Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
C1 | D'Antonio - Thimons | | Sat RC 10:00 LC1 | C2 | Chambers - Kasse | | |
| | | | Chambers - Kasse | | 6-0 6-0 | | Sat RC 11:00 | | | | Aaron - Baxter | | 6-1 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Aaron - Baxter | | 6-2 6-1 | | | | | | Sat RC 3:00 | | | | | | | | Carpenter - McClelland | | 6-1, 6-0 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Carpenter - McClelland | | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun PFC 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Lowe - Wojtkowski | | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Lowe - Wojtkowski | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun RC 11:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Held - Higgins | | 6-3, 6-1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Lowe - Wojtkowski | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 |
|
C3 | Harrison - Paris | | Sat RC 10:00 LC2 | C4 | Aaron - Baxter | | |
|
C5 | Goodwin - Spiess | | Sat RC 11:00 LC3 | C6 | Lau - Parker | | |
| | | | Goodwin - Spiess | | 6-2 6-2 | | Sat RC 2:00 | | | | Carpenter - McClelland | | 6-1 6-0 | | |
|
C7 | Quackenbush - Quackenbush | | Sat ED 9:00 LC4 | C8 | Carpenter - McClelland | | |
|
C9 | Ford - Troutman | | Sat ED 10:00 LC5 | C10 | Howell - Trau | | |
| | | | Howell - Trau | | 6-3 6-1 | | Sat GC 1:00 LC11 | | | | Lis - Stulac | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Lis - Stulac | | 6-2 6-4 | | | | | | Sat PFC 3:00 | | | | | | | | Lowe - Wojtkowski | | 6-4 6-1 | | | | | | |
|
|
C13 | Bye | | | C14 | Bennington - Gera | | |
| | | | Bennington - Gera | | | | Sat PFC 1:00 LC10 | | | | Lowe - Wojtkowski | | | | |
|
C15 | Bye | | | C16 | Lowe - Wojtkowski | | |
|
C17 | Bye | | | C18 | Burns - Lewis | | |
| | | | Burns - Lewis | | | | Sat PFC 1:00 LC6 | | | | Kebe - Rudell | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Burns - Lewis | | 6-1 6-4 | | | | | | Sat PFC 3:00 | | | | | | | | Balliet - Campbell | | 7-6, 6-3 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Balliet - Campbell | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sun PFC 9:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Held - Higgins | | 6-1, 6-0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
C19 | Bye | | | C20 | Kebe - Rudell | | |
|
C21 | Bye | | | C22 | Balliet - Campbell | | |
| | | | Balliet - Campbell | | | | Sat GC 1:00 LC7 | | | | Bush - Troutman | | 6-4 6-4 | | |
|
C23 | Bush - Troutman | | Sat RC 9:00 LC12 | C24 | Gavett - Veltman | | |
|
C25 | Edelstein - McClure | | Sat LV 10:00 LC13 | C26 | Randorf - Stover | | |
| | | | Randorf - Stover | | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | | Sat LV 11:00 | | | | Held - Higgins | | 6-0 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Held - Higgins | | 6-0 6-0 | | | | | | Sat OAK 3:00 | | | | | | | | Graham - Schwartz | | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | | | | | | |
|
C27 | Green - McCoy | | Sat LV 10:00 LC14 | C28 | Held - Higgins | | |
|
C29 | Batcheller - Luce | | Sat RC 11:00 LC15 | C30 | Graham - Schwartz | | |
| | | | Graham - Schwartz | | 6-0 6-0 | | Sat OAK 2:00 | | | | Mercer - Molinaro | | 6-1, 6-1 | | |
|
C31 | Mercer - Molinaro | | Sat RC 11:00 LC16 | C32 | Borland - Vandewater | | |
|