 
Sat   RC  11:00      16-4
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-3 
 
 
 
27 Eskew - Fox 
Sat   FCGC  8:00      C14
28 Campbell - Graham 
 
29 Siegel - Tuthill 
Sat   RC  8:00      C15
30 Howat - Sambrick 
 
 
 Howat - Sambrick 
6-3, 6-1 
Sat   RC  9:00      32-8
 
 
 
 
31 Bye 
      
32 
 
Main - Bottom Half
Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-Final
33 
      
34 Bye 
 
 
 
 
Sat   SY  9:00      32-9
 
 Kasse - Trau 
6-2, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-1 
 
 
Sat   SY  10:00      16-5
 
 
 
 Alicknavitch - Taylor 
7-5, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   RC  2:30      QR3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   RC  5:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-3 
 
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
35 Estes - Warren 
Sat   SY  8:00      C18
36 Kasse - Trau 
 
37 Burns - Higgins 
RC  7:00      C19
38 Quackenbush - Quackenbush 
 
 
 Burns - Higgins 
6-2, 6-1 
Sat   SY  9:00      32-10
 
 Alicknavitch - Taylor 
6-2, 7-5 
 
39 Alicknavitch - Taylor 
Sat   SY  8:00      C20
40 Heck - Rogers 
 
41 Held - Ross 
      
42 Bye 
 
 
 Held - Ross 
 
Sat   OAK  9:00      32-11
 
 Bush - Troutman 
4-6, 6-3, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 Held - Ross 
6-2, 6-1 
 
 
Sat   OAK  10:00      16-6
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-2 
 
 
 
43 Bush - Troutman 
Sat   OAK  8:00      C22
44 Goodwin - Spiess 
 
45 Guyaux - Guyaux 
Sat   OAK  8:00      C23
46 Nicholson - Rubin 
 
 
 Nicholson - Rubin 
6-1, 6-0 
Sat   OAK  9:00      32-12
 
 
 
 
47 Bye 
      
48 
 
49 
      
50 Bye 
 
 
 
 
Sat   ACC  9:00      32-13
 
 Schwartz - Stan 
5-7, 6-2, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-1 
 
 
Sat   ACC  10:00      16-7
 
 
 
 Bakker - Fraser 
6-0, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Bakker - Fraser 
7-6, 2-6, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   RC  2:30      QR4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51 Schwartz - Stan 
Sat   ACC  8:00      C26
52 Babb - Seidenberg 
 
53 Compaan - Smith 
Sat   ACC  8:00      C27
54 Balliet - Thomas 
 
 
 Balliet - Thomas 
6-0, 6-0 
Sat   ACC  9:00      32-14
 
 Bakker - Fraser 
 
 
55 Bye 
      
56 Bakker - Fraser 
 
57 Hassan - Moyer 
Sat   FCGC  8:00      C29
58 Adkins - Borland 
 
 
 Hassan - Moyer 
6-0, 6-0 
Sat   FCGC  10:00      32-15
 
 Certo - Mullaney III 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 Hassan - Moyer 
6-3, 6-2 
 
 
Sat   FCGC  11:00      16-8
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-1 
 
 
 
59 Certo - Mullaney III 
Sat   FCGC  8:00      C30
60 Adams - Burger 
 
61 Ford - Troutman 
Sat   RC  8:00      C31
62 Haberman - Siddons 
 
 
 Ford - Troutman 
0-6, 7-6 (2), 6-3 
Sat   FCGC  10:00      32-16
 
 
 
 
63 Bye 
      
64 
 

Also Today

Official Sponsors of the APTA

Viking Athletics   ULINE   SavATree
Find us on Facebook
Facebook
Join us on Twitter
Twitter
Check out our YouTube channel!
YouTube
Photos on Flickr
Flickr
Send us Feedback and Questions
Email Us

News on Twitter