Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final |
---|
33 | Lemery - Rohrbach (4) | | | 34 | Bye | | |
| | | | Lemery - Rohrbach (4) | | | | Fri SK 10:00 CC9 | | | | Reighard - Zidar | | 6-3, 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Lemery - Rohrbach (4) | | 6-1, 6-0 | | | | | | Fri GV 1:00 R5 | | | | | | | | Maglocci - Murphy | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Lemery - Rohrbach (4) | | 7-5,6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri GV 4:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Ondrejkova - Zubori (5) | | 6-4,4-6,6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Lemery - Rohrbach (4) | | 6-1,5-7,6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat GV 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | Berendt - Enica (6) | 6-1, 7-5 | | Team Advances To Final | (see below) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Berendt - Enica (6) | | 4-6,6-4,6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
35 | Weinstein - Zahorik | | Fri SK 8:45 C18 | 36 | Reighard - Zidar | | |
|
37 | Barth - Berens | | Fri SK 8:45 C19 | 38 | Gallery - Zimmermann | | |
| | | | Barth - Berens | | 6-1, 6-0 | | Fri SK 10:00 CC10 | | | | Maglocci - Murphy | | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | | |
|
39 | Heil - Tunaru | | Fri SK 8:45 C20 | 40 | Maglocci - Murphy | | |
|
41 | Prop - Shpiz | | Fri PC 8:45 C21 | 42 | Bertrand - Duman | | |
| | | | Prop - Shpiz | | 6-1, 6-1 | | Fri PC 10:00 CC11 | | | | Lanphier - Williams | | 6-2, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Prop - Shpiz | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri GV 1:00 R6 | | | | | | | | Ondrejkova - Zubori (5) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
43 | Lanphier - Williams | | Fri PC 8:45 C22 | 44 | Harris - Peterson | | |
|
45 | Masini - Thoelecke | | Fri PC 8:45 C23 | 46 | Koo - Rentz | | |
| | | | Koo - Rentz | | 6-1, 6-0 | | Fri PC 10:00 CC12 | | | | Ondrejkova - Zubori (5) | | | | |
|
47 | Bye | | | 48 | Ondrejkova - Zubori (5) | | |
|
49 | Berendt - Enica (6) | | Fri SR 8:45 C25 | 50 | Koopsen-Boucquemont - Severson | | |
| | | | Berendt - Enica (6) | | 6-1, 6-0 | | Fri SR 10:00 CC13 | | | | Moore - Southwell | | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Berendt - Enica (6) | | 6-0, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri SR 1:00 R7 | | | | | | | | McNitt - Morgan | | 6-2, 6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Berendt - Enica (6) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri GV 4:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cooper - Hanisch (1) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
51 | Faurot - Mangel | | Fri SR 8:45 C26 | 52 | Moore - Southwell | | |
|
53 | Johnson - Moore | | Fri VL 8:45 C27 | 54 | Brown - Kealy | | |
| | | | Brown - Kealy | | 6-1, 6-2 | | Fri VL 10:00 CC14 | | | | McNitt - Morgan | | 6-0, 6-0 | | |
|
55 | Chatain - Haggerty | | Fri VL 8:45 C28 | 56 | McNitt - Morgan | | |
|
57 | Jones - Ross | | Fri LSCC 8:45 C29 | 58 | Brown - Wang | | |
| | | | Jones - Ross | | 6-2, 6-1 | | Fri LSCC 10:00 CC15 | | | | Watkins - Woldenberg | | 6-3, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Jones - Ross | | 6-1, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri SR 1:00 R8 | | | | | | | | Cooper - Hanisch (1) | | 6-0, 6-0 | | | | | | |
|
59 | Hawn - Lanphier | | Fri LSCC 8:45 C30 | 60 | Watkins - Woldenberg | | |
|
61 | Chessen - Warner | | Fri LSCC 8:45 C31 | 62 | Ball - McCulloch | | |
| | | | Ball - McCulloch | | 6-3, 6-4 | | Fri LSCC 10:00 CC16 | | | | Cooper - Hanisch (1) | | | | |
|
63 | Bye | | | 64 | Cooper - Hanisch (1) | | |
|