Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Colorado State Open
Friday, Dec 6 - Sunday, Dec 8, 2019
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Consolation Draw (C)
Main Draw
3rd/4th Draw (3/4)
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Consolation Draw (C)
Consolation Reprieve Draw (CR)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Consolation
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
C1
Bouc - hummel
Fri
ATC
6:45
CR1
C2
Petersen - Soane
Bouc - hummel
6-2, 6-0
Sat
ATC
8:00
CR15
Hays - Talbot (5)
Hays - Talbot (5)
6-2, 6-0
Sat
ATC
9:15
Rippey - Shelton
6-2,6-2
Rippey - Shelton
7-5, 6-3
Sat
MC
1:00
Assini - Sheldon
6-3, 6-4
Rippey - Shelton
6-4 7-6 11-9
Sat
MC
2:15
Groth - Hashimoto
2-6 6-4 10-6
Groth - Hashimoto
6-3 4-6 13-11
C3
Hays - Talbot (5)
C4
Bye
C5
Sands - Vogelpohl
C6
Bye
Sands - Vogelpohl
Sat
ATC
8:00
CR5
Rippey - Shelton
C7
Rippey - Shelton
C8
Bye
C9
Assini - Sheldon
C10
Bye
Assini - Sheldon
Sat
ATC
8:00
CR9
Davis - Davis
Assini - Sheldon
6-2,6-3
Sat
ATC
9:15
Mauger - Rinehart
6-2, 6-0
C11
Davis - Davis
C12
Bye
C13
Mauger - Rinehart
C14
Bye
Mauger - Rinehart
Fri
ATC
6:45
CR7
Marvin - nielsen
C15
Marvin - nielsen
C16
Bye
C17
McKeever - Sherry
C18
Bye
McKeever - Sherry
Fri
ATC
6:45
CR11
Tobler - Wulf
McKeever - Sherry
6-0, 6-3
Sat
ATC
9:15
Groth - Hashimoto
6-3,6-2
Groth - Hashimoto
6-0, 6-2
Sat
MC
1:00
Brandon - Gomulka
6-1, 6-1
C19
Tobler - Wulf
C20
Bye
C21
Kelly - Kokish
C22
Bye
Kelly - Kokish
Sat
ATC
8:00
CR13
Groth - Hashimoto
C23
Groth - Hashimoto
C24
Bye
C25
Bond - Trujillo
C26
Bye
Bond - Trujillo
Sat
ATC
8:00
CR3
Brandon - Gomulka
Brandon - Gomulka
6-3, 6-4
Sat
ATC
9:15
Fraser - Lynch
6-1, 6-1
C27
Brandon - Gomulka
C28
Bye
C29
Ellis - Griggs
C30
Bye
Ellis - Griggs
Fri
ATC
6:45
CR2
Fraser - Lynch
C31
Fraser - Lynch
C32
Bye
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA