Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Colorado State Mixed Open
Saturday, Apr 1 - Sunday, Apr 2, 2023
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A Flight
B Flight
Full Draws
A Flight
B Flight
All Finals
A Flight
B Flight
Players
Bios & Matches
A Flight
B Flight
Seeds
A Flight
B Flight
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
B Flight
A Flight
B Flight
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
1
Sansot - Groth (1)
2
Bye
Sansot - Groth (1)
Sat
ATC
9:00
C16
James - Pike
6-2,6-3
Sansot - Groth (1)
7-5,6-0
Sat
ATC
10:15
QR1
Fischer - Fischer
6-3,7-5
Sansot - Groth (1)
7-6,7-6
Sat
ATC
11:30
Carey - Fulton (4)
6-1,6-4
Sansot - Groth (1)
7-5,6-2
Sun
ATC
10:30
Schott - Schott (3)
3-6,6-2,6-1
Sansot - Groth (1)
3-6,7-6,7-5
3
Steppig - Steppig
Sat
ATC
8:00
C1
4
James - Pike
5
Givan - Givan
6
Bye
Givan - Givan
Sat
ATC
8:00
C14
Fischer - Fischer
7
Bye
8
Fischer - Fischer
9
Griggs - Stone
10
Bye
Griggs - Stone
Sat
Hill
8:00
C12
Hillary - Riedmiller
Hillary - Riedmiller
6-3,2-6,7-6
Sat
ATC
10:15
QR2
Carey - Fulton (4)
6-0,6-0
11
Bye
12
Hillary - Riedmiller
13
Mauger - Mauger
Sat
ATC
8:00
C7
14
Spaulding - Spaulding
Mauger - Mauger
6-4,6-2
Sat
ATC
9:00
C10
Carey - Fulton (4)
15
Bye
16
Carey - Fulton (4)
17
Schott - Schott (3)
18
Bye
Schott - Schott (3)
Sat
ATC
9:00
C8
Romanzi - Romanzi
7-5,6-2
Schott - Schott (3)
6-1,6-0
Sat
ATC
10:15
QR3
Carpenter - Parsley
6-3,6-2
Schott - Schott (3)
6-1,6-4
Sat
ATC
11:30
Davis - Davis
6-4,1-6,6-3
19
Romanzi - Romanzi
Sat
ATC
8:00
C9
20
de Koning - Long
21
Roosevelt - Roosevelt
22
Bye
Roosevelt - Roosevelt
Sat
ATC
9:00
C6
Carpenter - Parsley
23
Bye
24
Carpenter - Parsley
25
Davis - Davis
26
Bye
Davis - Davis
Sat
Hill
9:00
C4
Simpson - Simpson
Davis - Davis
7-6,4-6,7-6
Sat
ATC
10:15
QR4
Bailey - Bailey (2)
6-2,6-1
27
Bye
28
Simpson - Simpson
29
Perry - Tartell
Sat
ATC
8:00
C15
30
Solis-Turner - Turner
Perry - Tartell
2-6,6-3,6-4
Sat
ATC
9:00
C2
Bailey - Bailey (2)
31
Bye
32
Bailey - Bailey (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA