Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
CPTC Men's Series & States Tournaments
Saturday, Jan 20 - Sunday, Jan 21, 2024
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Series 8-15
Series 16-24
Series 25+
Men's State Open
Series 3-7
Full Draws
Series 8-15
Series 16-24
Series 25+
Men's State Open
Series 3-7
All Finals
Series 8-15
Series 16-24
Series 25+
Men's State Open
Series 3-7
Players
Bios & Matches
Series 8-15
Series 16-24
Series 25+
Men's State Open
Series 3-7
Seeds
Series 8-15
Series 16-24
Series 25+
Men's State Open
Series 3-7
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
Series 8-15
Series 8-15
Series 16-24
Series 25+
Men's State Open
Series 3-7
Player:
Bolton Troy
Adams Jason
Anliker Tim
Asmussen Jim
Balber Todd
Baldwin David
Barba Carlos
Benavides Bryan
Bertola Bryan
Blume Paul
Bolton Troy
Carlson Brian
Carollo Paul
Caruso Danny
Caruso Michael
Chudgar Raj
Colin Aaron
Culver Mike
Darnieder Nat
Decker Jordan
Doblin Jeff
Edelstein Matt
Falk Erik
Federico Nicholas
Fischer Jason
Forster Andy
Fox Brian
Francese Franco
Glavin Bernie
goetz greg
Golant Scott
Goldstein Michael
Gordon Larry
Hallen Graham
Healy John
Healy Patrick
Hemmer Micah
herzon samuel
Hewitt Nate
Hurst Nathan
Huston Brady
Jensen Chris
King Charlie
Kropke Sean
Kucharski Adam
Kulick Andy
Langs Brian
LaPiana Kevin
Llaneza AJ
Loiacano Michael
Lund Brian
marous michael
Marquis Doug
McDermott Tucker
Mhley Gavin
Milne Chris
Mital Mark
Moran Drew
Nunnink Brandon
Ocen Godfrey
Patterson Nick
Pierson Brett
Prosko Dwayne
Reynolds Tim
Schneider Bret
Schumacher Richard
Schumacher William
Shandling Phil
Shaw Mark
Stahl Justin
Straus Mike
Struckman Doug
Sullivan George
Sullivan Matt
Sullivan Tommy
Sundheim Luke
Todd JT
Veech Patrick
Veech TJ
Warren Mark
Washburn Joe
Weinberg Josh
Weir Steve
Weisenfels Jay
Werman Robert
Wiltshire Aaron
Witmer Peter
Team:
Blume - Bolton
Adams - Gordon
Anliker - Wiltshire
Asmussen - Kropke
Balber - Fischer
Baldwin - Hallen
Barba - Decker
Benavides - Moran
Bertola - Warren
Blume - Bolton
Carlson - Prosko
Carollo - King
Caruso - Caruso
Chudgar - Patterson
Colin - Hemmer
Culver - Straus
Darnieder - Edelstein
Doblin - Golant
Falk - Ocen
Federico - Kucharski
Forster - Langs
Fox - LaPiana
Francese - Hewitt
Glavin - Goldstein
goetz - Shaw
Healy - Veech
Healy - Veech
herzon - Weinberg
Hurst - Lund
Huston - Reynolds
Jensen - Witmer
Kulick - Weir
Llaneza - Sundheim
Loiacano - Marquis
marous - Mital
McDermott - Todd
Mhley - Washburn
Milne - Schneider
Nunnink - Weisenfels
Pierson - Werman
Schumacher - Schumacher
Shandling - Stahl
Struckman - Sullivan
Sullivan - Sullivan
Paul Blume
Lake Forest IL USA
Rank
Points
Troy Bolton
Lake Forest IL USA
Rank
Points
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 64
35
Nunnink - Weisenfels
Sat
PC
8:30
6-4, 6-1
36
Blume - Bolton
C9
Nunnink - Weisenfels
Match 2
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
Blume - Bolton
Sat
EV
1:00
Adams - Gordon
CR2
Blume - Bolton
Match 3
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Blume - Bolton
Sat
EV
3:00
6-7, 7-5, 1-0 (10-3)
Caruso - Caruso
Blume - Bolton
Match 4
Consolation Draw, Final
Healy - Veech
Sun
GV
8:30
6-2, 6-2
Blume - Bolton
Healy - Veech
This team has no more matches.
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA