Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Green Mountain Open
Friday, Nov 4 - Sunday, Nov 6, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Women
Men
Mixed
Full Draws
Women
Men
Mixed
All Finals
Women
Men
Mixed
Players
Bios & Matches
Women
Men
Mixed
Seeds
Women
Men
Mixed
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Norwich Racquet Club (NRC)
Norwich Racquet Club (NRC)
Quechee Club (QC)
319 U.S. Route 5 South , Norwich VT 05055
Matches
Directions
Schedule
Friday, November 04, 2022
Women
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Holleran - Holleran
Fri
NRC
8:15
6-0, 6-0
Nash - Warendorf
C5
Women
Main Draw, Round of 16
13
Goldsmith - Tobin Ketchum
Fri
NRC
8:15
6-1, 6-1
14
Daigneault - Foley
C6
Women
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Goldsmith - Tobin Ketchum
Fri
NRC
9:15
6-2, 6-2
Horne - Nilsson
C8
Women
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C5
Nash - Warendorf
Fri
NRC
10:15
6-3, 6-2
C6
Daigneault - Foley
CR4
Women
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Carroll - Leggat
Fri
NRC
1:00
6-4, 6-1
Mercado - Pavoni
Women
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Nash - Warendorf
Fri
NRC
1:00
6-2, 6-0
Horne - Nilsson
Women
Main Draw, Final
Waite - Watson
Fri
NRC
2:00
7-6, 4-6, 1-0
Holleran - Holleran
Women
Consolation Draw, Final
Mercado - Pavoni
Fri
NRC
2:00
7-6, 6-4
Horne - Nilsson
Saturday, November 05, 2022
Men
Main Draw, Round of 16
13
Barlow - Grady
Sat
NRC
8:00
4-6, 6-2, 1-0
14
Michalek (former) - Wauters
C7
Men
Main Draw, Round of 16
15
Goffinet - Sheldon
C8
Sat
NRC
8:00
6-1,6-0
16
deGrandpre - Matkiwsky
Men
Main Draw, Round of 16
9
Furman - Poletti
Sat
NRC
9:00
6-4, 6-1
10
Lockwood - Nofer
C5
Men
Main Draw, Round of 16
11
Sacco - Stiles
C6
Sat
NRC
9:00
4-6, 7-5, 1-0
12
Atkinson - Tyson
Men
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C5
Lockwood - Nofer
CR3
Sat
NRC
10:00
6-1,6-4
C6
Sacco - Stiles
Men
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C7
Michalek (former) - Wauters
Sat
NRC
10:00
2-6, 6-4, 1-0
C8
Goffinet - Sheldon
CR4
Men
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Furman - Poletti
Sat
NRC
11:00
6-1,4-6,1-0
Atkinson - Tyson
QR3
Men
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Barlow - Grady
QR4
Sat
NRC
11:00
6-0,6-0
deGrandpre - Matkiwsky
Men
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Lyne - Pratt
Sat
NRC
1:00
6-2,6-3
Spahr - Vogel
Men
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Sacco - Stiles
Sat
NRC
1:00
6-3, 6-4
Michalek (former) - Wauters
Men
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
QR1
Burgess - Johnson
Sat
NRC
2:00
2-6, 6-4, 1-0
QR2
Raho - Willson
Men
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
QR3
Atkinson - Tyson
Sat
NRC
2:00
2-6, 6-3, 1-0
QR4
Barlow - Grady
Men
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Hocker - McGrath
Sat
NRC
3:00
6-2, 6-2
Adinolfi - McManus
Men
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Furman - Poletti
Sat
NRC
3:00
6-0, 6-1
deGrandpre - Matkiwsky
Men
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Final
Raho - Willson
Sat
NRC
4:00
6-3, 4-6, 1-0
Atkinson - Tyson
Men
Consolation Draw, Final
Spahr - Vogel
Sat
NRC
4:00
6-2, 7-6
Sacco - Stiles
Men
Main Draw, Final
Hocker - McGrath
Sat
NRC
5:00
6-2, 6-3
deGrandpre - Matkiwsky
Sunday, November 06, 2022
Mixed
Main Draw, Round of 16
13
C7
Sun
NRC
8:00
bye
14
Haskins - Willson
Mixed
Main Draw, Round of 16
15
Sargent - Sargent
C8
Sun
NRC
8:00
6-4, 6-3
16
Burke - Wishnoff
Mixed
Main Draw, Round of 16
9
Sheldon - Goffinet
Sun
NRC
9:00
6-3 , 6-4
10
Vieth - Vieth
C5
Mixed
Main Draw, Round of 16
11
Clark - Clark
C6
Sun
NRC
9:00
4-6, 6-2, 1-0
12
Barlow - Tobin Ketchum
Mixed
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C5
Vieth - Vieth
Sun
NRC
10:00
6-2, 7-6
C6
Clark - Clark
CR3
Mixed
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C7
CR4
Sun
NRC
10:00
bye
C8
Sargent - Sargent
Mixed
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Sheldon - Goffinet
Sun
NRC
11:00
6-1, 6-2
Barlow - Tobin Ketchum
QR3
Mixed
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Haskins - Willson
QR4
Sun
NRC
11:00
6-1, 6-1
Burke - Wishnoff
Mixed
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Felix - Felix
Sun
NRC
1:00
6-3 , 6-2
Goffinet - Sheldon
Mixed
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Vieth - Vieth
Sun
NRC
1:00
Sargent - Sargent
Mixed
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Watson - Watson
Sun
NRC
2:00
6-3, 6-4
O’Connor-Raho - Raho
Mixed
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Sheldon - Goffinet
Sun
NRC
2:00
6-1, 6-1
Burke - Wishnoff
Mixed
Consolation Draw, Final
Felix - Felix
Sun
NRC
3:00
6-4, 6-3
Sargent - Sargent
Mixed
Main Draw, Final
Watson - Watson
Sun
NRC
4:00
7-6, 4-6, 1-0
Burke - Wishnoff
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA