Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final |
---|
33 | Bouton - Sweeny | | | 34 | Bye | | |
| | | | Bouton - Sweeny | | | | Fri MOCO 9:15 CC9 | | | | McCormack - Van Son | | 6-2, 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | McCormack - Van Son | | 6-2, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri MOCO 10:15 R5 | | | | | | | | Tuck - Verni (8) | | 7-6, 6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | McCormack - Van Son | | 7-5, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri MOCO 11:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Berra - Dowd (4) | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | McCormack - Van Son | | 7-5, 4-2 retd | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri SHC 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | McCormack - Van Son | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | | Team Advances To Final | (see below) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kriskey - Stuhr (2) | | 6-3, 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
35 | Brucia - Flood | | Fri MOCO 8:00 C9 | 36 | McCormack - Van Son | | |
|
37 | Furst - Hamlet | | Fri MOCO 8:00 C10 | 38 | Colvin - Sprague | | |
| | | | Colvin - Sprague | | 6-2, 6-2 | | Fri MOCO 9:15 CC10 | | | | Tuck - Verni (8) | | | | |
|
39 | Bye | | | 40 | Tuck - Verni (8) | | |
|
41 | Iacovelli - Proscia | | | 42 | Bye | | |
| | | | Iacovelli - Proscia | | | | Fri MOCO 9:15 CC11 | | | | Margolis - Sleeman | | 6-1, 5-7, 1-0 (12-10) | | |
| | | | | | | | Iacovelli - Proscia | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | Fri MOCO 10:15 R6 | | | | | | | | Berra - Dowd (4) | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | |
|
43 | Margolis - Sleeman | | Fri MOCO 8:00 C11 | 44 | Randazzo - Shafaie | | |
|
45 | Fitzsimmons - Wallace | | Fri MOCO 8:00 C12 | 46 | Hurrie - Sowers | | |
| | | | Hurrie - Sowers | | 6-3, 7-6 | | Fri MOCO 9:15 CC12 | | | | Berra - Dowd (4) | | | | |
|
47 | Bye | | | 48 | Berra - Dowd (4) | | |
|
49 | Goffinet - Kerr | | | 50 | Bye | | |
| | | | Goffinet - Kerr | | | | Fri FCC 9:15 CC13 | | | | Kurek - Toney | | 6-1,3-6,1-0(10-4) | | |
| | | | | | | | Goffinet - Kerr | | 6-1,6-2 | | | | | | Fri FCC 10:15 R7 | | | | | | | | Ivans - McClintock | | 6-3, 3-6, 1-0(10-3) | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Goffinet - Kerr | | 7-5, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri FCC 11:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Kriskey - Stuhr (2) | | 6-4, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
51 | Emrich - Solomon | | Fri FCC 8:00 C13 | 52 | Kurek - Toney | | |
|
53 | Demello - Mackool | | Fri FCC 8:00 C14 | 54 | Ivans - McClintock | | |
| | | | Ivans - McClintock | | 6-0,6-0 | | Fri FCC 9:15 CC14 | | | | Hindelong - Piorkowski (7) | | | | |
|
55 | Bye | | | 56 | Hindelong - Piorkowski (7) | | |
|
57 | Richter - Tietjen | | | 58 | Bye | | |
| | | | Richter - Tietjen | | | | Fri FCC 9:15 CC15 | | | | Eckles - Noble | | 7-6, 6-7, 1-0 (10-5) | | |
| | | | | | | | Richter - Tietjen | | 6-3, 6-0 | | | | | | Fri FCC 10:15 R8 | | | | | | | | Kriskey - Stuhr (2) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
59 | Eckles - Noble | | Fri FCC 8:00 C15 | 60 | McAleney - Sutaria | | |
|
61 | Bowyer - Pellicane | | Fri FCC 8:00 C16 | 62 | Bernt - Foshay | | |
| | | | Bernt - Foshay | | 7-6, 4-6, 1-0(10-8) | | Fri FCC 9:15 CC16 | | | | Kriskey - Stuhr (2) | | | | |
|
63 | Bye | | | 64 | Kriskey - Stuhr (2) | | |
|