Printer Friendly Draw SheetsMain - Semi-Finals & Final
Semi-FinalFinalWinner
 
Sat   WCC  3:00      
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-4 
Sun   WCC  11:00      
 
 
3-6, 6-3, 6-4 
 
 
Sat   WCC  3:00      
 
 
Main - Top 1/4
Round of 128Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-Final
      
Bye 
 
 
 
 
WCC  9:30      CC1
 
 Nutting - Vosters 
7-5,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2,7-6 (8-6) 
 
 
WCC  11:00      R1
 
 
 
 Demsey - Hall 
6-1,6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   OVB  9:00      RR1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-6,7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2,6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  12:00      QR1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-6,6-3,6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
Beans - Lannon 
WCC  8:00      C1
Nutting - Vosters 
 
Kelly - Mazzola 
WCC  8:00      C2
Downey - Gallagher 
 
 
 Kelly - Mazzola 
6-2,6-1 
WCC  9:30      CC2
 
 Demsey - Hall 
 
 
Bye 
      
Demsey - Hall 
 
Murphy - Schneebeck 
      
10 Bye 
 
 
 Murphy - Schneebeck 
 
WCC  9:30      CC3
 
 Adams - O'Donnell 
6-1,6-0 
 
 
 
 
 Murphy - Schneebeck 
6-3,6-2 
 
 
WCC  11:00      R2
 
 
 
 
4-6,6-1,6-0 
 
 
 
11 Hawn - Lanphier 
WCC  8:00      C3
12 Adams - O'Donnell 
 
 
 Holtschneider - Wong 
6-4, 6-4 
WCC  9:30      CC4
 
 
 
 
15 Bye 
      
16 
 
17 
      
18 Bye 
 
 
 
 
WCC  9:30      CC5
 
 Prendergast - Zink 
6-1,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3,6-4 
 
 
WCC  11:00      R3
 
 
 
 Adams - Brown 
6-2,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3,6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   ARN  9:00      RR2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-6,7-5,6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19 Capannari - Lutz 
WCC  8:00      C5
20 Prendergast - Zink 
 
21 Johnston - Thompson 
WCC  8:00      C6
22 Laird - White 
 
 
 Johnston - Thompson 
6-0,6-0 
WCC  9:30      CC6
 
 Adams - Brown 
 
 
23 Bye 
      
24 Adams - Brown 
 
25 Eichleay - Isenhart 
      
26 Bye 
 
 
 Eichleay - Isenhart 
 
WCC  9:30      CC7
 
 Caravaggio - Lynch 
6-1,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 Eichleay - Isenhart 
1-6,6-4,7-6(7-4) 
 
 
ARN  11:00      R4
 
 
 
 
6-3,6-3 
 
 
 
27 Caravaggio - Lynch 
WCC  8:00      C7
28 O'Mahony - Swett 
 
29 Ortiz - Straus 
WCC  8:00      C8
30 Najdek - Newman 
 
 
 Ortiz - Straus 
6-3,6-1 
WCC  9:30      CC8
 
 
 
 
31 Bye 
      
32 
 
Main - 2nd 1/4
Round of 128Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-Final
33 
      
34 Bye 
 
 
 
 
HVCC  9:30      CC9
 
 Farrell - Page 
6-3, 6-7, 7-6 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
HVCC  11:00      R5
 
 
 
 Feher - Stephens 
7-5, 3-6, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  9:00      RR3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3,6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  12:00      QR2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4,2-6, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-1 
 
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
35 Rambusch - Saunders 
HVCC  8:00      C9
36 Farrell - Page 
 
37 McDonald - Yarbrough 
HVCC  8:00      C10
38 Bolanis - Stallings 
 
 
 Bolanis - Stallings 
7-6, 6-3 
HVCC  9:30      CC10
 
 Feher - Stephens 
 
 
39 Bye 
      
40 Feher - Stephens 
 
41 Hand - Heil 
      
42 Bye 
 
 
 Hand - Heil 
 
HVCC  9:30      CC11
 
 McGlone - Wein 
6-4, 3-6, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 McGlone - Wein 
7-6, 6-2 
 
 
HVCC  11:00      R6
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
 
43 McGlone - Wein 
HVCC  8:00      C11
44 Boyle - Kealy 
 
45 Dwyer - Pike 
HVCC  8:00      C12
46 Cavanna - Lum 
 
 
 Cavanna - Lum 
5-7, 6-3, 7-5 
HVCC  9:30      CC12
 
 
 
 
47 Bye 
      
48 
 
49 
      
50 Bye 
 
 
 
 
OVB  9:30      CC13
 
 Connor - Studnick 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
OVB  11:00      R7
 
 
 
 Hapgood - Ramsay 
6-3, 7-6,  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  9:00      RR4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-6, 6-0, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51 Connor - Studnick 
OVB  8:00      C13
52 Carson - Susanin 
 
53 Hapgood - Ramsay 
OVB  8:00      C14
54 Craft - Heidenberger 
 
 
 Hapgood - Ramsay 
6-2, 6-2 
OVB  9:30      CC14
 
 Noyes - Takach 
 
 
55 Bye 
      
56 Noyes - Takach 
 
57 MacKinnon - Maglocci 
      
58 Bye 
 
 
 MacKinnon - Maglocci 
 
OVB  9:30      CC15
 
 Bermingham - Parker 
7-6, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 MacKinnon - Maglocci 
4-6, 7-6, 6-1 
 
 
OVB  11:00      R8
 
 
 
 
6-1, 7-5 
 
 
 
59 Kochis - Long 
OVB  8:00      C15
60 Bermingham - Parker 
 
61 Koo - Rentz 
OVB  8:00      C16
62 Holleran - Pijawka 
 
 
 Holleran - Pijawka 
6-0, 6-3 
OVB  9:30      CC16
 
 
 
 
63 Bye 
      
64 
 
Main - 3rd 1/4
Round of 128Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-Final
65 
      
66 Bye 
 
 
 
 
PCK  9:30      CC17
 
 Meyers - Worth 
6-1, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
PCK  11:00      R9
 
 
 
 Burke - VanTassel-Cromie 
2-6, 6-2, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2,6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  9:00      RR5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3,6-7,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-6, 6-1, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  12:00      QR3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-6,6-4,7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-7 (7-4),6-2,6-4 
 
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
67 Miller - Trombold 
PCK  8:00      C17
68 Meyers - Worth 
 
69 Noble - Schinderle 
PCK  8:00      C18
70 MacGibbon - Scott 
 
 
 Noble - Schinderle 
6-3, 7-5 
PCK  9:30      CC18
 
 Burke - VanTassel-Cromie 
 
 
71 Bye 
      
72 Burke - VanTassel-Cromie 
 
73 Jones - Morgan 
      
74 Bye 
 
 
 Jones - Morgan 
 
PCK  9:30      CC19
 
 Bhanji - Morris 
7-5, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 Jones - Morgan 
5-7, 7-6, 6-3 
 
 
PCK  11:00      R10
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
75 Bhanji - Morris 
PCK  8:00      C19
76 Royer - Szafara 
 
77 Brown - Herzog 
PCK  8:00      C20
78 Curran - Miller 
 
 
 Brown - Herzog 
7-6, 6-2 
PCK  9:30      CC20
 
 
 
 
79 Bye 
      
80 
 
81 
      
82 Bye 
 
 
 
 
ARN  9:30      CC21
 
 Brennan - Ostrowski 
3-6,6-1,6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4,6-0 
 
 
ARN  11:00      R11
 
 
 
 Joseph - Lemieux 
6-3,6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   ARN  9:00      RR6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-6, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
83 Brennan - Ostrowski 
ARN  8:00      C21
84 Freeman - Silverstein 
 
85 Joseph - Lemieux 
ARN  8:00      C22
86 Cronic - Knopes 
 
 
 Joseph - Lemieux 
7-6,6-0 
ARN  9:30      CC22
 
 Pontikes - Wang 
 
 
87 Bye 
      
88 Pontikes - Wang 
 
89 Lyon - Sikora 
      
90 Bye 
 
 
 Lyon - Sikora 
 
ARN  9:30      CC23
 
 Ip - Safford 
6-3,6-4 
 
 
 
 
 Lyon - Sikora 
6-3,6-4 
 
 
WCC  11:00      R12
 
 
 
 
6-1,6-4 
 
 
 
91 Ip - Safford 
ARN  8:00      C23
92 Lehigh - Waxter 
 
93 Hildebrand - Morrison 
ARN  8:00      C24
94 Dutton - Lane 
 
 
 Dutton - Lane 
6-0,6-0 
ARN  9:30      CC24
 
 
 
 
95 Bye 
      
96 
 
Main - Bottom 1/4
Round of 128Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-Final
97 
      
98 Bye 
 
 
 
 
MER  9:30      CC25
 
 Herchel - Roberts 
6-4, 6-7, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 Herchel - Roberts 
Illness 
 
 
MER  11:00      R13
 
 
 
 Brown-Cobbs - Tarzian 
6-3, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Brown-Cobbs - Tarzian 
6-3, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  9:00      RR7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Ruiz de Gauna - Zubori 
6-4, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Ruiz de Gauna - Zubori 
5-7,7-5,6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  12:00      QR4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2,6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2,6-2 
 
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
99 Fisher - Layton 
MER  8:00      C25
100 Herchel - Roberts 
 
101 Klaffky - McCormack 
MER  8:00      C26
102 Baker - Williams 
 
 
 Klaffky - McCormack 
6-1, 6-4 
MER  9:30      CC26
 
 Brown-Cobbs - Tarzian 
 
 
103 Bye 
      
104 Brown-Cobbs - Tarzian 
 
105 Ruiz de Gauna - Zubori 
      
106 Bye 
 
 
 Ruiz de Gauna - Zubori 
 
MER  9:30      CC27
 
 Owen - White 
6-0, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 Ruiz de Gauna - Zubori 
6-2, 7-5 
 
 
MER  11:00      R14
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
 
107 Berra - Dowd 
MER  8:00      C27
108 Owen - White 
 
109 Macdonald - Tuck 
MER  8:00      C28
110 Lewis - Mashek 
 
 
 Macdonald - Tuck 
7-5, 6-4 
MER  9:30      CC28
 
 
 
 
111 Bye 
      
112 
 
113 
      
114 Bye 
 
 
 
 
RR  9:30      CC29
 
 Mumford - Murray 
6-0, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-2 
 
 
RR  11:00      R15
 
 
 
 Delaney - Mangan 
7-5, 5-7, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-6, 6-4, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   OVB  9:00      RR8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
115 Mumford - Murray 
RR  8:00      C29
116 Fenimore - Neilly 
 
117 Keller - Truslow 
RR  8:00      C30
118 Hart - Raihall 
 
 
 Keller - Truslow 
6-0, 6-1 
RR  9:30      CC30
 
 Delaney - Mangan 
 
 
119 Bye 
      
120 Delaney - Mangan 
 
121 O'Connor - Rogers 
      
122 Bye 
 
 
 O'Connor - Rogers 
 
RR  9:30      CC31
 
 Hutter - Morse 
6,3 - 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Hutter - Morse 
6-2, 6-3 
 
 
RR  11:00      R16
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-3 
 
 
 
123 Adkinson - Ford 
RR  8:00      C31
124 Hutter - Morse 
 
125 Goldberg - Kintzel 
RR  8:00      C32
126 Fink - Gieryn 
 
 
 Fink - Gieryn 
6-3, 6-3 
RR  9:30      CC32
 
 
 
 
127 Bye 
      
128 
 

Official Sponsors of the APTA

Viking Athletics   ULINE   SavATree
Find us on Facebook
Facebook
Join us on Twitter
Twitter
Check out our YouTube channel!
YouTube
Photos on Flickr
Flickr
Send us Feedback and Questions
Email Us

News on Twitter

2017 APTA Nationals Sponsors

Viking AthleticsSaveATree