Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Illinois Men's Intermediates
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Illinois Married Mixed
Plain Jane
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Paddle Palooza
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Ladies PTI 40+
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
PA Men's Masters
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
Maryland State Men
CT Classic Men
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
The Midwesterns
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
NJ Men's League Classic
Average Joe
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Steel City Classic
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Games on the James
Kansas City Men
Shoreline Women
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
Delaware Men
White Mt. Open
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Baltimore Open
Lake Forest Women
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's Team Nationals
Women's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
St. Paddles Day
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Quarter Reprieve Draw (QR)
16 Consolation Draw (CC)
16 Last Chance Draw (LCC)
32 Consolation Draw (C)
Last Chance Draw (LC)
32
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
1
Cochrane - Ward (2)
2
Bye
Cochrane - Ward (2)
Sat
NS
10:00
6-3,6-4
Baker - Flagstad
CC1
Cochrane - Ward (2)
Sat
NS
12:30
6-3, 4-6, 6-0
Goeckel - Newlin
QR1
3
Baker - Flagstad
Sat
NS
9:00
3-6, 6-3, 7-5
4
Covek - Greenbury
C1
5
Jaffee - Lashmet
C2
Sat
NS
9:00
7-6, 6-4
6
Goeckel - Newlin
Goeckel - Newlin
Sat
NS
10:00
6-3,6-0
Gorski - Moran
CC2
7
Bye
8
Gorski - Moran
9
Boyce - Seidenberg
10
Bye
Boyce - Seidenberg
CC3
Sat
NS
10:00
6-2, 6-2
Cagney - Sternberg
Cagney - Sternberg
Sat
NS
12:30
6-2. 6-3
Leydon - Ohlsen (4)
QR2
11
Fenton - Libman
C3
Sat
NS
9:00
0-6, 6-2,6-2
12
Cagney - Sternberg
13
Dudek - Mather
C4
Sat
NS
9:00
14
Cozad - Rubin
Cozad - Rubin
CC4
Sat
NS
10:00
6-4,6-4
Leydon - Ohlsen (4)
15
Bye
16
Leydon - Ohlsen (4)
17
Conaghan - Leydon (3)
18
Bye
Conaghan - Leydon (3)
CC5
Sat
SK
10:00
2,3
Mayer - Pierce
Mayer - Pierce
Sat
NS
12:30
6-0, 6-3
Moore - Watrous
QR3
19
Merriman - Parks
C5
Sat
SK
9:00
4,4
20
Mayer - Pierce
21
Geldermann - Huber
C6
Sat
SK
9:00
6-0, 6-2
22
Bice - Dillig
Bice - Dillig
CC6
Sat
SK
10:00
6-4, 2-6, 6-1
Moore - Watrous
23
Bye
24
Moore - Watrous
25
Andersen - Izzo
26
Bye
Andersen - Izzo
Sat
SK
10:00
6-4, 6-2
Lambropoulos - Lambropoulos
CC7
Andersen - Izzo
Sat
NS
12:30
6-2, 6-2
Palmer - Palmer
QR4
27
Lambropoulos - Lambropoulos
Sat
SK
9:00
6-4,4-6,6-3
28
Green - Potter
C7
29
Baddeloo - Soruco
C8
Sat
SK
9:00
6-1 6-1
30
Palmer - Palmer
Palmer - Palmer
Sat
SK
10:00
6-4 7-5
Sullivan - Tauscher (1)
CC8
31
Bye
32
Sullivan - Tauscher (1)
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA