Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois Married Mixed
Saturday, April 16, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Full Draws
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
All Finals
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Players
Bios & Matches
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Seeds
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Player Bios & Matches
Seeds
D1 Draw
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Player:
Tubergen Owen
Coolidge Drew
Coolidge Emily
DeLuca Carolyn
DeLuca Chris
Haduch Alison
Hanold Kelley
Hanold Kile
Kimmel Julie
Levin David
Mital Mark
Roberts De
Roberts Mike
Samson Ken
Schluter Philip
Schneider Bret
Schneider Denise
Seager JoAnn
Sigesmund Andrew
Sigesmund Jorie
Swierk John
Swierk Rosemary
Tubergen Jenine
Tubergen Owen
Ward Jeanette
Ward Steve
Weber Karl
Weber Lisa
Weiland Natalie
weiland Ron
Wickett Janet Maxwell
Team:
Tubergen - Tubergen
Coolidge - Coolidge
DeLuca - DeLuca
Haduch - Levin
Hanold - Hanold
Kimmel - Schluter
Roberts - Roberts
Schneider - Schneider
Seager - Samson
Sigesmund - Sigesmund
Swierk - Swierk
Tubergen - Tubergen
Ward - Ward
Weber - Weber
Weiland - weiland
Wickett - Mital
Jenine Tubergen
Wilmette IL USA
Rank
Points
PTI
65.9
Owen Tubergen
IL
Rank
Points
PTI
52.3
Matches
NRT Results
Match 1
Main Draw, Round of 16
3
Seager - Samson
C2
Sat
PC
12:00
7-5, 7-5
4
Tubergen - Tubergen
Tubergen - Tubergen
Match 2
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Ward - Ward (1)
Sat
PC
1:15
6-1 6-1
Tubergen - Tubergen
QR1
Ward - Ward (1)
Match 3
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
QR1
Tubergen - Tubergen
Sat
GBPC
3:30
1-6, 6-2, 10-6
QR2
Sigesmund - Sigesmund
Sigesmund - Sigesmund
This team has no more matches.
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA