Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
PA State Championship PTI Open
Saturday, Jan 7 - Sunday, Jan 8, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Men
Women
Full Draws
Men
Women
All Finals
Men
Women
Players
Bios & Matches
Men
Women
Seeds
Men
Women
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Merion Cricket Club (MCC)
Aronimink Golf Club (AGC)
Manufacturers' Golf & Country Club (MGCC)
Martins Dam Club (MD)
Merion Cricket Club (MCC)
Overbrook Golf Club (OVB)
Philadelphia Country Club (PhCC)
Philadelphia Cricket Club (PCC)
Waynesborough Country Club (WCC)
Club: 610-642-5800325 Montgomery Avenue, Haverford PA 19041
Matches
Directions
Schedule
Saturday, January 07, 2023
Men
Main Draw, Round of 64
25
Shannon - Zerbib
Sat
MCC
8:00
6-0, 6-3
26
Flynn - Porter
C13
Men
Main Draw, Round of 64
27
Hagan - Quinn
Sat
MCC
8:00
5-7, 6-4, 7-6 (10-4)
28
Groce - Moore
C14
Men
Main Draw, Round of 64
29
Appicciafuoco - Faunce
C15
Sat
MCC
8:00
6-2, 7-6
30
Bianco - Tornea
Men
Main Draw, Round of 64
17
Benkaim - Cochrane
Sat
MCC
9:15
6-0, 6-1
18
Saunders - Wilson
C9
Men
Main Draw, Round of 64
19
Haabestad - Iott
C10
Sat
MCC
9:15
6-1, 6-1
20
Grimm - Parisi
Men
Main Draw, Round of 64
21
Ball - Campbell
C11
Sat
MCC
9:15
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
22
Datta - Haas
Men
Main Draw, Round of 64
23
Escalona (former) - Harris
C12
Sat
MCC
9:15
6-0, 6-0
24
Eger - Peppiatt
Men
Main Draw, Round of 32
Shannon - Zerbib
Sat
MCC
10:30
6-2, 6-1
Hagan - Quinn
R7
Men
Main Draw, Round of 32
Bianco - Tornea
R8
Sat
MCC
10:30
6-1, 6-1
Muoio - Nowlan
Men
Consolation Draw, Round of 32
C11
Ball - Campbell
Sat
MCC
10:30
6-1, 6-0
C12
Escalona (former) - Harris
CR6
Men
Consolation Draw, Round of 32
C13
Flynn - Porter
CR7
Sat
MCC
10:30
6-2, 6-1
C14
Groce - Moore
Men
Main Draw, Round of 16
Benkaim - Cochrane
Sat
MCC
11:45
6-0, 3-6, 6-3
Eger - Peppiatt
16R3
Men
Main Draw, Round of 32
Benkaim - Cochrane
Sat
MCC
11:45
6-2, 6-1
Grimm - Parisi
R5
Men
Main Draw, Round of 32
Datta - Haas
R6
Sat
MCC
11:45
6-4, 6-1
Eger - Peppiatt
Men
Reprieve Draw, Round of 16
R7
Hagan - Quinn
Sat
MCC
11:45
6-3, 6-4
R8
Bianco - Tornea
Men
Consolation Draw, Round of 16
Groce - Moore
Sat
MCC
11:45
6-1, 7-5
Appicciafuoco - Faunce
Men
Consolation Draw, Round of 32
C9
Saunders - Wilson
CR5
Sat
MCC
11:45
6-1, 6-0
C10
Haabestad - Iott
Men
Main Draw, Round of 16
Shannon - Zerbib
16R4
Sat
MCC
1:00
6-1, 6-2
Muoio - Nowlan
Men
Reprieve Draw, Round of 16
R5
Grimm - Parisi
Sat
MCC
1:00
6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (10-8)
R6
Datta - Haas
Men
Consolation Draw, Round of 16
Haabestad - Iott
Sat
MCC
1:00
6-0, 6-2
Ball - Campbell
Men
Consolation Reprieve Draw, Round of 16
CR5
Saunders - Wilson
Sat
MCC
1:00
6-2, 6-1
CR6
Escalona (former) - Harris
Men
Round of 16 Reprieve Draw, Quarter-Final
16R3
Eger - Peppiatt
Sat
MCC
2:15
Retired, injured
16R4
Shannon - Zerbib
Men
Reprieve Draw, Quarter-Final
Grimm - Parisi
Sat
MCC
2:15
6-1, 6-4
Bianco - Tornea
Men
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
Ball - Campbell
Sat
MCC
2:15
7-5, 4-6, 1-0(10-6)
Groce - Moore
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA