Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Cooper - Hanisch (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Cooper - Hanisch (1) | | | | Fri CVC 9:00 R1 | | | | Cran - Herchel | | 6-3,6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Cooper - Hanisch (1) | | 6-3,6-2 | | | | | | Fri CVC 10:30 QR1 | | | | | | | | Delmonico - Gebbia | | 6-0,6-3 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Delmonico - Gebbia | | 6-3,6-7,6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri NCC 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Curtis - Stoklasova (4) | | 6-0,6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Curtis - Stoklasova (4) | | 7-6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri tbd 4:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Berendt - Enica (3) | | 6-3,6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Curtis - Stoklasova (4) | 0-6,6-4,7-5 |
|
3 | Muller - VanTassel-Cromie | | Fri CVC 8:00 C2 | 4 | Cran - Herchel | | |
|
5 | Manley - Ruoff | | Fri CVC 8:00 C3 | 6 | Macdonald - Riendeau | | |
| | | | Manley - Ruoff | | 6-1,6-0 | | Fri CVC 9:00 R2 | | | | Delmonico - Gebbia | | 6-0,6-1 | | |
|
7 | Demello - Mackool | | Fri CVC 8:00 C4 | 8 | Delmonico - Gebbia | | |
|
9 | Jaffe - Rudloff | | Fri CK 8:15 C5 | 10 | Kladstrup - Leonard | | |
| | | | Jaffe - Rudloff | | 6-2,6-1 | | Fri CK 9:15 R3 | | | | Brown-Cobbs - Tarzian | | 6-3,7-6 | | |
| | | | | | | | Jaffe - Rudloff | | 1-6,6-3,6-1 | | | | | | Fri CK 10:30 QR2 | | | | | | | | Curtis - Stoklasova (4) | | 6-1,6-0 | | | | | | |
|
11 | castany - Oldham | | Fri CK 8:15 C6 | 12 | Brown-Cobbs - Tarzian | | |
|
13 | Cosentino - Garvey | | Fri CK 8:15 C7 | 14 | Gaines - Schneider | | |
| | | | Gaines - Schneider | | 6-0,6-1 | | Fri CK 9:15 R4 | | | | Curtis - Stoklasova (4) | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Curtis - Stoklasova (4) | | |
|
17 | Berendt - Enica (3) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Berendt - Enica (3) | | | | Fri NCC 9:15 R5 | | | | Bowers - Powers | | 6-0,6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Berendt - Enica (3) | | 6-1,6-2 | | | | | | Fri NCC 10:30 QR3 | | | | | | | | Delaney - Mangan | | 6-3,6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Berendt - Enica (3) | | 7-5,6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri NCC 2:30 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cruz - Warner (2) | | 6-3,6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Keane - Shearman | | Fri NCC 8:15 C10 | 20 | Bowers - Powers | | |
|
21 | Maglocci - Murphy | | Fri NCC 8:15 C11 | 22 | Delaney - Mangan | | |
| | | | Delaney - Mangan | | 6-3,4-6,7-5 | | Fri NCC 9:15 R6 | | | | Burke - Dardis | | 6-1,6-2 | | |
|
23 | Adams - Graczyk | | Fri NCC 8:15 C12 | 24 | Burke - Dardis | | |
|
25 | Ondrejkova - Zubori | | Fri PRCC 8:15 C13 | 26 | Pontikes - Wang | | |
| | | | Ondrejkova - Zubori | | 6-3,6-0 | | Fri PRCC 9:15 R7 | | | | Noyes - Takach | | 6-0,6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Ondrejkova - Zubori | | 6-2,6-2 | | | | | | Fri PRCC 10:30 QR4 | | | | | | | | Cruz - Warner (2) | | 6-1,6-0 | | | | | | |
|
27 | McCormack - O'Connor | | Fri PRCC 8:15 C14 | 28 | Noyes - Takach | | |
|
29 | Jellinek - McMahon | | Fri PRCC 8:15 C15 | 30 | Feher - Mets | | |
| | | | Jellinek - McMahon | | 3-6,7-5,6-2 | | Fri PRCC 9:15 R8 | | | | Cruz - Warner (2) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Cruz - Warner (2) | | |
|