Printer Friendly Draw SheetsMain - Semi-Finals & Final
Semi-FinalFinalWinner
 
Sun   WCC  9:00      
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-1 
Sun   WCC  1:00      
 
 
7-6, 6-1 
 
 
Sun   WCC  9:00      
 
 
Main - Top 1/4
Round of 128Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-Final
ARN  1:30      C1
Borman - Kebe 
 
 
 
6-0,6-0 
ARN  3:00      CC1
 
 Cappello - Hansen 
7-5,6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1,6-1 
 
 
Sat   WCC  9:00      R1
 
 
 
 Biktyakov - Mavrin 
6-3,6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  12:00      RR1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-6,6-4,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0,6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  5:00      QR1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5,2-6,6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-6, 6-1, 7-6 (8-6) 
 
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
Cappello - Hansen 
ARN  1:30      C2
Gayle - Gonzalez 
 
Venugopal - Volclair 
ARN  1:30      C3
De Jose - Wiedemann 
 
 
 Venugopal - Volclair 
6-4,2-6,6-3 
ARN  3:00      CC2
 
 Biktyakov - Mavrin 
6-2,6-1 
 
Cotto - Davis 
ARN  1:30      C4
Biktyakov - Mavrin 
 
Erskine - Gillespie 
WCC  1:30      C5
10 Gart - Gregor 
 
 
 Erskine - Gillespie 
6-4, 7-6 
WCC  3:00      CC3
 
 Chowdhury - Roy 
6-0, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 Chowdhury - Roy 
6-3, 5-7, 6-4 
 
 
Sat   WCC  9:00      R2
 
 
 
 
6-4, 6-3 
 
 
 
11 Campbell - Fairbrother 
WCC  1:30      C6
12 Chowdhury - Roy 
 
13 Battle - Bondurant 
PP  1:30      C7
14 Anderson - Broderick 
 
 
 Anderson - Broderick 
7-6, 6-0 
PP  3:00      CC4
 
 
6-1, 6-0 
 
15 Hornik - McEnery 
PP  1:30      C8
16 
 
17 
PCC  1:30      C9
18 Burns - Higgins 
 
 
 
6-1,6-1 
PCC  3:00      CC5
 
 Lima - Perdue 
6-4, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-0 
 
 
Sat   OVB  9:00      R3
 
 
 
 Innes - Spracklin 
7-5,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-6,6-4,7-6(7-5) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  12:00      RR2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3,6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19 Polk - Sullivan 
PCC  1:30      C10
20 Lima - Perdue 
 
21 Chan - Cobbs 
MD  1:30      C11
22 Kochis - Safford 
 
 
 Kochis - Safford 
6- 4, 6-3 
MD  3:00      CC6
 
 Innes - Spracklin 
6-1, 6-1 
 
23 Cameron - Herchel 
MD  1:30      C12
24 Innes - Spracklin 
 
25 Goncalves - McNerney 
OVB  1:30      C13
26 Rosenfeld - Slobin 
 
 
 Goncalves - McNerney 
6-1, 6-0 
OVB  3:00      CC7
 
 Mansager - Smith 
6-1, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 Goncalves - McNerney 
6-4,6-4 
 
 
Sat   WCC  9:00      R4
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-2 
 
 
 
27 McDonald - Morgan 
OVB  1:30      C14
28 Mansager - Smith 
 
29 Cunnington - Howard 
PCC  1:30      C15
30 Fraser - Love 
 
 
 Fraser - Love 
6-2, 6-0 
PCC  3:00      CC8
 
 
6-0,6-0 
 
31 Drum - McLean 
PCC  1:30      C16
32 
 
Main - 2nd 1/4
Round of 128Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-Final
33 
MD  1:30      C17
34 Pearson - Talbot 
 
 
 
6-3,6-0 
MD  3:00      CC9
 
 Gottret - Pacheco 
7-5, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0,6-2 
 
 
Sat   ARN  9:00      R5
 
 
 
 Heil - Marino 
7-6, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  12:00      RR3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1,7-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1,5-7,6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  5:00      QR2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-6, 6-1 
 
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
35 Parisi - Veale 
MD  1:30      C18
36 Gottret - Pacheco 
 
37 Heil - Marino 
WCC  1:30      C19
38 Clayton - Horine 
 
 
 Heil - Marino 
6-1, 6-0 
WCC  3:00      CC10
 
 Hiscox - Misitrano 
6-4, 6-1 
 
39 Rowland - Stein 
WCC  1:30      C20
40 Hiscox - Misitrano 
 
41 Cochrane - Montalbano 
WCC  1:30      C21
42 Lauer - Wright 
 
 
 Cochrane - Montalbano 
6-0, 6-4 
WCC  3:00      CC11
 
 Chidzikwe - Walsh 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 Cochrane - Montalbano 
6-1,6-4 
 
 
Sat   ARN  9:00      R6
 
 
 
 
6-3,6-1 
 
 
 
43 Craft - Craft 
WCC  1:30      C22
44 Chidzikwe - Walsh 
 
45 Beers - Burt 
WHIT  1:30      C23
46 Harrison - Harrison 
 
 
 Beers - Burt 
6-0,6-1 
WHIT  3:00      CC12
 
 
6-2,6-2 
 
47 Cartier - Raho 
WHIT  1:30      C24
48 
 
49 
WHIT  1:30      C25
50 Carpenter - McCormick 
 
 
 
6-0,6-2 
WHIT  3:00      CC13
 
 Callahan - McDonald 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-0 
 
 
Sat   WCC  9:00      R7
 
 
 
 Bakker - Goodspeed 
6-3,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-6,6-3,6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  12:00      RR4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5,6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51 Hermans - Wheeler 
WHIT  1:30      C26
52 Callahan - McDonald 
 
53 Glen - Shallcross 
RR  1:30      C27
54 Sanford - Yamasato 
 
 
 Glen - Shallcross 
6-4, 6-3 
RR  3:00      CC14
 
 Bakker - Goodspeed 
6-1, 6-1 
 
55 Hall - Tomson 
RR  1:30      C28
56 Bakker - Goodspeed 
 
57 Held - Murphy 
RR  1:30      C29
58 Hintz - Hodges 
 
 
 Held - Murphy 
6-3, 6-2 
RR  3:00      CC15
 
 McGrath - Nowlan 
7-5, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 Held - Murphy 
7-5, 6-2 
 
 
Sat   OVB  9:00      R8
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-3 
 
 
 
59 Fawcett - Kelly 
RR  1:30      C30
60 McGrath - Nowlan 
 
61 Chronister - Lynam 
CV  1:30      C31
62 Eger - Peppiatt 
 
 
 Eger - Peppiatt 
6-0, 6-2 
CV  3:00      CC16
 
 
6-3,6-1 
 
63 Lofgren - Phillips 
CV  1:30      C32
64 
 
Main - 3rd 1/4
Round of 128Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-Final
65 
HVCC  1:30      C33
66 Fishman - McAvoy 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-1 
HVCC  3:00      CC17
 
 Alicknavitch - Taylor 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-2 
 
 
Sat   WCC  10:30      R9
 
 
 
 Bukowski - Neave 
4-6,6-3,6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3,6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  1:30      RR5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-6, 7-6, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2,6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  6:30      QR3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3, 6-3 
 
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
67 Cooper - Raihall 
HVCC  1:30      C34
68 Alicknavitch - Taylor 
 
69 Guzik - Warner 
PCK  1:30      C35
70 King - Shank 
 
 
 Guzik - Warner 
6-0,6-0 
PCK  3:00      CC18
 
 Bukowski - Neave 
6-1,6-3 
 
71 Bukowski - Neave 
PCK  1:30      C36
72 O'Connor - Wakeford 
 
73 Bonfigli - Ferrin-Kranewitter 
PCK  1:30      C37
74 Conley - Hantack 
 
 
 Bonfigli - Ferrin-Kranewitter 
6-1,6-3 
PCK  3:00      CC19
 
 Poletti - Shrager 
6-2,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 Bonfigli - Ferrin-Kranewitter 
6-1,6-3 
 
 
Sat   WCC  10:30      R10
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
75 Poletti - Shrager 
PCK  1:30      C38
76 Ambrose - McNally 
 
77 Knight - LeGrand 
CON  1:30      C39
78 Boyce - Boyce 
 
 
 Boyce - Boyce 
6-4,6-0 
CON  3:00      CC20
 
 
6-3,6-3 
 
79 Schwab - Slutzky 
CON  1:30      C40
80 
 
81 
WCC  1:30      C41
82 Croker - Montgomery 
 
 
 
4-6, 6-1, 6-1 
WCC  3:00      CC21
 
 Morrow - Seese 
6-2, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-1 
 
 
Sat   WCC  10:30      R11
 
 
 
 Gonzalez - Williams 
6-2, 7-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4,1-6,6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  1:30      RR6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1,6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
83 Morrow - Seese 
WCC  1:30      C42
84 Gottfried - Soule 
 
85 Baro - Cassas 
HVCC  1:30      C43
86 Kofol - Nolan 
 
 
 Kofol - Nolan 
7-5, 6-0 
HVCC  3:00      CC22
 
 Gonzalez - Williams 
6-2, 6-1 
 
87 Garavaglia - Rahaley 
HVCC  1:30      C44
88 Gonzalez - Williams 
 
89 Freund - Hume 
MER  1:30      C45
90 Crick - Lofgren 
 
 
 Crick - Lofgren 
6-4, 2-6, 6-3 
MER  3:00      CC23
 
 McManus - Mirsky 
6-2, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 McManus - Mirsky 
3-6,7-6,7-6 
 
 
Sat   WCC  10:30      R12
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-1 
 
 
 
91 McDonald - Redpath 
MER  1:30      C46
92 McManus - Mirsky 
 
93 Archer - Connor 
MER  1:30      C47
94 Gumbinner - Stratton 
 
 
 Gumbinner - Stratton 
4-6, 7-5, 6-0 
MER  3:00      CC24
 
 
6-1, 6-0 
 
95 Gieske - Seavey 
MER  1:30      C48
96 
 
Main - Bottom 1/4
Round of 128Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-Final
97 
KEN  1:30      C49
98 Datta - Khan 
 
 
 
6-0,6-1 
KEN  3:00      CC25
 
 Dawkins - Lawton 
7-5,2-6,6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2,63 
 
 
Sat   WCC  10:30      R13
 
 
 
 Levanat - Rhazali 
6-1,2-6,6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 7-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  1:30      RR7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5,6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-5, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  6:30      QR4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-4 
 
Team Advances to Semi
(see above)
99 McAndrew - Niesen 
KEN  1:30      C50
100 Dawkins - Lawton 
 
101 Fey - Fitzgerald 
KEN  1:30      C51
102 Compaan - Smith 
 
 
 Fey - Fitzgerald 
6-0,6-0 
KEN  3:00      CC26
 
 Levanat - Rhazali 
6-2,6-2 
 
103 MacGregor - Maher  
KEN  1:30      C52
104 Levanat - Rhazali 
 
105 Burus - Stoisavljevic 
SDGC  1:30      C53
106 Hissey - Hissey 
 
 
 Burus - Stoisavljevic 
6-1 6-3 
SDGC  3:00      CC27
 
 Bergman - Visser 
6-2 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 Burus - Stoisavljevic 
6-1 6-2 
 
 
Sat   WCC  10:30      R14
 
 
 
 
6-2,6-1 
 
 
 
107 Chapin - Horne 
SDGC  1:30      C54
108 Bergman - Visser 
 
109 Holtschneider - Lyon 
Wall  1:30      C55
110 Mazzarese - Sorrentino 
 
 
 Mazzarese - Sorrentino 
6-7, 6-2, 6-4 
Wall  3:00      CC28
 
 
6-3, 7-6 
 
111 Miller - Persson 
Wall  1:30      C56
112 
 
113 
GMGC  1:30      C57
114 Silva - Sirojiddinov 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-1 
GMGC  3:00      CC29
 
 Cetateanu - Finn 
6-3, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-3 
 
 
Sat   WCC  10:30      R15
 
 
 
 Cosimano - Kraft 
7-6, 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Cosimano - Kraft 
6-4, 7-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat   WCC  1:30      RR8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1,6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
115 Croney - Sherry 
GMGC  1:30      C58
116 Cetateanu - Finn 
 
117 Green - Vidal 
MGCC  1:30      C59
118 Bozentka - Groft 
 
 
 Green - Vidal 
6-0 6-0 
MGCC  3:00      CC30
 
 Cosimano - Kraft 
6-3 6-2 
 
119 Kratky - Kratky 
MGCC  1:30      C60
120 Cosimano - Kraft 
 
121 Hersh - Noland 
PCK  1:30      C61
122 Gumport - Ucko 
 
 
 Hersh - Noland 
2-6,6-1,6-4 
PCK  3:00      CC31
 
 Ruppert - Wright 
6-1,6-1 
 
 
 
 
 Hersh - Noland 
6-4,6-2 
 
 
Sat   WCC  10:30      R16
 
 
 
 
6-2,6-0 
 
 
 
123 Gambino - Howat 
PCK  1:30      C62
124 Ruppert - Wright 
 
125 Englander - Janecek 
OVB  1:30      C63
126 Carl - Garner 
 
 
 Carl - Garner 
6-2, 6-3 
OVB  3:00      CC32
 
 
6-2, 6-2 
 
127 Furman - Hocker 
OVB  1:30      C64
128 
 

Official Sponsors of the APTA

Viking Athletics   ULINE   SavATree
Find us on Facebook
Facebook
Join us on Twitter
Twitter
Check out our YouTube channel!
YouTube
Photos on Flickr
Flickr
Send us Feedback and Questions
Email Us

News on Twitter

2017 APTA Nationals Sponsors

Viking AthleticsSaveATree