Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois Married Mixed
Saturday, March 4, 2017
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Full Draws
Rounds
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
Reprieve Draw (R)
Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Main
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
Winner
1
Laird - Gonzalez (1)
2
Bye
Laird - Gonzalez (1)
Sat
PC
12:00
R1
Sprovieri - Sprovieri
6-0, 7-6
Laird - Gonzalez (1)
6-1, 6-0
Sat
SR
1:30
QR1
Covek - Covek
3-6, 6-1, 6-0
Laird - Gonzalez (1)
6-1, 6-1
Sat
SR
3:00
Finegan - Finegan
6-4, 6-4
Laird - Gonzalez (1)
6-1, 6-1
Sat
SR
5:45
Mcguire - McGuire (2)
6-3, 6-3
Laird - Gonzalez (1)
6-3, 6-1
3
Gorham - Gorham
Sat
PC
11:00
C2
4
Sprovieri - Sprovieri
5
Covek - Covek
Sat
WIL
11:00
C3
6
Foster - Foster
Covek - Covek
6-2, 6-1
Sat
WIL
12:00
R2
Sterrett - Sterrett
6-4, 6-0
7
Sterrett - Sterrett
Sat
WIL
11:00
C4
8
Womsley - Womsley
9
Finegan - Finegan
Sat
PC
11:00
C5
10
Hughes - Hill
Finegan - Finegan
6-3, 6-3
Sat
PC
12:00
R3
Sullivan - Sullivan
6-1, 6-3
Finegan - Finegan
4-6, 1-4, Injury
Sat
SR
1:30
QR2
Mesley - Mesley
6-1, 6-2
11
Sullivan - Sullivan
Sat
PC
11:00
C6
12
Murphy - Murphy
13
Mesley - Mesley
Sat
PC
11:00
C7
14
Flynn - Flynn
Mesley - Mesley
6-4, 6-1
Sat
PC
12:00
R4
Miller - Miller (4)
15
Miller - Miller (4)
16
Bye
17
Bye
18
Nassar - Nassar (3)
Nassar - Nassar (3)
Sat
SR
12:00
R5
Lambropoulos - Lambropoulos
7-5, 6-4
Nassar - Nassar (3)
7-5, 6-2
Sat
SR
1:30
QR3
Fusco - Fusco
6-3, 6-4
Fusco - Fusco
6-4, 6-2
Sat
SR
3:00
Mcguire - McGuire (2)
6-2, 6-1
19
Lambropoulos - Lambropoulos
Sat
SR
11:00
C10
20
Janzen-Grady - Grady
21
Conway - Conway
Sat
SR
11:00
C11
22
Fusco - Fusco
Fusco - Fusco
7-5, 6-2
Sat
SR
12:00
R6
Bolt - Bolt
6-4, 4-6, 6-3
23
Watrous - Watrous
Sat
SR
11:00
C12
24
Bolt - Bolt
25
Kenney - Kenney
Sat
SR
11:00
C13
26
Moore - Moore
Moore - Moore
6-1, 6-1
Sat
SR
12:00
R7
Mullaney - Mullaney
6-4, 4-6, 6-1
Moore - Moore
6-4, 6-2
Sat
SR
1:30
QR4
Mcguire - McGuire (2)
6-3, 6-1
27
Gieselman - Gieselman
Sat
SR
11:00
C14
28
Mullaney - Mullaney
29
Bizub - Bizub
Sat
SR
11:00
C15
30
Herber - Herber
Herber - Herber
6-1, 6-4
Sat
SR
12:00
R8
Mcguire - McGuire (2)
31
Bye
32
Mcguire - McGuire (2)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA