APTA Mixed Nationals

Saturday, Feb 25 - Sunday, Feb 26, 2017

Main Draw

Round of 32Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-FinalFinalWinner
      
Bye 
 
 
 
 
HCC 10:00      R1
 
 Rudloff - Englander 
6-1 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1 6-0 
 
 
HCC 2:00      QR1
 
 
 
 Tarzian - Burus 
6-2 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2, 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HCC 4:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Cooper - Bredberg 
1-6 6-2 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-3 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun HCC 10:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-2 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1 6-1 
Oberrender - Oberrender 
HCC 9:00      C2
Rudloff - Englander 
 
Tarzian - Burus 
HCC 9:00      C3
Ortiz - Goncalves 
 
 
 Tarzian - Burus 
6-1 7-5 
HCC 10:00      R2
 
 castany - Wilkinson 
6-3 7-5 
 
Laird - Gonzalez 
HCC 9:00      C4
castany - Wilkinson 
 
Cooper - Bredberg 
CHCC 9:00      C5
10 Quku - Heffernan 
 
 
 Cooper - Bredberg 
6-1 6-1 
CHCC 10:00      R3
 
 Zubori - Bobytskyi  
6-2 6-3 
 
 
 
 
 Cooper - Bredberg 
7-6 6-2 
 
 
HCC 2:00      QR2
 
 
 
 
6-3 6-1 
 
 
 
11 Holtschneider - Holtschneider 
CHCC 9:00      C6
12 Zubori - Bobytskyi  
 
13 Brown-Cobbs - Cobbs 
CHCC 9:00      C7
14 Roberts - Kerstens 
 
 
 Brown-Cobbs - Cobbs 
6-2 6-2 
CHCC 10:00      R4
 
 
6-1 6-3 
 
15 Myles - Raho 
CHCC 9:00      C8
16 
 
17 
CV 8:30      C9
18 O'Donnell - Kline 
 
 
 
6-1 6-2 
CV 9:30      R5
 
 McGlone - Gumport 
6-4 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
6-1 6-2 
 
 
HCC 2:00      QR3
 
 
 
 Jaffe - Montalbano 
7-6 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-6 6-3 6-2 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HCC 4:00      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-4 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19 McGlone - Gumport 
CV 8:30      C10
20 Swett - Swett 
 
21 Heil - Heil 
CV 8:30      C11
22 Adams - Moskowitz 
 
 
 Heil - Heil 
6-0 6-1 
CV 9:30      R6
 
 Jaffe - Montalbano 
7-6 6-1 
 
23 Wein - Fitzgerald 
CV 8:30      C12
24 Jaffe - Montalbano 
 
25 Morgan - Morgan 
NCC 8:30      C13
26 Melittas - Tamkin 
 
 
 Morgan - Morgan 
6-0 6-1 
NCC 9:30      R7
 
 Mangan - Mangan 
6-4 7-5 
 
 
 
 
 Morgan - Morgan 
6-4 6-1 
 
 
HCC 2:00      QR4
 
 
 
 
6-4 6-0 
 
 
 
27 Burke - Wishnoff 
NCC 8:30      C14
28 Mangan - Mangan 
 
29 Feher - Garavaglia 
NCC 8:30      C15
30 Guthrie - Lipinski 
 
 
 Feher - Garavaglia 
6-7 7-6 6-1 
NCC 9:30      R8
 
 
 
 
31 Bye 
      
32 
 

 
 


 

APTA Mixed Nationals

Saturday, Feb 25 - Sunday, Feb 26, 2017

Quarter Reprieve Draw

Semi-FinalFinalWinner
QR1 Tarzian - Burus 
HCC 3:30      
QR2 
 
 
 
6-1 3-6 6-1 
HCC 4:30      
 
 Morgan - Morgan 
6-3 6-2 
 
2-6 6-3 6-2 
QR3 Jaffe - Montalbano 
HCC 3:30      
QR4 Morgan - Morgan 
 

 
 


 

APTA Mixed Nationals

Saturday, Feb 25 - Sunday, Feb 26, 2017

Reprieve Draw

Quarter-FinalSemi-FinalFinalWinner
R1 Rudloff - Englander 
HCC 11:00      
R2 castany - Wilkinson 
 
 
 Rudloff - Englander 
3-6 6-2 7-6(8) 
CHCC 2:30      
 
 Zubori - Bobytskyi  
6-4 7-6 
 
 
 
 
 Zubori - Bobytskyi  
6-2 6-2 
 
 
HCC 4:30      
 
 
 
 Feher - Garavaglia 
7-6 6-2 
 
 
 
Zubori - Bobytskyi
6-4 6-1 
R3 Zubori - Bobytskyi  
HCC 11:00      
R4 Brown-Cobbs - Cobbs 
 
R5 McGlone - Gumport 
CHCC 11:00      
R6 Heil - Heil 
 
 
 Heil - Heil 
7-6 6-3 
CHCC 2:30      
 
 Feher - Garavaglia 
6-3 6-3 
 
R7 Mangan - Mangan 
CHCC 11:00      
R8 Feher - Garavaglia 
 

 
 


 

APTA Mixed Nationals

Saturday, Feb 25 - Sunday, Feb 26, 2017

Consolation Draw

Round of 16Quarter-FinalSemi-FinalFinalWinner
C1 Bye 
      
C2 Oberrender - Oberrender 
 
 
 Oberrender - Oberrender 
 
HCC 11:00      CR8
 
 Ortiz - Goncalves 
6-4 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 Ortiz - Goncalves 
6-1 6-2 
 
 
CHCC 2:30      
 
 
 
 Quku - Heffernan 
7-5 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Ortiz - Goncalves 
6-1 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HCC 4:30      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Wein - Fitzgerald 
6-2 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wein - Fitzgerald
6-4 7-6 
C3 Ortiz - Goncalves 
HCC 10:00      CR2
C4 Laird - Gonzalez 
 
C5 Quku - Heffernan 
CHCC 10:00      CR3
C6 Holtschneider - Holtschneider 
 
 
 Quku - Heffernan 
4-6 6-4 6-3 
CHCC 11:00      
 
 Roberts - Kerstens 
2-6 6-2 6-1 
 
C7 Roberts - Kerstens 
CHCC 10:00      CR5
C8 Myles - Raho 
 
C9 O'Donnell - Kline 
CV 9:30      CR4
C10 Swett - Swett 
 
 
 O'Donnell - Kline 
6-0 6-2 
CV 10:30      
 
 Wein - Fitzgerald 
6-3 6-1 
 
 
 
 
 Wein - Fitzgerald 
6-3 6-4 
 
 
CHCC 2:30      
 
 
 
 Guthrie - Lipinski 
NSR 
 
 
 
C11 Adams - Moskowitz 
CV 9:30      CR6
C12 Wein - Fitzgerald 
 
C13 Melittas - Tamkin 
NCC 9:30      CR7
C14 Burke - Wishnoff 
 
 
 Burke - Wishnoff 
6-0 6-3 
NCC 10:30      CR1
 
 Guthrie - Lipinski 
 
 
C15 Guthrie - Lipinski 
      
C16 Bye 
 

 
 


 

APTA Mixed Nationals

Saturday, Feb 25 - Sunday, Feb 26, 2017

Consolation Reprieve Draw

Quarter-FinalSemi-FinalFinalWinner
CR1 Burke - Wishnoff 
NCC 1:00      
CR2 Laird - Gonzalez 
 
 
 Laird - Gonzalez 
6-4 6-4 
NCC 2:00      
 
 Swett - Swett 
4-6 6-2 6-4 
 
 
 
 
 Laird - Gonzalez 
6-2 7-5 
 
 
NCC 3:00      
 
 
 
 Myles - Raho 
6-1 6-4 
 
 
 
Laird - Gonzalez
6-2 6-0 
CR3 Holtschneider - Holtschneider 
NCC 1:00      
CR4 Swett - Swett 
 
CR5 Myles - Raho 
NCC 1:00      
CR6 Adams - Moskowitz 
 
 
 Myles - Raho 
6-3 6-1 
NCC 2:00      
 
 Oberrender - Oberrender 
6-4 6-0 
 
CR7 Melittas - Tamkin 
NCC 1:00      
CR8 Oberrender - Oberrender