Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
NJ Winter Classic
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
A Flight
B Flight
Full Draws
A Flight
B Flight
All Finals
A Flight
B Flight
Players
Bios & Matches
A Flight
B Flight
Seeds
A Flight
B Flight
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
B Flight
A Flight
B Flight
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
1
Cole - Garabet
2
Bye
Cole - Garabet
Sat
SHC
10:15
R1
Carr - Freeman
7-5, 7-5
Cole - Garabet
6-2, 6-2
Sat
SHC
11:30
QR1
Collins - Molinary
7-5,6-4
Cole - Garabet
6-1,6-3
Sat
MOCO
2:00
Nielsen - Wardle
6-0, 6-0
Nielsen - Wardle
6-1,6-4
Sat
MOCO
3:15
Massengill - Sula
6-3,6-4
Nielsen - Wardle
6-2,6-7,6-2
3
Carr - Freeman
Sat
SHC
9:00
C2
4
Bedell - Steckelman
5
Haines - Rappoport
Sat
SHC
9:00
C16
6
Clow - Shah
Haines - Rappoport
6-4, 7-6
Sat
SHC
10:15
R2
Collins - Molinary
6-3, 6-1
7
Darwick - Wolff
Sat
SHC
9:00
C4
8
Collins - Molinary
9
Bowen - Skinner
Sat
Mini
9:00
C5
10
Elms - Falkner
Bowen - Skinner
6-0, 6-1
Sat
Mini
10:15
R3
Perri - Viola
6-0, 6-1
Bowen - Skinner
6-1, 6-4
Sat
Mini
11:30
QR2
Nielsen - Wardle
6-4, 6-0
11
Giordano - Mustion
Sat
Mini
9:00
C6
12
Perri - Viola
13
Pique - Rein
Sat
Mini
9:00
C7
14
Surick - Vargas
Pique - Rein
6-2, 6-3
Sat
Mini
10:15
R4
Nielsen - Wardle
6-0, 6-0
15
O'Connor - Wisniewski
Sat
Mini
9:00
C8
16
Nielsen - Wardle
17
Massengill - Sula
Sat
MFC
9:00
C9
18
Hilzenrath - Young
Massengill - Sula
6-0, 6-0
Sat
MFC
10:15
R5
Aronskind - Woodard
4-6, 6-0, 6-3
Massengill - Sula
6-0, 6-4
Sat
MFC
11:30
QR3
Daigle - Staub
6-0, 6-2
Massengill - Sula
6-3,6-7,6-3
Sat
MOCO
2:00
Pearce - Thebault
6-3,7-5
19
Dunn - McCormick
Sat
MFC
9:00
C10
20
Aronskind - Woodard
21
Kneebone - Pyper
Sat
MFC
9:00
C11
22
Luey - Talerman
Kneebone - Pyper
6-0, 6-0
Sat
MFC
10:15
R6
Daigle - Staub
6-0, 6-2
23
Barber - Mintz
Sat
MFC
9:00
C12
24
Daigle - Staub
25
McGurn - Morgan
Sat
BHC
9:00
C13
26
Boiardi - DiClemente
McGurn - Morgan
6-2, 6-1
Sat
BHC
10:15
R7
Pearce - Thebault
6-2, 6-1
Pearce - Thebault
6-3,6-1
Sat
BHC
11:30
QR4
Hall - Spitz
4-6,6-3,7-6
27
Gooch - Greenberg
Sat
BHC
9:00
C14
28
Pearce - Thebault
29
Pasquale - Tashjian
Sat
BHC
9:00
C15
30
Castner - DePaul
Pasquale - Tashjian
6-0, 6-1
Sat
BHC
10:15
R8
Hall - Spitz
31
Bye
32
Hall - Spitz
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA