Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
PA State Championship PTI Open
Saturday, Jan 7 - Sunday, Jan 8, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Men
Women
Full Draws
Men
Women
All Finals
Men
Women
Players
Bios & Matches
Men
Women
Seeds
Men
Women
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Women
Men
Women
Consolation Draw (C)
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Round of 32 Consolation Draw (CC)
Round of 32 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CCR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
C1
Chambers - Durham
CR1
Sat
PCC
10:30
7-6 (4), 6-4
C2
Gouveia - Sharp
Gouveia - Sharp
Sat
MGCC
11:45
6-4,6-3
Griffith - Guenther
Griffith - Guenther
Sat
MGCC
1:30
6-4, 5-7, 1-0(10-5)
Smith - Von Feldt
C3
Ernst - Smith
CR2
Sat
MGCC
10:30
6-2, 6-0
C4
Griffith - Guenther
C5
Smith - Von Feldt
C6
Bye
Smith - Von Feldt
Sat
MGCC
10:30
6-2,6-3
Scott - Sopko
CR3
C7
Scott - Sopko
C8
Bye
C9
Calvitti - O'Shea
C10
Bye
Calvitti - O'Shea
Sat
PhCC
10:30
6-2, 6-7, 1-0(10-7)
Lehmann - Noyes
CR6
Calvitti - O'Shea
Sat
PhCC
1:30
6-2, 6-1
McDevitt - Rutt
C11
Lehmann - Noyes
C12
Bye
C13
Ceribelli - Jones
CR7
Sat
PhCC
10:30
6-3, 6-0
C14
McDevitt - Rutt
McDevitt - Rutt
Sat
PhCC
11:45
6-3, 6-1
Scott - Toney
C15
Goldstein - Montrella
CR8
Sat
OVB
10:30
6-1, 6-0
C16
Scott - Toney
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA