Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Kurtzweil - Leverenz | | Tue MS 9:00 C1 | 2 | Brown - Rothman | | |
| | | | Kurtzweil - Leverenz | | 4-6, 7-5, 10-6 | | Tue MS 10:00 R1 | | | | Kawula - Warren | | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | | |
| | | | | | | | Kurtzweil - Leverenz | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | Tue MS 11:00 | | | | | | | | Leopardo - Redman | | 6-1, 7-5 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kurtzweil - Leverenz | | 6-1, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Tue MS 1:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hughes - Wenzel | | 6-1, 1-6, 10-6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kurtzweil - Leverenz | | 6-4, 6-7, 10-6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Tue MS 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Johnson - Knaus | | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
3 | Kawula - Warren | | Tue MS 9:00 C2 | 4 | Patchin - Thompson | | |
|
5 | Conway - Temple | | Tue MS 9:00 C3 | 6 | Leopardo - Redman | | |
| | | | Leopardo - Redman | | 6-1, 3-6, 12-10 | | Tue MS 10:00 R2 | | | | Domittner - Kerr | | 0-6, 7-6, 10-7 | | |
|
7 | Davis - Rosenberg | | Tue MS 9:00 C4 | 8 | Domittner - Kerr | | |
|
9 | Murtaugh - Regan | | Tue WIL 9:00 C5 | 10 | Deering - Wettermann | | |
| | | | Murtaugh - Regan | | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | | Tue WIL 10:00 R3 | | | | Hughes - Wenzel | | 6-4, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Hughes - Wenzel | | 3-6, 7-5, 10-4 | | | | | | Tue WIL 11:00 | | | | | | | | Meier - South | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Hughes - Wenzel | | Tue WIL 9:00 C6 | 12 | Hecktman - Schulman | | |
|
13 | Leonard - Locke | | Tue WIL 9:00 C7 | 14 | Hussey - Kernahan | | |
| | | | Hussey - Kernahan | | 6-3, 0-6, 11-9 | | Tue WIL 10:00 R4 | | | | Meier - South | | 7-5, 5-7, 10-8 | | |
|
15 | Chookaszian - Glew | | Tue WIL 9:00 C8 | 16 | Meier - South | | |
|
17 | Honzel - Verhulst | | Tue LSCC 9:00 C9 | 18 | Smith - Spring | | |
| | | | Smith - Spring | | 6-4, 7-5 | | Tue LSCC 10:00 R5 | | | | Scullion - Stone | | 6-4, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Smith - Spring | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | Tue LSCC 11:00 | | | | | | | | Johnson - Knaus | | 0-6, 6-3, 10-5 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Johnson - Knaus | | 6-1, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Tue MS 1:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Mather - Sullivan | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Bennett - Hungler | | Tue LSCC 9:00 C10 | 20 | Scullion - Stone | | |
|
21 | Citari - Keenan | | Tue LSCC 9:00 C11 | 22 | Johnson - Knaus | | |
| | | | Johnson - Knaus | | 6-0, 6-2 | | Tue LSCC 10:00 R6 | | | | O'Connor - Straface | | 6-4, 7-5 | | |
|
23 | O'Connor - Straface | | Tue LSCC 9:00 C12 | 24 | Edwards - Wickman | | |
|
25 | Harris - Holmberg | | Tue SK 9:00 C13 | 26 | Hoban - Murdoch | | |
| | | | Hoban - Murdoch | | 6-0, 6-4 | | Tue SK 10:00 R7 | | | | Mather - Sullivan | | 6-7, 6-3, 10-7 | | |
| | | | | | | | Mather - Sullivan | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | Tue SK 11:00 | | | | | | | | Chatain - Faurot | | 6-2, 5-7, 10-4 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Doheny - King | | Tue SK 9:00 C14 | 28 | Mather - Sullivan | | |
|
29 | Lerner - Mostofi | | Tue SK 9:00 C15 | 30 | Gwilliam - Womsley | | |
| | | | Gwilliam - Womsley | | 6-1, 6-3 | | Tue SK 10:00 R8 | | | | Chatain - Faurot | | 6-1, 6-2 | | |
|
31 | Sichol - Talty | | Tue SK 9:00 C16 | 32 | Chatain - Faurot | | |
|