Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois Married Mixed
Saturday, April 16, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Full Draws
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
All Finals
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Players
Bios & Matches
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Seeds
A1 Draw
A2 Draw
B1 Draw
B2 Draw
C1 Draw
C2 Draw
C3 Draw
D1 Draw
D2 Draw
D3 Draw
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Birchwood Club (BIR)
Birchwood Club (BIR)
Exmoor Country Club (EX)
Glen View Club (GV)
Glenbrook Paddle Club (GBPC)
Indian Hill Club (IH)
Knollwood Club (KW)
Lake Bluff Park District (LBPD)
Lake Forest Club (LFC)
Lake Shore Country Club (LSCC)
LifeSport Athetic Club Lincolnshire (LAC)
Michigan Shores Club (MS)
North Shore Country Club (NS)
Northmoor Country Club (NM)
Prairie Club (PC)
Skokie Country Club (SK)
Valley Lo Club (VL)
Westmoreland CC (WSM)
Wilmette Park District (WIL)
Winter Club (WC)
Club: 847-831-20401174 Park Ave W, Highland Park IL 60035
Matches
Directions
Schedule
Saturday, April 16, 2022
B2 Draw
Main Draw, Round of 16
3
Gnospelius - Gnospelius
C2
Sat
BIR
12:00
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
4
Hussey - Hussey
B2 Draw
Main Draw, Round of 16
5
Stein - Stein
Sat
BIR
12:00
6-0, 6-3
6
Whipple - Whipple
C3
B2 Draw
Main Draw, Round of 16
7
Blum - Blum
C4
Sat
BIR
12:00
6-3, 1-6, 6-2
8
Eichelberger - Eichelberger
B2 Draw
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Ng - Drier
Sat
BIR
1:15
7-6 6-1
Hussey - Hussey
QR1
B2 Draw
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Stein - Stein
Sat
BIR
1:15
0-6, 1-6
Eichelberger - Eichelberger
QR2
B2 Draw
Consolation Draw, Quarter-Final
C3
Whipple - Whipple
Sat
BIR
1:15
6-2, 6-3
C4
Blum - Blum
LC2
B2 Draw
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Ng - Drier
Sat
BIR
3:30
6-4, 6-2
Stein - Stein
B2 Draw
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
Gnospelius - Gnospelius
Sat
BIR
3:30
6-1, 6-7, 10-6
Whipple - Whipple
B2 Draw
Last Chance Draw, Semi-Final
LC1
Winstanley - Winstanley
Sat
BIR
3:30
6-4, 7-5
LC2
Blum - Blum
B2 Draw
Last Chance Draw, Semi-Final
LC3
Read - Read
LC4
Bye
B2 Draw
Consolation Draw, Final
Gnospelius - Gnospelius
Sat
BIR
4:45
6-3, 6-1
Klaff - Klaff
B2 Draw
Last Chance Draw, Final
Winstanley - Winstanley
Sat
BIR
4:45
6-4, 7-5
Read - Read
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA