Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
NJ Winter Classic
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A Flight
B Flight
Full Draws
A Flight
B Flight
All Finals
A Flight
B Flight
Players
Bios & Matches
A Flight
B Flight
Seeds
A Flight
B Flight
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
B Flight
A Flight
B Flight
Player:
Wardle Clyde
Aronskind Ofer
Barber Mike
Bedell Mike
Boiardi Robert
Bowen Derek
Carr Brian
Castner Morgan
Clow Rich
Cole Christian
Collins Pat
Daigle Dave
Darwick Gabe
DePaul David
DiClemente Anthony
Dunn Gregory
Elms Michael
Falkner Dan
Freeman Andrew
Garabet Leon
Giordano Joseph
Gooch Day
Greenberg Rick
Haines Bill
Hall Mark
Hilzenrath Edward
Kneebone John
Luey Chuck
Massengill Carter
McCormick Christopher
McGurn Kevin
Mintz Greg
Molinary Charles
Morgan Tom
Mustion John
Nielsen Tom
O'Connor Paraic
Pasquale Adam
Pearce JD
Perri Carl
Pique Jordan
Pyper Andy
Rappoport Paul
Rein Richard
Shah Dhiraj
Skinner Brian
Spitz Jason
Staub Bob
Steckelman Adam
Sula Chris
Surick Stu
Talerman Terence
Tashjian Craig
Thebault Philip
Vargas Michael
Viola Chris
Wardle Clyde
Wisniewski Rob
Wolff Jake
Woodard Dave
Young Duncan
Team:
Nielsen - Wardle
Aronskind - Woodard
Barber - Mintz
Bedell - Steckelman
Boiardi - DiClemente
Bowen - Skinner
Carr - Freeman
Castner - DePaul
Clow - Shah
Cole - Garabet
Collins - Molinary
Daigle - Staub
Darwick - Wolff
Dunn - McCormick
Elms - Falkner
Giordano - Mustion
Gooch - Greenberg
Haines - Rappoport
Hall - Spitz
Hilzenrath - Young
Kneebone - Pyper
Luey - Talerman
Massengill - Sula
McGurn - Morgan
Nielsen - Wardle
O'Connor - Wisniewski
Pasquale - Tashjian
Pearce - Thebault
Perri - Viola
Pique - Rein
Surick - Vargas
Tom Nielsen
Madison NJ USA
Rank
Points
PTI
28.0
Clyde Wardle
Summit NJ USA
Rank
Points
PTI
19.1
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 32
15
O'Connor - Wisniewski
C8
Sat
Mini
9:00
6-0, 6-0
16
Nielsen - Wardle
Nielsen - Wardle
Match 2
Main Draw, Round of 16
Pique - Rein
R4
Sat
Mini
10:15
6-4, 6-0
Nielsen - Wardle
Nielsen - Wardle
Match 3
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Bowen - Skinner
QR2
Sat
Mini
11:30
6-0, 6-0
Nielsen - Wardle
Nielsen - Wardle
Match 4
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Cole - Garabet
Sat
MOCO
2:00
6-1,6-4
Nielsen - Wardle
Nielsen - Wardle
Match 5
Main Draw, Final
Nielsen - Wardle
Sat
MOCO
3:15
6-2,6-7,6-2
Massengill - Sula
Nielsen - Wardle
This team has no more matches.
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA