Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
MAPTA Men's Masters
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Men's Masters 45+
Men's Masters 55+
Full Draws
Men's Masters 45+
Men's Masters 55+
All Finals
Men's Masters 45+
Men's Masters 55+
Players
Bios & Matches
Men's Masters 45+
Men's Masters 55+
Seeds
Men's Masters 45+
Men's Masters 55+
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Overbrook Golf Club (OVB)
Aronimink Golf Club (AGC)
Conestoga Swim Club (CON)
Overbrook Golf Club (OVB)
Waynesborough Country Club (WCC)
Club: 610-688-4000799 Godfrey Rd, Villanova PA
Matches
Directions
Schedule
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Men's Masters 55+
Main Draw, Round of 16
3
Murray - West
Sat
OVB
8:00
6-0,6-2
4
Ryan - Trusk
C1
Men's Masters 55+
Main Draw, Round of 16
5
Cichocki - Talsania
Sat
OVB
8:00
6-1,6-0
6
Burdick - Wollitz
C2
Men's Masters 45+
Main Draw, Round of 16
11
Forte - McCabe
C3
Sat
OVB
8:00
6-3,6-0
12
McDermott - Owens
Men's Masters 45+
Main Draw, Round of 16
13
Overton - Walter
Sat
OVB
8:00
6-1,7-6
14
Hughes - Moore
C4
Men's Masters 55+
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Adams - Dwyer
Sat
OVB
9:00
6-1,6-3
Murray - West
QR1
Men's Masters 55+
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Cichocki - Talsania
Sat
OVB
9:00
3-6,7-6,6-2
Kuntz - Young
QR2
Men's Masters 55+
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
C1
Ryan - Trusk
Sat
OVB
9:00
6-0,6-0
C2
Burdick - Wollitz
CR1
Men's Masters 45+
Consolation Draw, Semi-Final
C3
Forte - McCabe
CR2
Sat
OVB
9:00
6-2,7-6
C4
Hughes - Moore
Men's Masters 45+
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Belser - Dodd
Sat
OVB
10:00
6-0,6-2
McDermott - Owens
QR3
Men's Masters 45+
Main Draw, Quarter-Final
Overton - Walter
QR4
Sat
OVB
10:00
6-1,6-0
Greenwood - Knight
Men's Masters 55+
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Adams - Dwyer
Sat
OVB
11:00
6-3,6-1
Cichocki - Talsania
S1
Men's Masters 55+
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
QR1
Murray - West
QRC1
Sat
OVB
11:00
6-1,5-7,6-4
QR2
Kuntz - Young
Men's Masters 45+
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Semi-Final
QR3
McDermott - Owens
Sat
OVB
11:00
7-6,6-3
QR4
Overton - Walter
QRC2
Men's Masters 45+
Main Draw, Semi-Final
Belser - Dodd
S2
Sat
OVB
12:00
6-7,6-4,6-3
Greenwood - Knight
Men's Masters 55+
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Final
Kuntz - Young
Sat
OVB
12:00
7-6,6-2
Brown - Clark
Men's Masters 55+
Main Draw, Final
Adams - Dwyer
Sat
OVB
1:00
6-7,6-3,6-4
Appicciafuoco - DeCecco
Men's Masters 55+
Semi Reprieve Draw, Final
S1
Cichocki - Talsania
Sat
OVB
1:00
S2
Chiumento - Fritz
Men's Masters 45+
Quarter Reprieve Draw, Final
Maddaloni - Radano
Sat
OVB
1:00
7-6,4-6,6-4
McDermott - Owens
Men's Masters 45+
Main Draw, Final
Cooper - Falatek
Sat
OVB
2:00
6-2,7-6
Greenwood - Knight
Men's Masters 45+
Semi Reprieve Draw, Final
S1
Faunce - Wright
Sat
OVB
2:00
6-3,6-2
S2
Belser - Dodd
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA