Printer Friendly Draw SheetsMain - Final
FinalWinner
 Gonzalez - Howard 
Sun   HCC  10:30      
 
 
Main - Top Half
Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-Final
      
Bye 
 
 
 
 
CC  10:00      C1
 
 Priddy - Zeller 
1-1 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-3 
 
 
CC  11:00      16R1
 
 
 
 Fluri - Randall 
2-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HCC  2:00      QR1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Frisch - Taylor 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 5-7, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HCC  5:30      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Gonzalez - Howard 
2-6, 6-2, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gonzalez - Howard
6-3,7-6 
 
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
Connor - McCormack 
CC  7:30      C30
Priddy - Zeller 
 
McCray - Spivak 
      
Bye 
 
 
 McCray - Spivak 
 
CC  10:00      C3
 
 Fluri - Randall 
 
 
Fluri - Randall 
      
Bye 
 
Frisch - Taylor 
      
10 Bye 
 
 
 Frisch - Taylor 
 
CC  8:00      C5
 
 Edwards - Sprick 
 
 
 
 
 
 Frisch - Taylor 
0-1 
 
 
CC  11:00      16R2
 
 
 
 Curtis - Hantack 
2-2 
 
 
 
11 Edwards - Sprick 
      
12 Bye 
 
13 Brundige - Thompson 
      
14 Bye 
 
 
 Brundige - Thompson 
 
CC  8:00      C7
 
 Curtis - Hantack 
 
 
15 Curtis - Hantack 
      
16 Bye 
 
17 Gonzalez - Howard 
      
18 Bye 
 
 
 Gonzalez - Howard 
 
KC  8:00      C9
 
 Jones - Owens 
 
 
 
 
 
 Gonzalez - Howard 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
KC  11:00      16R3
 
 
 
 Franzen - Smith 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Gonzalez - Howard 
6-0, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HCC  2:00      QR2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4, 1-6, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19 Jones - Owens 
      
20 Bye 
 
21 Jones - Wright 
      
22 Bye 
 
 
 Jones - Wright 
 
KC  8:00      C11
 
 Franzen - Smith 
 
 
23 Franzen - Smith 
      
24 Bye 
 
25 Gates - Gates 
      
26 Bye 
 
 
 Gates - Gates 
 
KC  10:00      C13
 
 Feder - Shoff 
 
 
 
 
 
 Gates - Gates 
6-2, 6-5 
 
 
KC  11:00      16R4
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-0 
 
 
 
27 Feder - Shoff 
      
28 Bye 
 
29 Ambroske - Piper 
KC  7:30      C20
30 Hellen - Mason 
 
 
 Hellen - Mason 
6-3, 6-2 
KC  10:00      C15
 
 
 
 
31 
      
32 Bye 
 
Main - Bottom Half
Round of 64Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-Final
33 
      
34 Bye 
 
 
 
 
HCC  10:00      C17
 
 Esker - Temple 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0, 6-0 
 
 
HCC  11:00      16R5
 
 
 
 Sullivan - Wolf 
6-4, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-0 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HCC  2:00      QR3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Brundige - Mears 
6-3, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HCC  5:30      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Helgeson - Helgeson 
6-2, 6-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-0 
 
Team Advances to Final
(see above)
35 Anthony - Lockton 
KC  7:30      C14
36 Esker - Temple 
 
37 Sullivan - Wolf 
      
38 Bye 
 
 
 Sullivan - Wolf 
 
HCC  7:30      C19
 
 Deacy - Margolin 
 
 
39 Deacy - Margolin 
      
40 Bye 
 
41 Brundige - Mears 
      
42 Bye 
 
 
 Brundige - Mears 
 
HCC  8:00      C21
 
 Gamso - Janet 
 
 
 
 
 
 Brundige - Mears 
6-1, 6-3 
 
 
HCC  11:00      16R6
 
 
 
 Granger - Granger 
6-4, 0-6, 6-1 
 
 
 
43 Gamso - Janet 
      
44 Bye 
 
45 Granger - Granger 
      
46 Bye 
 
 
 Granger - Granger 
 
HCC  8:00      C23
 
 Bietau - Wilson 
 
 
47 Bietau - Wilson 
      
48 Bye 
 
49 Kinsella - Wianecki 
      
50 Bye 
 
 
 Kinsella - Wianecki 
 
HCC  10:00      C25
 
 Helgeson - Helgeson 
6-2, 6-0 
 
 
 
 
 Helgeson - Helgeson 
6-2, 6-4 
 
 
HCC  11:00      16R7
 
 
 
 Schmidt - Zinn 
6-1, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Helgeson - Helgeson 
6-4, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HCC  2:00      QR4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
51 Helgeson - Helgeson 
HCC  7:30      C6
52 Mudd - O'Bryan 
 
53 Peterson - Vilkins 
      
54 Bye 
 
 
 Peterson - Vilkins 
 
HCC  7:30      C27
 
 Schmidt - Zinn 
 
 
55 Schmidt - Zinn 
      
56 Bye 
 
57 Connor - Orndoff 
      
58 Bye 
 
 
 Connor - Orndoff 
 
HCC  7:30      C29
 
 Flury - Flury 
 
 
 
 
 
 Flury - Flury 
6-3, 6-2 
 
 
HCC  11:00      16R8
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-0 
 
 
 
59 Flury - Flury 
      
60 Bye 
 
61 O'Neill - O'Neill 
HCC  7:30      C4
62 Gaarder - Metzler 
 
 
 Gaarder - Metzler 
6-2, 6-1 
HCC  10:00      C31
 
 
 
 
63 
      
64 Bye 
 

Official Sponsors of the APTA

Viking Athletics   ULINE   SavATree
Find us on Facebook
Facebook
Join us on Twitter
Twitter
Check out our YouTube channel!
YouTube
Photos on Flickr
Flickr
Send us Feedback and Questions
Email Us

News on Twitter

Tournament Sponsors