Menu
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National
Rankings
APTA Network
Museum &
Hall of Fame
Sign In
User Name
Password
Show Password
Sue Watson Tournament
Tuesday, April 11, 2017
Tournament Home
Draws
No Draws Available
Players
Bios & Matches
Seeds
Locations
Video
APTA Network
Schedule
All Scoring Tournaments
Shoreline Classic
Illinois Married Mixed
Men's PTI 30+ Nationals
Plain Jane
Women's Team Nationals
Men's Team Nationals
Men's PTI 50+ Nationals
Men's 145+ Nationals
Husband/Wife & Mixed Nationals
Women's PTI 50+ Nationals
Winter Classic
Men's 60+ States
Men's PTI 40+ Nationals
APTA Nationals
NJWPTL States
Paddle Palooza
Men's PTI 35+ Nationals
Philly Open
Women's PTI 70+ Nationals
Peachtree Invitational
Arapahoe Invitational
Women's PTI 55+ Nationals
Women PTI 65+ Nationals
Women's Masters 45/60
Indianapolis Open
Men's Masters 45/55/65
Men's PTI 20+ Nationals
Ladies PTI 40+
PA Men's Masters
Women's PTI 45+ Nationals
Short Hills
Paddle At The Farm
St. Louis Men
Hinsdale Challenge
Colorado State Men
Southern Invitational Men
Three Rivers Men
Detroit Invitational
CPTC Series & States
Atlantic Classic
Columbus Open
Lagunitas Classic
Three Rivers Women
EPTC Men's 95+
CT Classic Men
Maryland State Men
The Midwesterns
Men's 50/60/70 & Women's 50
Colorado Mixed Open
Milton Point
PA State PTI Open
Men's PTI 10+ Nationals
Queen City Paddle Battle
South Shore Boston
Cabin Fever Classic
Average Joe
NJ Men's League Classic
Women's PTI 35+ Nationals
Mid-Atlantic Men
Mixed Open
Steel City Classic
Women's PTI 40+ Nationals
Women's 110+ Nationals
Charm City Classic
Shoreline Women
Kansas City Men
Games on the James
Colorado Women's PTI Open
Long Island & Duane Hayden
Men's PTI 45+ Nationals
Men's PTI 15 & 25+ Nationals
Philly Cricket
White Mt. Open
Delaware Men
Cleveland Masters
Lake Invitaitonal
Chicago Charities
Green Mountain Open
Rochester Open
Lake Forest Women
Baltimore Open
Sound Shore Men
The Medinah Cup
Montclair Open
APTA Home
APTA Tour
National Rankings
APTA Network
Museum & Hall of Fame
Rounds
Full Draws
All Finals
-- Select an Event --
no Events Available
Main Draw
Main Draw
Reprieve Draw (R)
Consolation Draw (C)
32
16
Qtr
Semi
Final
Printer Friendly Draw Sheets
Round of 32
Round of 16
Quarter-Finals
1
Mark - Read
Tue
EV
9:00
6-0, 6-1
2
CarMichael - Hetler
C1
Mark - Read
Tue
EV
10:00
6-1, 6-0
Kramer - Lawton
R1
Mark - Read
Tue
EV
11:00
6-4, 6-3
Borstein - Rosenberg
3
fuller - Patton
C2
Tue
EV
9:00
7-6, 0-6, 10-8
4
Kramer - Lawton
5
Chapman - Jack
C3
Tue
EV
9:00
6-0, 6-0
6
Borstein - Rosenberg
Borstein - Rosenberg
Tue
EV
10:00
1-6, 6-2, 15-13
Blinn - Bruce
R2
7
Blinn - Bruce
Tue
EV
9:00
6-3, 6-0
8
Kozlowski - Lucas
C4
9
Blume - Peterson
Tue
GV
9:00
6-0, 6-0
10
Stilp - Vasilatos
C5
Blume - Peterson
R3
Tue
GV
10:00
7-6, 6-2
Byrnes - Pigott
Byrnes - Pigott
Tue
GV
11:00
6-7, 6-3, 10-5
Blendonohy - Slingerland
11
Byrnes - Pigott
Tue
GV
9:00
6-0, 6-0
12
Graham - Larsen
C6
13
Buggy - Calabrese
Tue
GV
9:00
7-6, 6-4
14
Circolone - Titterton
C7
Buggy - Calabrese
R4
Tue
GV
10:00
6-4, 6-4
Blendonohy - Slingerland
15
Blendonohy - Slingerland
Tue
GV
9:00
6-1, 6-1
16
Andrew - Jiaras
C8
17
Graham - Owens
Tue
SR
9:00
6-0, 6-1
18
Malone - O'Brien
C9
Graham - Owens
R5
Tue
SR
10:00
6-2, 6-3
baldridge - Samartzis
baldridge - Samartzis
Tue
SR
11:00
6-3, 6-1
Brady - Layden
19
baldridge - Samartzis
Tue
SR
9:00
7-6, 7-5
20
Gust - Zimmermann
C10
21
Jones - Laczkowski
C11
Tue
SR
9:00
6-2, 6-2
22
Scott - Spoeri
Scott - Spoeri
R6
Tue
SR
10:00
6-0, 6-0
Brady - Layden
23
Brady - Layden
Tue
SR
9:00
6-0, 6-1
24
Brown - Roderick
C12
25
Criswell - Kurkowski
C13
Tue
NS
9:00
6-3, 6-4
26
Mahaffey - Paisner
Mahaffey - Paisner
R7
Tue
NS
10:00
6-4, 6-2
Burns - Kelsey
Burns - Kelsey
Tue
NS
11:00
6-3, 6-2
Ratkin - Sullivan
27
Burns - Kelsey
Tue
NS
9:00
6-2, 6-0
28
Dammrich - Richards
C14
29
Ratkin - Sullivan
Tue
NS
9:00
6-3, 6-1
30
Bergeron - Gartz
C15
Ratkin - Sullivan
Tue
NS
10:00
6-3, 7-6
Dolan - Doren
R8
31
Jamieson - Sullivan
C16
Tue
NS
9:00
6-2, 6-0
32
Dolan - Doren
Official APTA Sponsor
Connect with the APTA