Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
---|
1 | Moorman - Moorman (1) | | | 2 | Bye | | |
| | | | Moorman - Moorman (1) | | | | Sat BIR 12:00 R1 | | | | Zirin - Zirin | | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | | |
| | | | | | | | Moorman - Moorman (1) | | 6-3, 6-3 | | | | | | Sat BIR 1:30 QR1 | | | | | | | | Feder - Feder | | 7-5, 6-4 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Moorman - Moorman (1) | | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat BIR 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Moore - Kropp | | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Moorman - Moorman (1) | | 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat SR 5:45 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gartzke - Greiner | | 6-7, 6-4, 7-6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Moorman - Moorman (1) | 1-6, 7-5, 7-6 |
|
3 | Zirin - Zirin | | Sat BIR 11:00 C1 | 4 | Levitz - Levitz | | |
|
5 | Brebach - Brebach | | | 6 | Bye | | |
| | | | Brebach - Brebach | | | | Sat BIR 12:00 R2 | | | | Feder - Feder | | 6-1, 6-3 | | |
|
7 | Larko - Larko | | Sat BIR 11:00 C2 | 8 | Feder - Feder | | |
|
9 | Long - Long | | Sat BIR 11:00 C3 | 10 | Keenan - Keenan | | |
| | | | Long - Long | | 6-2, 6-4 | | Sat BIR 12:00 R3 | | | | Boix - Boix | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Boix - Boix | | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | | | | | | Sat BIR 1:30 QR2 | | | | | | | | Moore - Kropp | | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | | | | | |
|
|
13 | Moore - Kropp | | Sat BIR 11:00 C4 | 14 | Hecktman - Hecktman | | |
| | | | Moore - Kropp | | 6-2, 6-1 | | Sat BIR 12:00 R4 | | | | Stone - Stone (4) | | | | |
|
15 | Stone - Stone (4) | | | 16 | Bye | | |
|
17 | Bye | | | 18 | Keenan - Keenan (3) | | |
| | | | Keenan - Keenan (3) | | | | Sat NM 12:00 R5 | | | | Gartzke - Greiner | | 6-1, 6-0 | | |
| | | | | | | | Gartzke - Greiner | | 6-2, 6-0 | | | | | | Sat NM 1:30 QR3 | | | | | | | | Chiang - Chiang | | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gartzke - Greiner | | 6-4 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sat EX 3:00 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Leonard - Leonard | | 6-1, 6-3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
19 | Ordway - Ordway | | Sat NM 11:00 C5 | 20 | Gartzke - Greiner | | |
|
21 | Bye | | | 22 | Chiang - Chiang | | |
| | | | Chiang - Chiang | | | | Sat NM 12:00 R6 | | | | Blume - Blume | | 1-6, 6-4, 7-6 | | |
|
23 | Larsen - Larsen | | Sat NM 11:00 C6 | 24 | Blume - Blume | | |
|
25 | Kozminski - Kozminski | | Sat EX 11:00 C7 | 26 | Schmidt - Schmidt | | |
| | | | Schmidt - Schmidt | | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | | Sat EX 12:00 R7 | | | | Scullion - Scullion | | | | |
| | | | | | | | Scullion - Scullion | | 7-6, 7-5 | | | | | | Sat EX 1:30 QR4 | | | | | | | | Leonard - Leonard | | 6-1, 6-2 | | | | | | |
|
27 | Bye | | | 28 | Scullion - Scullion | | |
|
29 | Byrnes - Byrnes | | Sat EX 11:00 C8 | 30 | Leonard - Leonard | | |
| | | | Leonard - Leonard | | 6-0, 6-2 | | Sat EX 12:00 R8 | | | | Pinsof-Kaplan - Kaplan (2) | | | | |
|
31 | Bye | | | 32 | Pinsof-Kaplan - Kaplan (2) | | |
|