Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Hanisch - Bostrom (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Hanisch - Bostrom (1) | | | | Sat GCC 11:00 R1 | | | | Holtschneider - Holtschneider | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Hanisch - Bostrom (1) | | | | | | | | Sat GCC 1:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | castany - Wilkinson | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hanisch - Bostrom (1) | | 6-4 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat GCC 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Enica - Morneau (4) | | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hanisch - Bostrom (1) | | 6-2 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat GCC | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gebbia - Broderick (3) | | 7-6 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Hanisch - Bostrom (1) | 6-4 6-2 |
|
3 | Hamlet - Winchester | | Sat GCC 9:00 C2 | 4 | Holtschneider - Holtschneider | | |
|
5 | Nutting - Bacchieri | | Sat GCC 9:00 C3 | 6 | Ashley - Ashley | | |
| | | | Nutting - Bacchieri | | 6-1 6-4 | | Sat GCC 11:00 R2 | | | | castany - Wilkinson | | 6-1 6-0 | | |
|
7 | Woosnam - Poletti | | Sat GCC 9:00 C4 | 8 | castany - Wilkinson | | |
|
9 | Delmonico - Stulac | | Sat WCC 9:00 C5 | 10 | Schneider - Thompson | | |
| | | | Delmonico - Stulac | | 6-3 7-5 | | Sat WCC 11:00 R3 | | | | Sikora - Hall | | 6-1 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Delmonico - Stulac | | 3-6 7-5 6-1 | | | | | | Sat WCC 1:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Enica - Morneau (4) | | | | | | | | |
|
11 | Hughes - Mainwaring | | Sat WCC 9:00 C6 | 12 | Sikora - Hall | | |
|
13 | Schmidt - Poff | | Sat WCC 9:00 C7 | 14 | Najdek - Lynam | | |
| | | | Najdek - Lynam | | 6-0 6-2 | | Sat WCC 11:00 R4 | | | | Enica - Morneau (4) | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Enica - Morneau (4) | | |
|
17 | Gebbia - Broderick (3) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Gebbia - Broderick (3) | | | | Sat WCC 12:00 R5 | | | | Lane - Schwandt | | 6-4 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Gebbia - Broderick (3) | | 6-2 6-0 | | | | | | Sat WCC 2:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Prendergast - De Jose | | 7-6 6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gebbia - Broderick (3) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat GCC 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Niculescu - Arraya (2) | | 6-4 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Lane - Schwandt | | Sat WCC 10:00 C10 | 20 | Lenehan - Hocker | | |
|
21 | Prendergast - De Jose | | Sat WCC 10:00 C11 | 22 | Kochis - Miles | | |
| | | | Prendergast - De Jose | | 6-1 6-2 | | Sat WCC 12:00 R6 | | | | Lyon - Falatek | | 6-1 6-3 | | |
|
23 | Pepe - Taylor | | Sat WCC 10:00 C12 | 24 | Lyon - Falatek | | |
|
25 | Morgan - Morgan | | Sat GCC 10:00 C13 | 26 | Carabasi - Carabasi | | |
| | | | Morgan - Morgan | | 6-0 6-0 | | Sat GCC 12:00 R7 | | | | Drake - Yen | | 6-3 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Morgan - Morgan | | 6-1 6-1 | | | | | | Sat GCC 2:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Niculescu - Arraya (2) | | 6-1 6-4 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Drake - Yen | | Sat GCC 10:00 C14 | 28 | Rodezno - Hurduc | | |
|
29 | Noyes - Eger | | Sat GCC 10:00 C15 | 30 | Lehmann - Lehmann | | |
| | | | Noyes - Eger | | | | Sat GCC 12:00 R8 | | | | Niculescu - Arraya (2) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Niculescu - Arraya (2) | | |
|