Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Sue Watson Tournament
Tuesday, April 11, 2017
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Reprieve Draw (R)
Consolation Draw (C)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
1
Kurtzweil - Leverenz
Tue
MS
9:00
C1
2
Brown - Rothman
Kurtzweil - Leverenz
4-6, 7-5, 10-6
Tue
MS
10:00
R1
Kawula - Warren
6-3, 3-6, 10-7
Kurtzweil - Leverenz
6-4, 6-2
Tue
MS
11:00
Leopardo - Redman
6-1, 7-5
Kurtzweil - Leverenz
6-1, 6-2
Tue
MS
1:30
Hughes - Wenzel
6-1, 1-6, 10-6
Kurtzweil - Leverenz
6-4, 6-7, 10-6
Tue
MS
2:30
Johnson - Knaus
6-4, 3-6, 12-10
Kurtzweil - Leverenz
3
Kawula - Warren
Tue
MS
9:00
C2
4
Patchin - Thompson
5
Conway - Temple
Tue
MS
9:00
C3
6
Leopardo - Redman
Leopardo - Redman
6-1, 3-6, 12-10
Tue
MS
10:00
R2
Domittner - Kerr
0-6, 7-6, 10-7
7
Davis - Rosenberg
Tue
MS
9:00
C4
8
Domittner - Kerr
9
Murtaugh - Regan
Tue
WIL
9:00
C5
10
Deering - Wettermann
Murtaugh - Regan
6-4, 4-6, 10-6
Tue
WIL
10:00
R3
Hughes - Wenzel
6-4, 6-3
Hughes - Wenzel
3-6, 7-5, 10-4
Tue
WIL
11:00
Meier - South
6-1, 6-3
11
Hughes - Wenzel
Tue
WIL
9:00
C6
12
Hecktman - Schulman
13
Leonard - Locke
Tue
WIL
9:00
C7
14
Hussey - Kernahan
Hussey - Kernahan
6-3, 0-6, 11-9
Tue
WIL
10:00
R4
Meier - South
7-5, 5-7, 10-8
15
Chookaszian - Glew
Tue
WIL
9:00
C8
16
Meier - South
17
Honzel - Verhulst
Tue
LSCC
9:00
C9
18
Smith - Spring
Smith - Spring
6-4, 7-5
Tue
LSCC
10:00
R5
Scullion - Stone
6-4, 6-1
Smith - Spring
6-2, 6-2
Tue
LSCC
11:00
Johnson - Knaus
0-6, 6-3, 10-5
Johnson - Knaus
6-1, 6-4
Tue
MS
1:30
Mather - Sullivan
6-4, 6-4
19
Bennett - Hungler
Tue
LSCC
9:00
C10
20
Scullion - Stone
21
Citari - Keenan
Tue
LSCC
9:00
C11
22
Johnson - Knaus
Johnson - Knaus
6-0, 6-2
Tue
LSCC
10:00
R6
O'Connor - Straface
6-4, 7-5
23
O'Connor - Straface
Tue
LSCC
9:00
C12
24
Edwards - Wickman
25
Harris - Holmberg
Tue
SK
9:00
C13
26
Hoban - Murdoch
Hoban - Murdoch
6-0, 6-4
Tue
SK
10:00
R7
Mather - Sullivan
6-7, 6-3, 10-7
Mather - Sullivan
6-2, 6-2
Tue
SK
11:00
Chatain - Faurot
6-2, 5-7, 10-4
27
Doheny - King
Tue
SK
9:00
C14
28
Mather - Sullivan
29
Lerner - Mostofi
Tue
SK
9:00
C15
30
Gwilliam - Womsley
Gwilliam - Womsley
6-1, 6-3
Tue
SK
10:00
R8
Chatain - Faurot
6-1, 6-2
31
Sichol - Talty
Tue
SK
9:00
C16
32
Chatain - Faurot
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA