Printer Friendly Draw SheetsMain - Final
FinalWinner
 
Sun   RC  12:00      
 
 
2-6, 6-3, 6-1 
Main - Top Half
Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-Final
      
Bye 
 
 
 
 
FCGC  10:00      32R1
 
 Lofgren - Lofgren 
6-4,6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0,2-6,6-0 
 
 
RC  1:00      16R1
 
 
 
 Barry - Heil 
1-6,3-6,6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RC  3:00      QR1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-6, 7-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun   RC  9:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-2 
 
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
Lofgren - Lofgren 
FCGC  8:30      C2
Howell - Trau 
 
Hersh - Noland 
SY  8:30      C3
McDonald - Morgan 
 
 
 Hersh - Noland 
6-1, 6-1 
SY  10:00      32R2
 
 Barry - Heil 
4-6,6-4,7-5 
 
Heck - Rogers 
SY  8:30      C4
Barry - Heil 
 
Berka - McNerney 
      
10 Bye 
 
 
 Berka - McNerney 
 
OAK  10:00      32R3
 
 Held - Murphy 
6-0,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 Berka - McNerney 
6-3,6-2 
 
 
RC  1:00      16R2
 
 
 
 
6-0,6-0 
 
 
 
11 Lemieux - Smith 
OAK  8:30      C6
12 Held - Murphy 
 
13 Compaan - Smith 
OAK  8:30      C7
14 Troutman - Troutman 
 
 
 Troutman - Troutman 
6-2,6-3 
OAK  10:00      32R4
 
 
 
 
15 
      
16 Bye 
 
17 
      
18 Bye 
 
 
 
 
PFC  10:00      32R5
 
 Creswell - Nichols 
6-1,6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3,5-7,6-4 
 
 
FCGC  1:00      16R3
 
 
 
 Falatek - Najdek 
6-4,6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Falatek - Najdek 
2-6, 7-6, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RC  3:00      QR2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19 Gambino - Lynam 
PFC  8:30      C10
20 Creswell - Nichols 
 
21 Hassan - Riva 
PFC  8:30      C11
22 English - Novak 
 
 
 Hassan - Riva 
6-4,4-6,7-6 
PFC  10:00      32R6
 
 Falatek - Najdek 
 
 
23 Falatek - Najdek 
      
24 Bye 
 
25 Bonfigli - Ferrin-Kranewitter 
ED  8:30      C13
26 Baro - Cassas 
 
 
 Bonfigli - Ferrin-Kranewitter 
6-2,6-3 
ED  10:00      32R7
 
 Compton - Rose 
7-6,6-2 
 
 
 
 
 Compton - Rose 
2-6,6-3,7-6 
 
 
FCGC  1:00      16R4
 
 
 
 
6-0,6-0 
 
 
 
27 Compton - Rose 
ED  8:30      C14
28 Cunnington - Shockley 
 
29 Goodwin - Siegel 
ED  8:30      C15
30 Morris - Solove 
 
 
 Morris - Solove 
6-1,6-0 
ED  10:00      32R8
 
 
 
 
31 
      
32 Bye 
 
Main - Bottom Half
Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-Final
33 Bye 
      
34 
 
 
 
 
PFC  10:00      32R9
 
 Graham - Schwartz 
6-1,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1,6-1 
 
 
RC  1:00      16R5
 
 
 
 Bancila - Burus 
7-5, 4-6, , 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-7, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RC  5:00      QR3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun   RC  9:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-6, 6-4, 6-3 
 
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
35 Hurst - Maseck 
PFC  8:30      C18
36 Graham - Schwartz 
 
37 Bancila - Burus 
RC  8:30      C19
38 Burns - Valinetz 
 
 
 Bancila - Burus 
6-0, 6-2 
RC  10:00      32R10
 
 Hume - Montalbano 
6-0 6-0 
 
39 Carpenter - Rubin 
RC  8:30      C20
40 Hume - Montalbano 
 
41 Bye 
      
42 Barnes - Schmidgall 
 
 
 Barnes - Schmidgall 
 
PFC  10:00      32R11
 
 Lambropoulos - Mullaney III 
7-5,7-6 
 
 
 
 
 Barnes - Schmidgall 
6-4,5-7,7-5 
 
 
RC  1:00      16R6
 
 
 
 
4-6,6-4,6-1 
 
 
 
43 Bates - Gera 
PFC  8:30      C22
44 Lambropoulos - Mullaney III 
 
45 McCoy - Tuthill 
FCGC  8:30      C23
46 Englesberg - Wiese 
 
 
 Englesberg - Wiese 
6-2,6-1 
FCGC  10:00      32R12
 
 
 
 
47 Bye 
      
48 
 
49 Bye 
      
50 
 
 
 
 
FCGC  10:00      32R13
 
 McEnery - Morneau 
6-2,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1,6-0 
 
 
FCGC  1:00      16R7
 
 
 
 Khurana - Wagner 
6-0,6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-6,6-1,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RC  5:00      QR4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51 Carl - Garner 
FCGC  8:30      C26
52 McEnery - Morneau 
 
53 Gips - Trombold 
FCGC  8:30      C27
54 Howat - Rieg 
 
 
 Howat - Rieg 
6-3,6-3 
FCGC  10:00      32R14
 
 Khurana - Wagner 
 
 
55 Bye 
      
56 Khurana - Wagner 
 
57 Estes - Stulac 
LV  8:30      C29
58 Chapin - Horne 
 
 
 Estes - Stulac 
6-3,6-0 
LV  10:00      32R15
 
 Mah - Rams 
walkover 
 
 
 
 
 Estes - Stulac 
6-1,6-3 
 
 
FCGC  1:00      16R8
 
 
 
 
7-6,6-1 
 
 
 
59 Mah - Rams 
LV  8:30      C30
60  
 
61 Balliet - Thomas 
LV  8:30      C31
62 Held - Higgins 
 
 
 Held - Higgins 
6-4,6-0 
LV  10:00      32R16
 
 
 
 
63 Bye 
      
64 
 

Official Sponsors of the APTA

Viking Athletics   ULINE   SavATree
Find us on Facebook
Facebook
Join us on Twitter
Twitter
Check out our YouTube channel!
YouTube
Photos on Flickr
Flickr
Send us Feedback and Questions
Email Us

News on Twitter