Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Cooper - Hanisch (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Cooper - Hanisch (1) | | | | Fri WGC 10:30 R1 | | | | Herchel - Palumbo | | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Cooper - Hanisch (1) | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | Fri WGC 2:00 QR1 | | | | | | | | Curtis - Stoklasova | | 6-4,6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Curtis - Stoklasova | | 6-3, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri WGC 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Enica - Guyaux (4) | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Curtis - Stoklasova | | 6-4, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat WGC 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Dardis - Shay (2) | | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Curtis - Stoklasova | 7-5, 6-3 |
|
3 | Hutter - Morse | | Fri WGC 9:00 C2 | 4 | Herchel - Palumbo | | |
|
5 | Morgan - Prop | | Fri Well 9:00 C3 | 6 | Demsey - Hall | | |
| | | | Morgan - Prop | | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | | Fri Well 10:30 R2 | | | | Curtis - Stoklasova | | 6-3, 6-1 | | |
|
7 | Murphy - Schneebeck | | Fri Well 9:00 C4 | 8 | Curtis - Stoklasova | | |
|
9 | Jaffe - Molenveld | | Fri Well 9:00 C5 | 10 | Bowers - Klaffky | | |
| | | | Jaffe - Molenveld | | 6-2, 6-0 | | Fri Well 10:30 R3 | | | | Bodman - Hayward | | 6-0, 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Jaffe - Molenveld | | 7-6, 6-3 | | | | | | Fri WGC 2:00 QR2 | | | | | | | | Enica - Guyaux (4) | | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | |
|
11 | Driscoll - Walthall | | Fri Well 9:00 C6 | 12 | Bodman - Hayward | | |
|
13 | Cran - Roberts | | Fri WGC 9:00 C7 | 14 | Brzova - Delmonico | | |
| | | | Brzova - Delmonico | | 6-2, 6-2 | | Fri WGC 10:30 R4 | | | | Enica - Guyaux (4) | | | | |
|
15 | Bye | | | 16 | Enica - Guyaux (4) | | |
|
17 | Cruz - Niculescu (3) | | | 18 | Bye | | |
| | | | Cruz - Niculescu (3) | | | | Fri DCPC 10:30 R5 | | | | Dolan - Linehan | | 6-4, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Cruz - Niculescu (3) | | 6-0, 6-2 | | | | | | Fri WGC 2:00 QR3 | | | | | | | | Ondrejkova - Zubori | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cruz - Niculescu (3) | | 6-4, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri WGC 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Dardis - Shay (2) | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Dolan - Linehan | | Fri DCPC 9:00 C10 | 20 | Jones - Wein | | |
|
21 | McNitt - Mittal | | Fri WGC 9:00 C11 | 22 | Fazli - Fraser | | |
| | | | McNitt - Mittal | | 6-1, 6-3 | | Fri WGC 10:30 R6 | | | | Ondrejkova - Zubori | | 6-0, 6-1 | | |
|
23 | Burke - VanTassel-Cromie | | Fri WGC 9:00 C12 | 24 | Ondrejkova - Zubori | | |
|
25 | Lemery - Rohrbach | | Fri DCPC 9:00 C13 | 26 | Cioroch - Teer | | |
| | | | Lemery - Rohrbach | | 6-4, 6-0 | | Fri DCPC 10:30 R7 | | | | Manley - Ruoff | | 6-4, 6-3 | | |
| | | | | | | | Lemery - Rohrbach | | 7-5, 7-6 | | | | | | Fri WGC 2:00 QR4 | | | | | | | | Dardis - Shay (2) | | 6-2, 6-1 | | | | | | |
|
27 | MacKinnon - Maglocci | | Fri DCPC 9:00 C14 | 28 | Manley - Ruoff | | |
|
29 | Davin - Wang | | Fri DCPC 9:00 C15 | 30 | Ford - Miller | | |
| | | | Davin - Wang | | 6-3, 6-2 | | Fri DCPC 10:30 R8 | | | | Dardis - Shay (2) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Dardis - Shay (2) | | |
|