Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Berens - Maglocci (2) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Berens - Maglocci (2) | | | | Fri LSCC 10:00 R1 | | | | Mark - Rose | | 6-2, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Berens - Maglocci (2) | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri LSCC 11:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | Schmiesing - Wang | | 7-6, 6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Berens - Maglocci (2) | | 7-6 (2), 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri LFC 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Anderson - Bodman (3) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Anderson - Bodman (3) | | 6-2,4-6,6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri LFC 3:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cvetkovic - Granger | | 6-4,4-6,6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Cvetkovic - Granger | 6-4, 6-3 |
|
3 | Sciortino - Walker | | Fri LSCC 8:30 C2 | 4 | Mark - Rose | | |
|
5 | Aldinger - Imo | | Fri LSCC 8:30 C3 | 6 | Ghidotti - Ghidotti | | |
| | | | Aldinger - Imo | | 6-1, 6-2 | | Fri LSCC 10:00 R2 | | | | Schmiesing - Wang | | 6-1, 6-0 | | |
|
7 | Chatain - Talty | | Fri LSCC 8:30 C5 | 8 | Schmiesing - Wang | | |
|
9 | Falls - Goldberg | | Fri LFC 8:30 C6 | 10 | Chorich - Meadors | | |
| | | | Falls - Goldberg | | 6-0,6-1 | | Fri LFC 10:00 R3 | | | | Evans - Gaspadarek | | 6-4, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Falls - Goldberg | | 6-4, 6-7,6-2 | | | | | | Fri LFC 11:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Anderson - Bodman (3) | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Brown - Johnson | | Fri LFC 8:30 C7 | 12 | Evans - Gaspadarek | | |
|
13 | Peterson - Weinstein | | Fri LFC 8:30 C8 | 14 | Gieselman - Gustafson | | |
| | | | Gieselman - Gustafson | | 6-1, 6-2 | | Fri LFC 10:00 R4 | | | | Anderson - Bodman (3) | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Anderson - Bodman (3) | | |
|
17 | Prousis - Zsinko (4) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Prousis - Zsinko (4) | | | | Fri LBPD 10:00 R5 | | | | Kranias - Pontikes | | 6-3, 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Prousis - Zsinko (4) | | 6-2,6-2 | | | | | | Fri LBPD 11:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Hughes - Turner | | 6-1,3-6,6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Prousis - Zsinko (4) | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri LFC 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cvetkovic - Granger | | 6-4,6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Kranias - Pontikes | | Fri LBPD 8:30 C9 | 20 | Griffin - Lee | | |
|
21 | Reighard - Zidar | | Fri LBPD 8:30 C10 | 22 | Byers - Humphrey | | |
| | | | Reighard - Zidar | | 7-5, 6-1 | | Fri LBPD 10:00 R6 | | | | Hughes - Turner | | 6-3, 6-4 | | |
|
23 | Grant - Zahorik | | Fri LBPD 8:30 C11 | 24 | Hughes - Turner | | |
|
25 | Cvetkovic - Granger | | Fri NM 8:30 C12 | 26 | Levitz - Patience | | |
| | | | Cvetkovic - Granger | | 6-0,6-0 | | Fri NM 10:00 R7 | | | | Barth - Pacaut | | 6-2,6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Cvetkovic - Granger | | 6-0,6-3 | | | | | | Fri NM 11:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Mittal - Shpiz (1) | | 6-0,6-1 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Barth - Pacaut | | Fri NM 8:30 C14 | 28 | Blinn - Thompson | | |
|
29 | Borstein - Moyer | | Fri NM 8:30 C15 | 30 | Brebach - Ordway | | |
| | | | Brebach - Ordway | | 4-6,6-1,6-4 | | Fri NM 10:00 R8 | | | | Mittal - Shpiz (1) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Mittal - Shpiz (1) | | |
|