Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois Men's Intermediates
Saturday, Nov 20 - Sunday, Nov 21, 2021
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Indianapolis Open
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
Hinsdale Challenge
St. Louis Men
Three Rivers Men
Southern Invitational Men
Colorado State Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
EPTC Men's 95+
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
South Shore Boston
Queen City Paddle Battle
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Charm City Classic
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Illinois Married Mixed
Shoreline Classic
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
1
Gossain - Saltzman (1)
2
Bye
Gossain - Saltzman (1)
Sat
GV
9:30
C13
Dold - Judy
Gossain - Saltzman (1)
6-2,6-0
Sat
WSM
1:00
QR1
Hammond - Ohlsen
Gossain - Saltzman (1)
6-2,6-0
Sat
WSM
2:30
Harris - Woldenberg (3)
6-2, 6-3
Gossain - Saltzman (1)
6-1, 6-3
Sun
GV
9:30
Bartholomay - DeLaCruz (2)
6-0, 6-2
Gossain - Saltzman (1)
6-7(4), 6-4, 7-6(5)
3
Bye
4
Dold - Judy
5
Koppmann - Parks
Sat
NS
9:00
C3
6
Lambropoulos - Larkin
Koppmann - Parks
Sat
NS
10:00
C15
Hammond - Ohlsen
7
Bye
8
Hammond - Ohlsen
9
Moore - Watrous
10
Bye
Moore - Watrous
Sat
GV
10:00
C12
Schmidt - Williams
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Schmidt - Williams
6-0, 6-3
Sat
WSM
1:00
QR2
Harris - Woldenberg (3)
6-0, 6-0
11
Fenton - Libman
Sat
GV
8:30
C5
12
Schmidt - Williams
13
Miller - Murphy
Sat
GV
8:30
C7
14
Moran - Rogers
Moran - Rogers
6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Sat
GV
10:00
C9
Harris - Woldenberg (3)
15
Bye
16
Harris - Woldenberg (3)
17
Franco - Hinterlong (4)
18
Bye
Franco - Hinterlong (4)
Sat
GV
10:00
C8
Ciaglo - Duryea
6-1, 6-1
Franco - Hinterlong (4)
6-0, 6-2
Sat
WSM
1:00
QR3
Koek - Larko
6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 6-4
Franco - Hinterlong (4)
6-3, 6-4
Sat
WSM
2:30
Bartholomay - DeLaCruz (2)
7-6(7-3), 6-2
19
Ciaglo - Duryea
Sat 8:30
C10
20
Gordon - Reiman
21
Bye
22
Koek - Larko
Koek - Larko
Sat
GV
10:00
C6
Andersen - Izzo
23
Bye
24
Andersen - Izzo
25
Baker - Chabraja
26
Bye
Baker - Chabraja
Sat
NS
10:00
C2
Oakes - Powell
Oakes - Powell
6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (9-7)
Sat
WSM
1:00
QR4
Bartholomay - DeLaCruz (2)
6-0, 6-0
27
Oakes - Powell
28
Bye
29
Bouchard - Bouchard
30
Bye
Bouchard - Bouchard
Sat
NS
9:00
C4
Bartholomay - DeLaCruz (2)
31
Bye
32
Bartholomay - DeLaCruz (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA