Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final |
---|
1 | Prendergast - Vosters (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Prendergast - Vosters (1) | | | | Sat WCC 10:30 B1 | | | | Leary - Royer | | 6-3,6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Prendergast - Vosters (1) | | 6-2,6-0 | | | | | | Sat WCC 12:30 C1 | | | | | | | | Alicknavitch - Willms | | 3-6,6-4,6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Prendergast - Vosters (1) | | 6-0,6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat WCC 3:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Craft - Ortiz | | 6-4,6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Prendergast - Vosters (1) | | 6-2,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun AGC 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | Prendergast - Vosters (1) | 6-3,5-7,6-3 | | Team Advances To Final | (see below) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Wolf - Yarbrough (4) | | 6-2,6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
3 | Leary - Royer | | Sat WCC 8:30 A1 | 4 | Cunningham - Norton | | |
|
5 | Alicknavitch - Willms | | Sat WCC 8:30 A2 | 6 | Muoio - Nessen | | |
| | | | Alicknavitch - Willms | | 6-1,6-0 | | Sat WCC 10:30 B2 | | | | Davis - Tester | | | | |
|
|
| | | | Craft - Ortiz | | | | Sat PP 10:30 B3 | | | | Abernethy - Piroli | | 4-6,6-2,6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Craft - Ortiz | | 6-2,6-2 | | | | | | Sat PP 12:30 C2 | | | | | | | | Lehmann - Noyes (8) | | 6-1,5-7,6-1 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Palmer - Thomas | | Sat PP 8:30 A3 | 12 | Abernethy - Piroli | | |
|
13 | Curran - Reder | | Sat PP 8:30 A4 | 14 | Fritz - O'Shea | | |
| | | | Curran - Reder | | 6-3,6-2 | | Sat PP 10:30 B4 | | | | Lehmann - Noyes (8) | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Lehmann - Noyes (8) | | |
|
17 | Najdek - Pijawka (5) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Najdek - Pijawka (5) | | | | Sat MCC 10:30 B5 | | | | Devine - Goggin | | 6-1,6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Najdek - Pijawka (5) | | 6-1,6-2 | | | | | | Sat MCC 12:30 C3 | | | | | | | | Miles - Woosnam | | 6-4,7-5 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Najdek - Pijawka (5) | | 7-5,2-6,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat OVB 3:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Wolf - Yarbrough (4) | | 6-1,6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Ernst - Fitzgerald | | Sat MCC 8:30 A5 | 20 | Devine - Goggin | | |
|
21 | Farrell - Harris | | Sat MCC 8:30 A6 | 22 | Scott - Toney | | |
| | | | Farrell - Harris | | 6-0,6-1 | | Sat MCC 10:30 B6 | | | | Miles - Woosnam | | | | |
|
23 | Bye | | | 24 | Miles - Woosnam | | |
|
25 | Herman - Taylor | | | 26 | Bye | | |
| | | | Herman - Taylor | | | | Sat OVB 10:30 B7 | | | | Gowen - Pilkington | | 6-3,6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Herman - Taylor | | 6-4,6-2 | | | | | | Sat OVB 12:30 C4 | | | | | | | | Wolf - Yarbrough (4) | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Callahan - Rudd | | Sat OVB 8:30 A7 | 28 | Gowen - Pilkington | | |
|
29 | Dougherty - Haggerty | | Sat OVB 8:30 A8 | 30 | Arms - Guyer | | |
| | | | Arms - Guyer | | 6-1,6-1 | | Sat OVB 10:30 B8 | | | | Wolf - Yarbrough (4) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Wolf - Yarbrough (4) | | |
|