Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois State Men & CPTC Series Tournament
Saturday, Jan 21 - Sunday, Jan 22, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Full Draws
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
All Finals
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Players
Bios & Matches
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Seeds
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
Series 4-8
Series 16-24
Men's Open
Series 4-8
Series 9-15
Men's Series 25+
Player:
Adajian Dan
Adajian Dan
Allison Matt
Ball Kevin
Barr Ian
Bennett Gary
Blanton Justin
Bruso Chad
Burkhalter Scott
Clarkson Luke
Colin Aaron
Cook John
Davis Phil
DuRoss David
Embree Greg
Ernst Bob
Fohrman Dan
George Alex
Goel Rishi
Gordon Tom
Gross Harold
Gustafson Andrew
Halvadia Samit
Hansen Mark
Harris Mark
Holton John
Hulseman Michael
Iannucci Matt
Izzo Steve
Land Pete
LaPiana Kevin
Manning Alec
McWhorter Bryant
Moore Adam
Mortell Daniel
Naughton Matthew
O'Brien Keegan
Ofman Andy
Owen Sean
Parry Mark
Pearce Greg
Phillips Michael
Plumpton William
Schulman Eric
Shapiro Sam
Siegel Sidney
Snyder Jamie
Steinbach Morry
Stellas George
Stellas Pete
Stellas Peter
Travetto David
Unis Alex
West Mike
Whitman Lane
Young Rob
Zak David
Team:
Adajian - Clarkson
Adajian - Clarkson
Allison - Young
Ball - Gustafson
Barr - Hansen
Bennett - Land
Blanton - Moore
Bruso - Snyder
Burkhalter - Schulman
Colin - Ofman
Cook - Unis
Davis - Travetto
DuRoss - Whitman
Embree - Shapiro
Ernst - Pearce
Fohrman - McWhorter
George - Naughton
Goel - Owen
Gordon - Hulseman
Gross - Stellas
Halvadia - Holton
Harris - Manning
Iannucci - Izzo
LaPiana - Siegel
Mortell - O'Brien
Parry - West
Phillips - Zak
Plumpton - Steinbach
Stellas - Stellas
Dan Adajian
IL
Rank
Points
PTI
12.6
Luke Clarkson
Wilmette IL USA
Rank
Points
PTI
25.1
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 16
Adajian - Clarkson (1)
Sat
WN
10:00
6-4, 6-4
Ball - Gustafson
R1
Adajian - Clarkson (1)
Match 2
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Adajian - Clarkson (1)
Sat
WSM
1:00
6-2, 6-1
DuRoss - Whitman
QR1
Adajian - Clarkson (1)
Match 3
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Adajian - Clarkson (1)
Sat
WSM
2:00
2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-8)
Stellas - Stellas (4)
Adajian - Clarkson (1)
Match 4
Main Draw, Final
Adajian - Clarkson (1)
Sat
WSM
3:00
7-5, 6-3
Phillips - Zak
Phillips - Zak
This team has no more matches.
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA