Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
NJ Winter Classic
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A Flight
B Flight
Full Draws
A Flight
B Flight
All Finals
A Flight
B Flight
Players
Bios & Matches
A Flight
B Flight
Seeds
A Flight
B Flight
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
A Flight
A Flight
B Flight
Player:
Samets Andrej
Alpert Gideon
Anderson Brian
Aurora Baiju
Beslow Dave
Braka Maurice
Burroughs Marshall
Cornish Matt
Diaz Jhon
Ferriero Jamie
Friedman Jon
Friedman Michael
Heffernan Chris
Heffernan Chris
Hein Steve
Kantardjian Ara
Kelly Patrick
Packman Marc
Partridge Sam
Post Robert
Resnikoff Matt
Rhoten J Tyler
Ross Rich
Samets Andrej
Schmidt Kevin
Sciancalepore Chris
Stanley Jeff
Stiska Thomas
Tarantinov Daniil
Taylor Justin
Tesser Michael
Thompson JK
Yanez Federico
Team:
Post - Samets
Alpert - Stiska
Anderson - Diaz
Aurora - Burroughs
Beslow - Braka
Cornish - Sciancalepore
Ferriero - Kelly
Friedman - Friedman
Heffernan - Heffernan
Hein - Packman
Kantardjian - Yanez
Partridge - Schmidt
Post - Samets
Resnikoff - Thompson
Rhoten - Tarantinov
Ross - Tesser
Stanley - Taylor
Robert Post
Rumson NJ USA
Rank
Points
PTI
12.2
Andrej Samets
Ocean NJ United States
Rank
Points
Player National Rank
259
23.71875
PTI
3.1
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 16
1
Post - Samets
Sat
MOCO
9:00
6-1, 6-0
2
Friedman - Friedman
C1
Post - Samets
Match 2
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Post - Samets
Sat
MOCO
10:15
6-2, 6-2
Resnikoff - Thompson
QR1
Post - Samets
Match 3
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Post - Samets
Sat
MOCO
1:30
6-1,6-1
Partridge - Schmidt
Post - Samets
Match 4
Main Draw, Final
Post - Samets
Sat
MOCO
3:00
6-2,6-3
Ferriero - Kelly
Post - Samets
This team has no more matches.
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA