Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Sheldon - Ripley (1) | | Fri ATC 5:30 C1 | 2 | Kerr - Kerr | | |
| | | | Sheldon - Ripley (1) | | 6-1, 6-1 | | Sat MC 8:00 16R1 | | | | Berman - Berman | | 6-4, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Sheldon - Ripley (1) | | 6-2, 7-5 | | | | | | Sat ATC 10:30 QR1 | | | | | | | | Davis - Davis | | 6-2, 6-3 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sheldon - Ripley (1) | | 6-1, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat ATC 1:00 3/41 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Marston - Marston | | 4-6 7-5 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sheldon - Ripley (1) | | 6-1 4-6 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat ATC 3:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Carey - Orr (4) | | 6-2 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
3 | Berman - Berman | | Fri ATC 6:45 C2 | 4 | Hansen - Shore | | |
|
5 | MacKenzie - MacKenzie | | Fri ATC 4:15 C3 | 6 | Power - Power | | |
| | | | MacKenzie - MacKenzie | | 6-2, 6-2 | | Sat ATC 8:00 16R2 | | | | Davis - Davis | | 6-2 6-4 | | |
|
7 | Davis - Davis | | Fri DCC 4:15 C4 | 8 | Hillary - Hillary | | |
|
9 | Marston - Marston | | Fri ATC 8:00 C5 | 10 | Caulkins - Caulkins | | |
| | | | Marston - Marston | | 2-6, 6-1, 7-5 | | Sat MC 8:00 16R3 | | | | Brandon - Snyder | | 6-0, 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Marston - Marston | | 6-3, 6-4 | | | | | | Sat ATC 10:30 QR2 | | | | | | | | Croney - Ruder-Hook | | 6-4 6-3 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Brandon - Snyder | | Fri ATC 5:30 C6 | 12 | Hardy - Hardy | | |
|
13 | Croney - Ruder-Hook | | Fri ATC 8:00 C7 | 14 | Pierzchala - Marx | | |
| | | | Croney - Ruder-Hook | | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | Sat DCC 8:00 16R4 | | | | Hays - Hays (3) | | 6-3, 6-1 | | |
|
15 | Lynch - Lynch | | Fri ATC 4:15 C8 | 16 | Hays - Hays (3) | | |
|
17 | Carey - Orr (4) | | Fri ATC 8:00 C9 | 18 | Clayman - Gewehr | | |
| | | | Carey - Orr (4) | | 6-3, 6-0 | | Sat DCC 8:00 16R5 | | | | Duke - Lopez | | 6-2 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Carey - Orr (4) | | 6-1 6-3 | | | | | | Sat ATC 10:30 QR3 | | | | | | | | Osborne - Magill | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Carey - Orr (4) | | 6-1, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat ATC 1:00 3/42 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Riedel - Wilson | | 7-5, 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Duke - Lopez | | Fri DCC 6:45 C10 | 20 | hummel - Hummel | | |
|
21 | Griggs - Griggs | | Fri DCC 6:45 C11 | 22 | Trujillo - Trujillo | | |
| | | | Griggs - Griggs | | 6-1 6-1 | | Sat ATC 8:00 16R6 | | | | Osborne - Magill | | 6-2, 6-2 | | |
|
23 | Wong-Kuljis - Kuljis | | Fri ATC 8:00 C12 | 24 | Osborne - Magill | | |
|
25 | Riedel - Wilson | | Fri ATC 4:15 C13 | 26 | Perry - Perry | | |
| | | | Riedel - Wilson | | 6-2, 6-0 | | Sat ATC 8:00 16R7 | | | | Groth - Groth | | 6-1, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Riedel - Wilson | | 6-0, 7-5 | | | | | | Sat ATC 9:15 QR4 | | | | | | | | Goffinet - Sheldon (2) | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Davis - Davis | | Fri ATC 8:00 C14 | 28 | Groth - Groth | | |
|
29 | Parsley - Gnaegy | | Fri DCC 4:15 C15 | 30 | Pomeroy - Pomeroy | | |
| | | | Parsley - Gnaegy | | 7-6 6-4 | | Sat ATC 8:00 16R8 | | | | Goffinet - Sheldon (2) | | 6-1, 6-0 | | |
|
31 | McDonnell - McDonnell | | Fri ATC 4:15 C16 | 32 | Goffinet - Sheldon (2) | | |
|