Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Mcguire - Sterrett (2) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Mcguire - Sterrett (2) | | | | Fri WSM 10:00 C16 | | | | Hughes - Park | | 6-0 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Mcguire - Sterrett (2) | | 6-2 6-2 | | | | | | Fri WSM 1:00 R1 | | | | | | | | Foster - Noble | | 6-3 6-1 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Mcguire - Sterrett (2) | | 7-6 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri WSM 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Flynn - Nassar | | 5-7 6-4 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Mcguire - Sterrett (2) | | 6-3 7-6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat WSM 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Griffin - Lee | | 6-1 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Mcguire - Sterrett (2) | 0-6,6-3,6-2 |
|
3 | Lambropoulos - Skinner | | Fri WSM 9:00 C1 | 4 | Hughes - Park | | |
|
5 | Ball - Cabanne | | Fri WSM 9:00 C3 | 6 | Kurtzweil - Leverenz | | |
| | | | Ball - Cabanne | | 6-1 6-7 6-4 | | Fri WSM 10:00 C14 | | | | Foster - Noble | | | | |
|
|
9 | Fusco - Leinenweber | | | 10 | Bye | | |
| | | | Fusco - Leinenweber | | | | Fri SK 10:00 C12 | | | | norgaard - Southwell | | 6-2 6-2 | | |
| | | | | | | | Fusco - Leinenweber | | 6-3 6-2 | | | | | | Fri WSM 1:00 R2 | | | | | | | | Flynn - Nassar | | 6-2 6-2 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Faurot - Murdoch | | Fri SK 9:00 C5 | 12 | norgaard - Southwell | | |
|
13 | Hughes - Wenzel | | Fri WSM 9:00 C7 | 14 | Berens - Sciortino | | |
| | | | Berens - Sciortino | | 6-1 6-2 | | Fri WSM 10:00 C10 | | | | Flynn - Nassar | | | | |
|
|
17 | Bye | | | 18 | Hirsch - Kramer | | |
| | | | Hirsch - Kramer | | | | Fri WSM 10:00 C8 | | | | Moore - Watkins | | 6-4 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Hirsch - Kramer | | 6-3 6-2 | | | | | | Fri WSM 1:00 R3 | | | | | | | | Griffin - Lee | | 6-4 6-3 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Griffin - Lee | | 6-3 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri WSM 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Boyle - Goldberg (1) | | 6-1 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Patterson - Urban | | Fri WSM 9:00 C9 | 20 | Moore - Watkins | | |
|
21 | Bauer - Miller | | Fri SK 9:00 C11 | 22 | Hoban - Humphrey | | |
| | | | Bauer - Miller | | 6-1 6-1 | | Fri SK 10:00 C6 | | | | Griffin - Lee | | | | |
|
|
25 | Finegan - Lundal | | | 26 | Bye | | |
| | | | Finegan - Lundal | | | | Fri WSM 10:00 C4 | | | | Aldinger - Brown | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Aldinger - Brown | | 3-6 6-1 6-4 | | | | | | Fri WSM 1:00 R4 | | | | | | | | Boyle - Goldberg (1) | | 6-7 6-1 6-4 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Aldinger - Brown | | | 28 | Bye | | |
|
29 | Gieselman - Phalen | | Fri WSM 9:00 C15 | 30 | Kenner - Woldenberg | | |
| | | | Kenner - Woldenberg | | 6-3 6-1 | | Fri WSM 10:00 C2 | | | | Boyle - Goldberg (1) | | | | |
|
31 | Boyle - Goldberg (1) | | | 32 | Bye | | |
|