LIPTA Men's A Championship

Saturday, February 2, 2019

Main Draw

Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-FinalFinalWinner
      
Bye 
 
 
 
 
HCC 9:15      R1
 
 Bandler - Moskowitz 
7-5 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1 6-0 
 
 
HCC 10:30      QR1
 
 
 
 Karabaich - O'Rourke 
6-4 2-6 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HCC 2:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Borinsky - Zimmer 
6-2 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-6 7-6 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HCC 3:30      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3 2-6 6-1 
Bandler - Moskowitz 
HCC 8:00      C1
LaMountain - Ramsland 
 
Karabaich - O'Rourke 
HCC 8:00      C2
Antoneck - Mullahey 
 
 
 Karabaich - O'Rourke 
7-6 7-5 
HCC 9:15      R2
 
 Grant - Janecek 
 
 
Bye 
      
Grant - Janecek 
 
Borinsky - Zimmer 
      
10 Bye 
 
 
 Borinsky - Zimmer 
 
HCC 9:15      R3
 
 Callaghan - McNulty 
6-1 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 Borinsky - Zimmer 
6-3 4-6 6-2 
 
 
HCC 10:30      QR2
 
 
 
 
6-1 6-2 
 
 
 
11 Perrone - Whicher 
HCC 8:00      C3
12 Callaghan - McNulty 
 
13 Pirozzi - Stolls 
HCC 8:00      C4
14 Collard - O'Sullivan 
 
 
 Pirozzi - Stolls 
6-2 6-0 
HCC 9:15      R4
 
 
 
 
15 Bye 
      
16 
 
17 
      
18 Bye 
 
 
 
 
CHCC 9:15      R5
 
 Gonzalez Rubio - Montalbano 
6-3, 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1, 6-3 
 
 
HCC 10:30      QR3
 
 
 
 Gavigan - Wan 
7-5, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Gavigan - Wan 
6-3 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HCC 2:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2 7-6 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19 Gonzalez Rubio - Montalbano 
CHCC 8:00      C5
20 Peer - Seccafico 
 
21 Gavigan - Wan 
CHCC 8:00      C6
22 Gomes - White 
 
 
 Gavigan - Wan 
6-1, 6-0 
CHCC 9:15      R6
 
 Mangan - Stanton 
 
 
23 Bye 
      
24 Mangan - Stanton 
 
25 Gumport - Nyarady 
      
26 Bye 
 
 
 Gumport - Nyarady 
 
BAY 9:15      R7
 
 Alper - Fanous 
6-0 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 Gumport - Nyarady 
6-3 6-1 
 
 
BAY 10:30      QR4
 
 
 
 
6-4 6-0 
 
 
 
27 Alper - Fanous 
BAY 8:00      C7
28 Chiarucci - Santino 
 
29 Becker - Nicholas 
BAY 8:00      C8
30 Coyne - Greeley 
 
 
 Coyne - Greeley 
6-2 6-0 
BAY 9:15      R8
 
 
 
 
31 Bye 
      
32 
 

 
 


 

LIPTA Men's A Championship

Saturday, February 2, 2019

Quarter Reprieve Draw

Semi-FinalFinalWinner
QR1 Karabaich - O'Rourke 
HCC 2:00      
QR2 
 
 
 
6-3 6-2 
HCC 3:30      
 
 Gumport - Nyarady 
6-3 6-1 
 
3-6 6-2 6-4 
QR3 
HCC 2:00      
QR4 Gumport - Nyarady 
 

 
 


 

LIPTA Men's A Championship

Saturday, February 2, 2019

Reprieve Draw

Quarter-FinalSemi-FinalFinalWinner
R1 Bandler - Moskowitz 
HCC 10:30      
R2 Grant - Janecek 
 
 
 Grant - Janecek 
6-3 6-3 
CHCC 2:00      
 
 Callaghan - McNulty 
6-3 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 Callaghan - McNulty 
6-4, 4-6, 6-3 
 
 
HCC 3:30      
 
 
 
 Mangan - Stanton 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
Mangan - Stanton
6-4 6-2 
R3 Callaghan - McNulty 
HCC 10:30      
R4 Pirozzi - Stolls 
 
R5 Gonzalez Rubio - Montalbano 
CHCC 10:30      
R6 Mangan - Stanton 
 
 
 Mangan - Stanton 
6-1, 6-1 
CHCC 2:00      
 
 Coyne - Greeley 
2-6 6-4 7-5 
 
R7 Alper - Fanous 
BAY 10:30      
R8 Coyne - Greeley 
 

 
 


 

LIPTA Men's A Championship

Saturday, February 2, 2019

Consolation Draw

Quarter-FinalSemi-FinalFinalWinner
C1 LaMountain - Ramsland 
CHCC 9:15      CR1
C2 Antoneck - Mullahey 
 
 
 Antoneck - Mullahey 
6-4, 6-2 
CHCC 10:30      
 
 Perrone - Whicher 
6-3, 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 Antoneck - Mullahey 
6-4, 6-4 
 
 
HCC 2:00      
 
 
 
 Peer - Seccafico 
7-5, 6-1 
 
 
 
Peer - Seccafico
6-2 6-3 
C3 Perrone - Whicher 
CHCC 9:15      CR2
C4 Collard - O'Sullivan 
 
C5 Peer - Seccafico 
CHCC 9:15      CR3
C6 Gomes - White 
 
 
 Peer - Seccafico 
7-5, 4-6,6-1 
CHCC 10:30      
 
 Becker - Nicholas 
6-2 6-4 
 
C7 Chiarucci - Santino 
BAY 9:15      CR4
C8 Becker - Nicholas 
 

 
 


 

LIPTA Men's A Championship

Saturday, February 2, 2019

Consolation Reprieve Draw

Semi-FinalFinalWinner
CR1 LaMountain - Ramsland 
CHCC 10:30      
CR2 Collard - O'Sullivan 
 
 
 LaMountain - Ramsland 
6-1, 7-6 
HCC 12:00      
 
 Gomes - White 
6-3, 6-1 
 
Gomes - White
6-4 6-2 
CR3 Gomes - White 
CHCC 10:30      
CR4 Chiarucci - Santino