Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
NJ Men's League Classic
Saturday, Dec 17 - Monday, Dec 19, 2022
Tournament Home
Draws
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
Men
Men
Main Draw
Play In 64 Draw (P)
Main Draw
64 Consolation Draw (R)
128 Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
Play In 32 Draw (Pi)
Play In Reprieve Draw (PiR)
128
64
32
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 128
Round of 64
Round of 32
1
Humphreys - Stulac
Sat
CBCC
8:15
6-0, 6-0
A1
Foshay - Thayyar
C1
Humphreys - Stulac
Sat
CBCC
10:00
6-1, 6-2
Callahan - Lee
R1
Humphreys - Stulac
Sat
CBCC
11:30
6-0, 6-1
Beslow - Hughes
3
Callahan - Lee
Sat
CBCC
8:15
6-2, 6-1
4
Mangan - Thebault
C2
5
Tolkowsky - Zak
Sat
CBCC
8:15
6-1, 6-0
6
Dowd - Ohlmuller
C3
Tolkowsky - Zak
R2
Sat
CBCC
10:00
4-6, 6-2, 1-0 (10-1)
Beslow - Hughes
A2
Dahn - Schwartz
C4
Sat
CBCC
8:15
6-1, 6-2
8
Beslow - Hughes
9
Feygin - Persson
Sat
Mini
8:15
6-2, 6-0
A3
Clark - Sula
C5
Feygin - Persson
Sat
Mini
10:00
6-1, 6-0
Anderson - Aurora
R3
Feygin - Persson
Sat
Mini
11:30
6-2, 6-2
Atkinson - Poss
11
Schiavo - Viola
C6
Sat
Mini
8:15
6-4, 6-2
12
Anderson - Aurora
13
McGann - Meakem
Sat
Mini
8:15
6-1, 6-3
14
Colahan - Grossman
C7
McGann - Meakem
R4
Sat
Mini
10:00
6-2, 6-3
Atkinson - Poss
A4
Abbate - Dahms
C8
Sat
Mini
8:15
6-1, 6-1
16
Atkinson - Poss
17
Burus - Fusco
Sat
SBCC
8:15
6-1, 6-0
A5
Feinberg - Spitz
C9
Burus - Fusco
Sat
SBCC
10:00
6-3, 6-0
Burroughs - Freeman
R5
Burus - Fusco
Sat
SBCC
11:30
6-0, 6-3
Bengtsson - Stanley
19
Lewis - Lewis
C10
Sat
SBCC
8:15
6-0, 6-1
20
Burroughs - Freeman
21
Bengtsson - Stanley
Sat
SBCC
8:15
6-2, 6-2
22
Langford - Stowe
C11
Bengtsson - Stanley
Sat
SBCC
10:00
6-4, 7-5
Ellis - Prior
R6
A6
Bugliari - Pearce
C12
Sat
SBCC
8:15
6-1, 6-1
24
Ellis - Prior
25
Alicknavitch - Cua
Sat
MOCO
8:15
6-0, 6-0
A7
Adel - Oldendorp
C13
Alicknavitch - Cua
Sat
MOCO
10:00
7-6, 6-1
Miczak - Parr
R7
Alicknavitch - Cua
Sat
MOCO
11:30
6-3, 6-1
Cosimano - Hipkins
27
Friedman - Grant
C14
Sat
MOCO
8:15
6-2, 6-3
28
Miczak - Parr
29
Anderson - Roettger
Sat
MOCO
8:15
5-7, 6-4, 1-0
30
Agudelo - Lucanie
C15
Anderson - Roettger
R8
Sat
MOCO
10:00
6-1, 6-2
Cosimano - Hipkins
A8
Garlick - Solak
C16
Sat
MOCO
8:15
6-1, 6-1
32
Cosimano - Hipkins
33
Lubow - Tarantinov
Sat
MFC
8:15
6-1, 6-1
A9
Gilbert - Hanley
C17
Lubow - Tarantinov
Sat
MFC
10:00
7-6, 6-4
Kantardjian - Sciancalepore
R9
Lubow - Tarantinov
Sat
MFC
11:30
6-0, 6-1
Colville - Trevenen
35
Charvala - Maher
C18
Sat
MFC
8:15
7-5, 6-2
36
Kantardjian - Sciancalepore
37
Combias - McConnell
Sat
MFC
8:15
6-1, 7-5
38
Collins - Massengill
C19
Combias - McConnell
R10
Sat
MFC
10:00
7-5, 7-5
Colville - Trevenen
A10
Brown - Jhawar
C20
Sat
MFC
8:15
6-2, 6-0
40
Colville - Trevenen
41
Aversa - Mura
Sat
OLTC
8:15
6-1,6-0
A11
Jeanne - Rondepierre
C21
Aversa - Mura
Sat
OLTC
10:00
6-3,6-1
Kunz - Nerenberg
R11
Aversa - Mura
Sat
OLTC
11:30
6-3,6-0
Bostrom - Morgan
43
Kerr - Umbdenstock
C22
Sat
OLTC
8:15
7-6,1-6,10-1
44
Kunz - Nerenberg
45
Cusack - Johnston
C23
Sat
OLTC
8:15
6-2,3-6,10-6
46
Feher - Feher
Feher - Feher
R12
Sat
OLTC
10:00
6-2,6-0
Bostrom - Morgan
A12
Bigelow - MacGuire
C24
Sat
OLTC
8:15
6-2,6-1
48
Bostrom - Morgan
49
Fawcett - Rubin
Sat
BHC
8:15
6-1,6-2
A13
Rothberg - Waldner
C25
Fawcett - Rubin
Sat
BHC
10:00
6-3,6-4
Kubiak - Overzat
R13
Fawcett - Rubin
Sat
BHC
11:30
2-6,7-6,6-1
deGrandpre - Marsden
51
Bock - Drum
C26
Sat
BHC
8:15
6-2,6-0
52
Kubiak - Overzat
53
Lerner - Wilen
Sat
BHC
8:15
6-2,6-0
54
Pique - Rein
C27
Lerner - Wilen
R14
Sat
BHC
10:00
6-0,6-3
deGrandpre - Marsden
A14
Robertson - Sottosanti
C28
Sat
BHC
8:15
6-1,6-1
56
deGrandpre - Marsden
57
Kelly - Partridge
Sat
SHC
8:15
6-2, 6-2
A15
Cusack - Garvey
C29
Kelly - Partridge
R15
Sat
SHC
10:00
6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
McLean - Sullivan
McLean - Sullivan
Sat
SHC
11:30
6-0, 6-1
Kendall - Rosenow
59
Haines - Haines
C30
Sat
SHC
8:15
6-2, 6-0
60
McLean - Sullivan
61
Artemenko - Morgan
Sat
SHC
8:15
6-0, 6-2
62
Farrell - Mitchell
C31
Artemenko - Morgan
R16
Sat
SHC
10:00
6-1, 6-3
Kendall - Rosenow
A16
DeCore - Hayes
C32
Sat
SHC
8:15
6-1, 6-0
64
Kendall - Rosenow
65
Broderick - Shallcross
Sat
Mini
9:00
6-1, 6-0
A17
Alvarez-Calderon - Walsh
C33
Broderick - Shallcross
Sat
Mini
10:45
6-1, 6-1
Shehadi - Villari
R17
Broderick - Shallcross
Sat
Mini
11:30
6-2, 6-0
Spiro - Vidal
67
Cole - Michelson
C34
Sat
Mini
9:00
7-6, 6-0
68
Shehadi - Villari
69
Chavkin - Peck
Sat
Mini
9:00
7-5, 6-0
70
Birkhold - Murray
C35
Chavkin - Peck
R18
Sat
Mini
10:45
6-4, 6-3
Spiro - Vidal
A18
Gefaell - Szabo
C36
Sat
Mini
9:00
6-0, 6-0
72
Spiro - Vidal
73
Gumport - Ucko
Sat
SBCC
9:00
6-1, 6-0
A19
Pasquale - Tashjian
C37
Gumport - Ucko
Sat
SBCC
10:45
7-5, 6-2
Gacina - Stewart
R19
Gumport - Ucko
Sat
SBCC
11:30
6-0, 6-2
Colak - Flanagan
75
Hartgers - Landers
C38
Sat
SBCC
9:00
6-2, 6-3
76
Gacina - Stewart
77
Diaz - Sheer
Sat
SBCC
9:00
6-4, 6-4
78
Dunn - Ferriero
C39
Diaz - Sheer
R20
Sat
SBCC
10:45
6-1, 7-6
Colak - Flanagan
A20
Geppel - Kelley
C40
Sat
SBCC
9:00
6-0, 6-3
80
Colak - Flanagan
81
Buckley - Shehadi
Sat
SHC
9:00
6-0, 6-1
A21
Bowen - Skinner
C41
Buckley - Shehadi
Sat
SHC
10:45
6-1, 6-1
Fusco - Schiffenhaus
R21
Buckley - Shehadi
Sat
SHC
11:30
2-6, 6-4, 6-4
Fassler - Kanwisher
83
Osmun - Rhoten
C42
Sat
SHC
9:00
6-2, 6-3
84
Fusco - Schiffenhaus
85
Bernt - Tomic
Sat
SHC
9:00
6-0, 6-0
86
Aronowitz - Schiffenhaus
C43
Bernt - Tomic
R22
Sat
SHC
10:45
6-3, 6-2
Fassler - Kanwisher
A22
McDonald - Nejes
C44
Sat
SHC
9:00
6-1, 6-2
88
Fassler - Kanwisher
89
Holland - Ruppert
Sat
OLTC
9:00
6-0,6-0
A23
Elder - Staub
C45
Holland - Ruppert
Sat
OLTC
10:45
4-6,6-3,10-6
Mann - Paradis
R23
Holland - Ruppert
Sat
OLTC
11:30
6-1, 6-1
McDonald - Samets
91
Field - Welcome
C46
Sat
OLTC
9:00
6-4,6-2
92
Mann - Paradis
93
Feher - Feher
Sat
OLTC
9:00
6-2,6-1
94
Humphreys - Sahlman
C47
Feher - Feher
R24
Sat
OLTC
10:45
6-1,6-0
McDonald - Samets
A24
Cederberg - Ericson
C48
Sat
OLTC
9:00
6-0,6-0
96
McDonald - Samets
97
Bibbee - Glen
Sat
BHC
9:00
6-1,6-0
A25
Alpert - Roth
C49
Bibbee - Glen
Sat
BHC
10:45
6-0,6-0
Apel - Richter
R25
Bibbee - Glen
Sat
BHC
11:30
6-4, 6-2
Granger - Lynaugh
99
Bealer - Singer
C50
Sat
BHC
9:00
6-3,3-6,1-0(11-9)
100
Apel - Richter
101
Granger - Lynaugh
Sat
BHC
9:00
6-0,6-1
102
Callahan - Rauscher II
C51
Granger - Lynaugh
Sat
BHC
10:45
7-6,6-0
Keer - Owens
R26
A26
Kneebone - Schaaf
C52
Sat
BHC
9:00
6-1,6-1
104
Keer - Owens
105
Green - Tsimbinos
Sat
MOCO
9:00
6-1, 6-2
A27
Loftin - Walker
C53
Green - Tsimbinos
Sat
MOCO
10:45
6-2, 6-4
Burns - Hall
R27
Green - Tsimbinos
Sat
MOCO
11:30
6-2, 6-1
Regalado - Waldman
107
Hall - Nish
C54
Sat
MOCO
9:00
6-1, 6-0
108
Burns - Hall
109
Engdahl - Maddox
Sat
MOCO
9:00
6-3, 6-2
110
Cornish - Garabet
C55
Engdahl - Maddox
R28
Sat
MOCO
10:45
6-1, 6-1
Regalado - Waldman
A28
Hein - Stiska
C56
Sat
MOCO
9:00
6-0, 6-1
112
Regalado - Waldman
113
Grassmyer - Gruenberg
Sat
MFC
9:00
6-1, 6-1
A29
Bragoli - Hemrick
C57
Grassmyer - Gruenberg
Sat
MFC
10:45
6-0, 6-0
Lapus - Middleton
R29
Grassmyer - Gruenberg
Sat
MFC
11:30
6-7, 6-3, 6-2
Braka - Ratner
115
Povalski - Thompson
C58
Sat
MFC
9:00
6-3, 7-6
116
Lapus - Middleton
117
Mendez - Wishnoff
Sat
MFC
9:00
6-1, 6-3
118
Doherty - Leddy
C59
Mendez - Wishnoff
R30
Sat
MFC
10:45
6-2, 7-5
Braka - Ratner
A30
Perrotta - Pryor
C60
Sat
MFC
9:00
6-1, 6-1
120
Braka - Ratner
121
Russo - Tempke
Sat
CBCC
9:00
6-0, 6-0
A31
Hall - Molinary
C61
Russo - Tempke
R31
Sat
CBCC
10:45
6-4, 6-4
Borinsky - Browne
Borinsky - Browne
Sat
CBCC
11:30
6-2, 6-1
Puig - Wright
123
Nielsen - Wardle
C62
Sat
CBCC
9:00
6-2, 6-4
124
Borinsky - Browne
125
Goldstein - Rabner
Sat
CBCC
9:00
6-2, 6-2
126
Boyd - Dunn
C63
Goldstein - Rabner
R32
Sat
CBCC
10:45
6-1, 6-0
Puig - Wright
A32
Fraser - Lerman
C64
Sat
CBCC
9:00
6-0, 6-0
128
Puig - Wright
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA