Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
C1 | Day - Frey | | Fri HP 10:30 LC1 | C2 | Elsbrock - Schultz | | |
| | | | Elsbrock - Schultz | | | | Fri HP 11:30 CR1 | | | | Dickey - Schnug | | 6-3,6-4 | | |
| | | | | | | | Elsbrock - Schultz | | 6-2,6-1 | | | | | | Fri CSC 1:30 | | | | | | | | Goldberg - Laird | | 6-4,6-2 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Goldberg - Laird | | 3-6 7-6 6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri HP 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Adkinson - Morneau | | 6-0,6-2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Goldberg - Laird | | 7-6 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat CAM 8:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fraser - Thornton | | 6-3, 7-6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
C3 | Capannari - Halpin | | Fri HP 10:30 LC2 | C4 | Dickey - Schnug | | |
|
C5 | Bye | | | C6 | Driscoll - Lutz | | |
| | | | Driscoll - Lutz | | | | Fri IHWC 10:30 CR2 | | | | Goldberg - Laird | | | | |
|
C7 | Bye | | | C8 | Goldberg - Laird | | |
|
C9 | Bye | | | C10 | Adkinson - Morneau | | |
| | | | Adkinson - Morneau | | | | Fri CSC 10:00 CR3 | | | | Bristow - Saba | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Adkinson - Morneau | | 6-2, 6-1 | | | | | | Fri CSC 1:30 | | | | | | | | Keesee - Shannon | | | | | | | | |
|
C11 | Bye | | | C12 | Bristow - Saba | | |
|
C13 | Bye | | | C14 | Keesee - Shannon | | |
| | | | Keesee - Shannon | | | | Fri CAM 10:30 CR4 | | | | Fischer - Guyaux (4) | | | | |
|
C15 | Bye | | | C16 | Fischer - Guyaux (4) | | |
|
C17 | Bye | | | C18 | Alf - Marrocco | | |
| | | | Alf - Marrocco | | | | Fri CAM 10:30 CR5 | | | | Austin - Meadors | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Alf - Marrocco | | 6-2, 6-2 | | | | | | Fri HP 1:30 | | | | | | | | Fraser - Thornton | | 6-3, 7-6(6) | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fraser - Thornton | | 6-3,6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fri HP 4:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Fancher - Mikola | | 7:5, 6:1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
C19 | Bye | | | C20 | Austin - Meadors | | |
|
C21 | Bye | | | C22 | Fraser - Thornton | | |
| | | | Fraser - Thornton | | | | Fri MAK 10:30 CR6 | | | | Friedman - Soller | | | | |
|
C23 | Bye | | | C24 | Friedman - Soller | | |
|
C25 | Bye | | | C26 | James - Lofgren | | |
| | | | James - Lofgren | | | | Fri HP 9:30 CR7 | | | | Dorger - Zobrist | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Dorger - Zobrist | | 6-2, 6-4 | | | | | | Fri CCC 2:30 | | | | | | | | Fancher - Mikola | | 6-2 6-4 | | | | | | |
|
C27 | Bye | | | C28 | Dorger - Zobrist | | |
|
C29 | Bonekemper - Talty | | Fri CCC 10:30 LC3 | C30 | Frey - Schulze | | |
| | | | Bonekemper - Talty | | 6-4,7-6 | | Fri CCC 12:30 CR8 | | | | Fancher - Mikola | | | | |
|
C31 | Fancher - Mikola | | Fri CSC 11:00 LC4 | C32 | Barlow - Pogue | | |
|