Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Colorado State Men's PTI Open
Saturday, Jan 29 - Sunday, Jan 30, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Men's A Flight
Men's B Flight
Full Draws
Men's A Flight
Men's B Flight
All Finals
Men's A Flight
Men's B Flight
Players
Bios & Matches
Men's A Flight
Men's B Flight
Seeds
Men's A Flight
Men's B Flight
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
Men's B Flight
Men's A Flight
Men's B Flight
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
16 Consolation Draw (CC)
16 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CCR)
32 Consolation Draw (C)
32 Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
1
Colley - Rettig (1)
2
Bye
Colley - Rettig (1)
Sat
ATC
9:15
CC1
Chrisman - Pomeroy
6-0, 6-0
Colley - Rettig (1)
6-2, 6-0
Sat
ATC
10:30
QR1
Caulkins - Shopneck
6-3, 4-6, 7-5
Colley - Rettig (1)
6-1, 6-2
Sat
ATC
4:00
Filmer - Stegner (3)
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Colley - Rettig (1)
6-3, 7-6
Sun
ATC
12:00
Groth - Kakel (2)
6-2, 6-4
Groth - Kakel (2)
6-4, 7-6
3
Barclay - Downs
Sat
ATC
8:00
C1
4
Chrisman - Pomeroy
5
Carpenter - Hillary
Sat
ATC
8:00
C2
6
Davis - Lai
Carpenter - Hillary
6-1, 6-0
Sat
ATC
9:15
CC2
Caulkins - Shopneck
7
Bye
8
Caulkins - Shopneck
9
Griggs - Stone
10
Bye
Griggs - Stone
Sat
Hill
9:15
CC3
Johnstone - Stelter
6-1, 6-1
Johnstone - Stelter
6-0, 6-0
Sat
ATC
10:30
QR2
Filmer - Stegner (3)
7-5, 6-7(5), 6-3
11
Davis - Steppig
Sat
ATC
8:00
C3
12
Johnstone - Stelter
13
Long - Mauger
Sat
ATC
8:00
C4
14
McMillan - Rapson
McMillan - Rapson
6-2, 6-2
Sat
VC
9:15
CC4
Filmer - Stegner (3)
15
Bye
16
Filmer - Stegner (3)
17
Bond - Washburne (4)
18
Bye
Bond - Washburne (4)
Sat
ATC
9:15
CC5
Davis - Schott
6-2, 6-2
Bond - Washburne (4)
7-6(9), 6-4
Sat
ATC
12:00
QR3
Goffinet - Sheldon
0-6, 7-5, 6-4
Goffinet - Sheldon
6-2, 6-2
Sat
ATC
4:00
Groth - Kakel (2)
6-1, 6-1
19
Christman - Dietz
Sat
ATC
8:00
C5
20
Davis - Schott
21
Scott - Snyder
Sat
Hill
8:00
C6
22
Soane - Soane
Scott - Snyder
6-1, 6-2
Sat
ATC
9:15
CC6
Goffinet - Sheldon
23
Bye
24
Goffinet - Sheldon
25
Hays - Wilhelm
26
Bye
Hays - Wilhelm
Sat
ATC
9:15
CC7
Barry - Weinig
6-1, 6-2
Barry - Weinig
6-3, 7-5
Sat
ATC
12:00
QR4
Groth - Kakel (2)
6-1, 6-0
27
Dominick - Waxter
Sat
VC
8:00
C7
28
Barry - Weinig
29
Branish - Burley
Sat
ATC
8:30
C8
30
Lynch - power
Branish - Burley
3-6, 6-3, 6-2
Sat
ATC
10:30
CC8
Groth - Kakel (2)
31
Bye
32
Groth - Kakel (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA