Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Hanisch - Bostrom (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Hanisch - Bostrom (1) | | | | Fri GCC 10:00 CC1 | | | | Lizell - Lizell | | 6-0 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Hanisch - Bostrom (1) | | 6-1 6-2 | | | | | | Fri GCC 12:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | Najdek - Najdek | | 6-4 7-5 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hanisch - Bostrom (1) | | 6-3 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri GCC 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Morneau - Morneau (4) | | 6-4 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Hanisch - Bostrom (1) | | 6-3 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri GCC 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Morgan - Morgan (2) | | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Hanisch - Bostrom (1) | 7-6 6-3 |
|
3 | Sullivan - Sullivan | | Fri GCC 9:00 C1 | 4 | Lizell - Lizell | | |
|
5 | Parisi - Parisi | | Fri GCC 9:00 C2 | 6 | Davis - Davis | | |
| | | | Davis - Davis | | | | Fri GCC 10:00 CC2 | | | | Najdek - Najdek | | | | |
|
|
9 | Rodezno - Hurduc | | | 10 | Bye | | |
| | | | Rodezno - Hurduc | | | | Fri GCC 10:00 CC3 | | | | Craft - Craft | | 6-1 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Rodezno - Hurduc | | 7-6 6-1 | | | | | | Fri GCC 12:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Morneau - Morneau (4) | | 6-3 7-5 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Craft - Craft | | Fri GCC 9:00 C3 | 12 | Lehmann - Lehmann | | |
|
13 | Christopher - Christopher | | Fri GCC 9:00 C4 | 14 | Mumford - Mumford | | |
| | | | Mumford - Mumford | | 6-1 6-1 | | Fri GCC 10:00 CC4 | | | | Morneau - Morneau (4) | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Morneau - Morneau (4) | | |
|
17 | Delmonico - Stulac (3) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Delmonico - Stulac (3) | | | | Fri WCC 10:00 CC5 | | | | Root - Root | | 6-2 1-6 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Delmonico - Stulac (3) | | 6-0 6-2 | | | | | | Fri WCC 12:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Lyon - Lyon | | 6-1 6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Delmonico - Stulac (3) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri GCC 2:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Morgan - Morgan (2) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Peichel - Peichel | | Fri WCC 9:00 C5 | 20 | Root - Root | | |
|
21 | Behrens - Behrens | | Fri WCC 9:00 C6 | 22 | Meyers - Meyers | | |
| | | | Behrens - Behrens | | 6-1 6-0 | | Fri WCC 10:00 CC6 | | | | Lyon - Lyon | | | | |
|
|
25 | Holtschneider - Holtschneider | | | 26 | Bye | | |
| | | | Holtschneider - Holtschneider | | | | Fri WCC 10:00 CC7 | | | | Raihall - Raihall | | 7-6 6-7 6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Holtschneider - Holtschneider | | 6-4 2-6 6-1 | | | | | | Fri WCC 12:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Morgan - Morgan (2) | | 6-1 6-1 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Mueller - Mueller | | Fri WCC 9:00 C7 | 28 | Raihall - Raihall | | |
|
29 | McAndrew - McAndrew | | Fri WCC 9:00 C8 | 30 | Saunders - Saunders | | |
| | | | Saunders - Saunders | | 6-2 2-6 6-4 | | Fri WCC 10:00 CC8 | | | | Morgan - Morgan (2) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Morgan - Morgan (2) | | |
|